Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh to chair DARPG’s Vision India@2047 meeting with Sectoral Experts on Governance Tomorrow
Core Principles of Reforms in Government, Creation of effective executive agencies, ethics and accountability in Governance on Agenda
Bringing Citizens and Government closer using e-Governance to be the focus of discussions
14 JAN 2022 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed that all Ministries/ Departments of Government of India will formulate a document for Vision India@2047 to identify the long-term goals and corresponding outcomes for this decade with timelines and milestones. In order to suggest the structural and institutional reforms necessary to attain the envisaged Vision India@2047 on Governance, the DARPG has convened a meeting with sectoral experts, academics and scientific community on January 15, 2022. Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State for the Ministry of Science and Technology (I/C) and Minister of State Ministry of Earth Science (I/C) and Minister of State for Prime Minister's Office; Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space will chair the first meeting with Sectoral Experts on Governance issues on 15th January, 2022.
Key issues pertaining to Improving Efficiency in Decision Making in the Central Secretariat, Reducing Pendency, Rationalizing working of Ministries/ Departments, Ethics, Transparency and Accountability in Public Service, Creation of Effective Executive Agencies, Core Principles of Reforms in the Government, Benchmarking Governance in States, Management Practices in 21st century Governance, Citizen Centric Governance, Reforms in State Secretariats, District Collectorates, Use of Technology in Governance and creation of Institutions of Excellence would be discussed.
Fifteen sector specialists who would be participating in the discussions comprising of former Cabinet Secretaries, former Secretaries of DOPT, Directors of select IITs and IIMs, ASCI and Capacity Building Commission. The Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas and Director General IIPA Dr. S.N.Tripathi would be attending the meeting.
Following the consultative meetings with Sectoral Experts, the DARPG’s Vision India@2047 would be formulated.

പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
ഭരണ മേഖലകളിലെ വിദഗ്ധരുമായി നടത്തുന്ന DARPG യുടെ വിഷൻ ഇന്ത്യ @2047 യോഗത്തിന് കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് നാളെ അദ്ധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കും
14 JAN 2022 3:27PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി, ജനുവരി 14, 2022
ഭാരത സർക്കാരിന്റെ എല്ലാ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളും/വകുപ്പുകളും വിഷൻ ഇന്ത്യ @2047 സംബന്ധിച്ച് ഒരു പദ്ധതിരേഖ തയ്യാറാകണമെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ടിരുന്നു. ദീർഘകാല അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ കൈവരിക്കേണ്ട ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങൾ, സമയക്രമം അനുസരിച്ച് ഈ ദശാബ്ദത്തിൽ സ്വന്തമാക്കേണ്ട ഫലങ്ങൾ, നാഴികകല്ലുകൾ തുടങ്ങിയവ തിരിച്ചറിയുന്നത് ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടായിരുന്നു ഇത്.
ഭരണം സംബന്ധിച്ച് വിഭാവനം ചെയ്ത വിഷൻ ഇന്ത്യ @2047 കൈവരിക്കാനാവശ്യമായ അടിസ്ഥാനപരമായ പരിഷ്കാരങ്ങൾ നിർദേശിക്കുന്നതിനായി മേഖലയിലെ വിദഗ്ധർ, അക്കാദമിക പ്രമുഖർ, ശാസ്ത്രസമൂഹം എന്നിവരുമായി 2022 ജനുവരി 15ന് ഭരണപരിഷ്കാര-പൊതു പരാതി പരിഹാര വകുപ്പ് (DARPG) ഒരു യോഗം സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.
പേർസണൽ-പൊതു പരിഹാര-പെൻഷൻ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളുടെ ചുമതല വഹിക്കുന്ന കേന്ദ്ര സഹമന്ത്രി ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിങ് ആണ് ആദ്യ യോഗത്തിന് അദ്ധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കുക
തീരുമാനങ്ങളെടുക്കുന്നതിലെ മികവ്, സന്മാർഗികത, പൊതു സേവനങ്ങളിലെ സുതാര്യതയും ഉത്തരവാദിത്വവും, ഇരുപത്തിയൊന്നാം നൂറ്റാണ്ടിലെ ഭരണ നടപടിക്രമങ്ങളിലെ നിർവഹണ രീതികൾ, പൗര കേന്ദ്രീകൃത ഭരണം, സംസ്ഥാന സെക്രട്ടറിയേറ്റുകൾ, ജില്ലാ കളക്ടറേറ്റുകൾ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിലെ പരിഷ്കാരങ്ങൾ, സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയുടെ ഉപയോഗം എന്നിവ യോഗത്തിൽ ചർച്ചയാകും
മേഖലയിലെ 15 വിദഗ്ധർ ചർച്ചകളിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും. അതാത് മേഖലകളിലെ വിദഗ്ധരുമായുള്ള കൂടിയാലോചനകൾക്ക് ശേഷം DARPG യുടെ വിഷൻ ഇന്ത്യ @2047-ന് അന്തിമരൂപം നൽകുന്നതാണ്.