Ministry of Coal
Coal Secretary launches Koyla Darpan Portal
21 JAN 2022 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
In order to share Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) related to the Coal Sector a portal "Koyla Darpan" has been launched by Dr. Anil Kumar Jain, Secretary, Ministry of Coal here today.
As an initial step, the portal has the following KPIs - 1. Coal/Lignite Production, 2. Coal/Lignite Offtake, 3. Exploration Data, 4. Central Sector Schemes, 5. Status of Coal Stock in Thermal Power Plants, 6. Infrastructure Projects, 7. Allocation of Blocks (CMSP/MMDR), 8. Monitoring of Major Coal Mines(CIL), 9. Coal Price.
Senior Officers of Minstry of Coal and PSUs (through VC) were present in the event. Suggestions/Views were given by the officers to make the portal more user friendly.
The portal is accessible through the website of Ministry of Coal (https://coal.gov.in) for maximum public outreach.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلے کے سکریٹری نے کوئلہ درپن پورٹل کا آغاز کیا
21 JAN 2022 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 جنوری 2022/کوئلے کے شعبے سے متعلق کلیدی اور اہم کارکردگی کے اشاروں یعنی انڈیکیٹرس (کے پی آئی ایس ) کو مشتر ک کرنے کے لئے آج یہاں کوئلہ کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر انل کمار جین نے ایک پورٹل ’’کوئلہ درپن‘‘ کاآغاز کیا ہے۔
ابتدا کے دن کے موقع پر ،پورٹل کے پاس مندرجہ ذیل کے پی آئیز ہیں-1۔کوئلہ /لیگنائٹ کی پیداوار،2۔کوئلہ/لیگنائٹ آف ٹیک،3۔ایکسپورلیشن ڈیٹا (کھوج سے متعلق اعدادوشمار)، 4۔مرکزی شعبہ کی اسکیمیں، 5۔ تھرمل پاور پلانٹس میں کوئلے کی اسٹاک ،6۔بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے ،7۔ بلاکس کی تقسیم (سی ایم ایس پی/ایم ایم ڈی آر) 8۔ بڑی کوئلہ کانوں (سی آئی ایل) کی نگرانی، 9۔کوئلے کی قیمت۔
اس تقریب میں کوئلے کی وزارت اور پی ایس یو ایس کے سینئر افسران(ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ) نے شرکت کی۔ پورٹل کو مزید صارف دوست (یوزرس فرینڈلی)بنانے کے لئے افسران کی جانب سے تجاویز /آرا پیش کی گئیں۔
پورٹل کو زیادہ سے زیادہ عوامی رسائی کے لئے وزارت کوئلہ کی ویب سائٹ ((https://coal.gov.in)) کے ذریعہ قابل رسائی بنایا گیا ہے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-614