Ministry of Development of North-East Region
One-week Training Course on Bamboo Resource Development for addressing Livelihood Concerns.
20 JAN 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. T.C. Bhuyan, Consultant North East Cane and Bamboo Development Council, delivered a lecture on the topic “Bamboo Propagation, Cultivation and Management” during a“One-week Compulsory Training Course on Bamboo Resource Development for addressing Livelihood Concerns of Communities” for officers of Indian Forest Service organised by Rain Forest Research Institute ( Indian Council of Forestry Research & Education), sponsored by Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Govt. of India, Jorhat Assam.
Dr. T.C. Bhuyan, Consultant NECBDC, delivered a lecture on the topic “Bamboo Propagation, Cultivation and Management” for Indian Forest Service Officers Rain Forest Research Institute Jorhat Assam
“Bamboo Propagation, Cultivation and Management” for Indian Forest Service officers, Rain Forest Research InstituteJorhat Assam

पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
आजीविका से संबंधित चिंताओं का समाधान करने के लिए बांस संसाधन विकास पर एक सप्ताह का प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम का आयोजन
20 JAN 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय वन सेवा के अधिकारियों के लिए वर्षा वन अनुसंधान संस्थान (भारतीय वानिकी अनुसंधान एवं शिक्षा परिषद) द्वारा आयोजित तथा पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार, जोरहाट, असम द्वारा प्रायोजित किए गए "समुदायों की आजीविका से संबंधित चिंताओं का समाधान करने के लिए बांस संसाधन विकास पर एक सप्ताह का अनिवार्य प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम" के दौरान डॉ. टी.सी. भुइयां, सलाहकार, पूर्वोत्तर बेंत और बांस विकास परिषद ने "बांस प्रसार, खेती और प्रबंधन" विषय पर एक व्याख्यान दिया।
IMG_256IMG_256
डॉ. टी.सी. भुइयां, सलाहकार, एनईसीबीडीसी भारतीय वन सेवा के अधिकारियों को वर्षा वन अनुसंधान संस्थान, जोरहाट, असम में "बांस प्रसार, खेती और प्रबंधन" विषय पर एक व्याख्यान देते हुए।
IMG_256IMG_256
भारतीय वन सेवा अधिकारियों के लिए वर्षा वन अनुसंधान संस्थान, जोरहाट, असम के लिए "बांस प्रचार, खेती और प्रबंधन"