Ministry of Development of North-East Region
One-week Training Course on Bamboo Resource Development for addressing Livelihood Concerns.
20 JAN 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. T.C. Bhuyan, Consultant North East Cane and Bamboo Development Council, delivered a lecture on the topic “Bamboo Propagation, Cultivation and Management” during a“One-week Compulsory Training Course on Bamboo Resource Development for addressing Livelihood Concerns of Communities” for officers of Indian Forest Service organised by Rain Forest Research Institute ( Indian Council of Forestry Research & Education), sponsored by Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Govt. of India, Jorhat Assam.
Dr. T.C. Bhuyan, Consultant NECBDC, delivered a lecture on the topic “Bamboo Propagation, Cultivation and Management” for Indian Forest Service Officers Rain Forest Research Institute Jorhat Assam
“Bamboo Propagation, Cultivation and Management” for Indian Forest Service officers, Rain Forest Research InstituteJorhat Assam

অৱাং নোংপোক লমদমগী চাউখৎ-থৌরাং মন্ত্রালয়
লাইবলিহুদ কন্সর্নশিং কোকহন্নবগীদমক বেম্বু রিসোর্স দিবলপমেন্তদা হপ্তা অমগী ত্রেনিং কোর্স
20 JAN 2022 5:57PM by PIB Imphal
নোর্থ ইস্ত কেন এন্দ বেম্বু দিবলপমেন্ত কাউন্সিলগী কন্সলতেন্ত দা. তি.সি. ভুয়াননা মিনিস্ত্রী ওফ এনভাইরনমেন্ত, ফোরেস্ত অমসুং ক্লাইমেৎ চেঞ্জ, ভারত সরকার, জোরহাত অসামনা স্পোন্সর তৌদুনা রেন ফোরেস্ত রিসর্স ইন্সতিত্যুৎ (ইন্দিয়ন কাউন্সিল ওফ ফোরেস্ত্রী রিসর্স & এজুকেসন)না ওর্গনাইজ তৌবা ইন্দিয়ন ফোরেস্ত সর্বিসকী ওফিসরশিংগী ওইবা “ৱান-ৱীক কম্পলসরী ত্রেনিং কোর্স ওন বেম্বু রিসোর্স দিবলপমেন্ত ফোর এদ্রেসিং লাইবলিহুদ কন্সর্নস ওফ কম্ম্যুনিতীজ” থৌরম মনুংদা “বেম্বু প্রোপাগেসন, কল্তিভেসন এন্দ মেনেজমেন্ত” হায়বা তোপিকতা লেকচর অমা লান্থোকখ্রে।
এন.ই.সি.বি.দি.সি.গী কন্সলতেন্ত দা. তি.সি. ভুয়াননা ইন্দিয়ন ফোরেস্ত সর্বিস ওফিসর্স রেন ফোরেস্ত রিসর্স ইন্সতিত্যুৎ জোরহাত অসামগীদমক “বেম্বু প্রোপাগেসন, কল্তিভেসন এন্দ মেনেজমেন্ত” হায়বা তোপিকতা লেকচর অমা লান্থোকখ্রে
ইন্দিয়ন ফোরেস্ত সর্বিস ওফিসর্স রেন ফোরেসস্ত রিসর্স ইন্সতিত্যুৎ জোরহাত অসামগীদমক “বেম্বু প্রোপাগেসন, কল্তিভেসন এন্দ মেনেজমেন্ত”