Ministry of Development of North-East Region
One-week Training Course on Bamboo Resource Development for addressing Livelihood Concerns.
20 JAN 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. T.C. Bhuyan, Consultant North East Cane and Bamboo Development Council, delivered a lecture on the topic “Bamboo Propagation, Cultivation and Management” during a“One-week Compulsory Training Course on Bamboo Resource Development for addressing Livelihood Concerns of Communities” for officers of Indian Forest Service organised by Rain Forest Research Institute ( Indian Council of Forestry Research & Education), sponsored by Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Govt. of India, Jorhat Assam.
Dr. T.C. Bhuyan, Consultant NECBDC, delivered a lecture on the topic “Bamboo Propagation, Cultivation and Management” for Indian Forest Service Officers Rain Forest Research Institute Jorhat Assam
“Bamboo Propagation, Cultivation and Management” for Indian Forest Service officers, Rain Forest Research InstituteJorhat Assam

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
گزر بسر سے متعلق تشویش کو دور کرنے کے لیے بانس کے وسیلے کے فروغ کے بارے میں ایک ہفتے کا تربیتی کورس
20 JAN 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20 جنوری،2022 /شمال مشرقی بید اور بانس کی ترقیاتی کونسل کے کنسلٹینٹ ڈاکٹر ٹی سی بھویان نے انڈین فاریسٹ سروس کے افسران کے لیے سماج کی گزر بسر سے متعلق تشویش کو دور کرنے کے لیے بانس کے وسیلے کے فروغ کے بارے میں ایک ہفتے کے لازمی تربیتی کورس کے دوران بانس کے فروغ زراعت اور بندوبست کے موضوع پر ایک لیکچر دیا۔ لیکچر کا اہتمام رین فارسیٹ ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ نے کیا تھا اور اسے آسام کے جورہاٹ ضلعے میں حکومت ہند کی ماحولیات ، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی کی وزارت نے منعقد کیا تھا۔
ڈاکٹر ٹی سی بھویان ، کنسلٹینٹ این ای سی بی ڈی سی نے بانس کے فروغ ، کاشت کاری اور بندوبست کے موضوع پر لیکچر دیا۔
’’آسام کے ضلع جور ہاٹ میں رین فاریسٹ ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے انڈین فاریسٹ سروست سے وابستہ افسران کے لیے بانس کا فروغ ، کاشت کاری اور بندوبست۔