உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
ட்ரோன் துறையில் வேலைவாய்ப்புக்கள்: தமிழகத்தில் அண்ணா பல்கலைக்கழக மையத்தில் பயிற்சி
03 FEB 2022 5:29PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் கேள்விகளுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த விமான போக்குவரத்து இணை அமைச்சர் ஜெனரல் (டாக்டர்) வி. கே .சிங் (ஓய்வு), கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வெளியிட்டார்.
ட்ரோன் விதிகள் 2021-ன் படி, தொலைதூர விமான ஓட்டி பயிற்சி அமைப்பை நிறுவ விரும்பும் நபர், விமானப் போக்குவரத்து தலைமை இயக்குநருக்கு அதற்குண்டான படிவத்தை சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். 2021 டிசம்பர் 31 வரை அரசு அல்லது தனியாருக்கு சொந்தமான 9 தொலைதூர விமான ஓட்டி பயிற்சி மையங்கள் நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இவற்றில், தமிழ்நாட்டில் உள்ள அண்ணா பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் வானியல் ஆராய்ச்சி மையம் ஒன்று. 18 முதல் 65 வயது வரையிலான எந்த ஒரு நபரும் பத்தாம் வகுப்பு நிறைவு செய்திருக்கும் பட்சத்தில் தொலைதூர விமான ஓட்டி உரிமத்தை பெற முடியும். ட்ரோன் பள்ளிகளிலிருந்து பயிற்சி முடித்து விட்டு வெளியே வரும் மாணவர்கள், ட்ரோன் செயல்பாடுகள், பராமரிப்பு, வடிவமைப்பு, தயாரிப்பு மற்றும் தரவு மேலாண்மை உள்ளிட்டவற்றில் வேலைவாய்ப்புக்களை பெறலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1795133

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Employment opportunities in Drone sector
03 FEB 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
As per Drone Rules, 2021, any person who intends to obtain the authorisation to establish a Remote Pilot Training Organisation (RPTO) shall submit an application to the Director General of Civil Aviation in Form D5 on the Digital Sky Platform, along with the specified fees. As on 31 December 2021, nine remote pilot training organisations have been set up by entities under Government or private ownership. The State-wise list of RPTOs is attached as Annexure –I.
Any person between 18-65 years of age and with a class tenth certificate from a recognised Board can obtain a remote pilot licence after successful completion of training from authorised remote pilot training organisation. Students passing out of drone schools can look for employment opportunities in drone operations, maintenance, design, manufacturing and data analytics, etc. depending on the courses successfully completed by them.
An authorised remote pilot training organisation is free to have collaboration with foreign entities while ensuring strict compliance with the requirements specified by the Director General of Civil Aviation in respect of training syllabus, infrastructure, instructors, equipment and infrastructure etc.
Annexure- I
State-wise list of remote pilot training organisations
S No
State
Name of the remote pilot training organisation
1
Jharkhand
Alchemist Aviation Pvt. Ltd.
2
Maharashtra
Redbird Flight Training Academy Pvt. Ltd.
3
Maharashtra
The Bombay Flying Club
4
Tamil Nadu
CASR Anna University
5
Telangana
Flytech Aviation Academy
6
Telangana
Telangana State Aviation Academy
7
Uttar Pradesh
Ambitions Flying Club Pvt. Ltd.
8
Uttar Pradesh
Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Udan Akademy
9
Uttar Pradesh
Pioneer Flying Academy Pvt. Ltd.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry Of Civil Aviation (Gen. (Dr) V. K.Singh (Retd) in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.