வடகிழக்குப் பகுதி வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
வாழ்வாதார பிரச்சனைகளுக்குத் தீர்வுகாண மூங்கில் வள மேம்பாடு குறித்த ஒருவார கால பயிற்சி வகுப்பு
20 JAN 2022 5:57PM by PIB Chennai
அசாம் மாநிலம் ஜோர்ஹாட்டில் மத்திய அரசின் சுற்றுச்சூழல், வனம் மற்றும் பருவநிலை மாற்ற அமைச்சகத்தின் உதவியுடன் வாழ்வாதார பிரச்சனைகளுக்குத் தீர்வுகாண மூங்கில் வள மேம்பாடு குறித்த ஒருவார கால பயிற்சி வகுப்புக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்திய வனச்சேவை அதிகாரிகளுக்கான இந்த வகுப்பிற்கு மழைக்காடுகள் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம் ( இந்திய வன ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கல்விக் கௌன்சில்) ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இதில், " மூங்கில் குறித்த பிரச்சாரம், சாகுபடி, நிர்வாகம்" என்ற தலைப்பில் வடகிழக்கு பிரம்பு மற்றும் மூங்கில் வளர்ச்சிக் கௌன்சில் ஆலோசகர் டாக்டர் டி.சி.புயான் உரையாற்றினார்.

Ministry of Development of North-East Region
One-week Training Course on Bamboo Resource Development for addressing Livelihood Concerns.
20 JAN 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. T.C. Bhuyan, Consultant North East Cane and Bamboo Development Council, delivered a lecture on the topic “Bamboo Propagation, Cultivation and Management” during a“One-week Compulsory Training Course on Bamboo Resource Development for addressing Livelihood Concerns of Communities” for officers of Indian Forest Service organised by Rain Forest Research Institute ( Indian Council of Forestry Research & Education), sponsored by Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Govt. of India, Jorhat Assam.
Dr. T.C. Bhuyan, Consultant NECBDC, delivered a lecture on the topic “Bamboo Propagation, Cultivation and Management” for Indian Forest Service Officers Rain Forest Research Institute Jorhat Assam
“Bamboo Propagation, Cultivation and Management” for Indian Forest Service officers, Rain Forest Research InstituteJorhat Assam