Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh to chair DARPG’s Vision India@2047 meeting with Sectoral Experts on Governance Tomorrow
Core Principles of Reforms in Government, Creation of effective executive agencies, ethics and accountability in Governance on Agenda
Bringing Citizens and Government closer using e-Governance to be the focus of discussions
14 JAN 2022 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed that all Ministries/ Departments of Government of India will formulate a document for Vision India@2047 to identify the long-term goals and corresponding outcomes for this decade with timelines and milestones. In order to suggest the structural and institutional reforms necessary to attain the envisaged Vision India@2047 on Governance, the DARPG has convened a meeting with sectoral experts, academics and scientific community on January 15, 2022. Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State for the Ministry of Science and Technology (I/C) and Minister of State Ministry of Earth Science (I/C) and Minister of State for Prime Minister's Office; Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space will chair the first meeting with Sectoral Experts on Governance issues on 15th January, 2022.
Key issues pertaining to Improving Efficiency in Decision Making in the Central Secretariat, Reducing Pendency, Rationalizing working of Ministries/ Departments, Ethics, Transparency and Accountability in Public Service, Creation of Effective Executive Agencies, Core Principles of Reforms in the Government, Benchmarking Governance in States, Management Practices in 21st century Governance, Citizen Centric Governance, Reforms in State Secretariats, District Collectorates, Use of Technology in Governance and creation of Institutions of Excellence would be discussed.
Fifteen sector specialists who would be participating in the discussions comprising of former Cabinet Secretaries, former Secretaries of DOPT, Directors of select IITs and IIMs, ASCI and Capacity Building Commission. The Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas and Director General IIPA Dr. S.N.Tripathi would be attending the meeting.
Following the consultative meetings with Sectoral Experts, the DARPG’s Vision India@2047 would be formulated.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நிர்வாகம் குறித்த துறைசார்ந்த நிபுணர்களுடன் நாளை நடைபெறும் டிஏஆர்பிஜி -யின் தொலைநோக்கு இந்தியா @2047 கூட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தலைமைதாங்கவிருக்கிறார்
14 JAN 2022 3:27PM by PIB Chennai
காலவரம்புகளுடனும் சிறப்பு அம்சங்களுடனும் இந்த சகாப்தத்திற்கான நீண்டகால இலக்குகளையும் தொடர்ச்சியான விளைவுகளையும் அடையாளம் காண்பதற்கு தொலைநோக்கு இந்தியா @2047க்கான ஆவணத்தை உருவாக்க மத்திய அரசின் அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்களுக்கும் துறைகளுக்கும் பிரதமர் உத்தரவிட்டுள்ளார். நிர்வாகம் குறித்த தொலைநோக்கு இந்தியா @2047 என்பதை அடைவதற்குத் தேவையான கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் நிறுவன சீர்திருத்தங்கள் பற்றி ஆலோசனை தெரிவிக்க துறைசார்ந்த நிபுணர்கள், கல்வியாளர்கள், அறிவுச்சமூகத்தினரின் கூட்டத்தை 2022, ஜனவரி 15 அன்று டிஏஆர்பிஜி நடத்தவுள்ளது. நிர்வாகப் பிரச்சனைகள் குறித்து துறைசார்ந்த நிபுணர்களின் இந்த முதலாவது கூட்டத்திற்குப் பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், ஊழியர் நலன், மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியங்கள் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தலைமைதாங்குவார்.
மத்திய செயலகத்தில் முடிவு எடுப்பதில் திறனை மேம்படுத்துதல், நிலுவையை குறைத்தல், அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகளின் பணிகளை சீரமைத்தல், நெறிமுறைகள், பொதுச்சேவையில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை மற்றும் பொறுப்புத்தன்மை, பயனுள்ள நிர்வாக முகமைகளை உருவாக்குதல், அரசின் சீர்திருத்தங்களின் முக்கிய கோட்பாடுகள் மாநிலங்களில் நிர்வாக அளவுகோல் உருவாக்குதல், 21ஆம் நூற்றாண்டு நிர்வாகத்தில் மேலாண்மைப் பயிற்சிகள் குடிமக்களை மையப்படுத்திய நிர்வாகம், மாநில தலைமைச் செயலகங்கள், மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர் அலுவலகங்களில் சீர்திருத்தங்கள், நிர்வாகத்தில் தொழில்நுட்பப் பயன்பாடு, தனித்துவமான கல்வி நிறுவனங்களை உருவாக்குதல் போன்ற முக்கிய விஷயங்கள் இதில் விவாதிக்கப்பட உள்ளன.
முன்னாள் அமைச்சரவை செயலாளர்கள், ஊழியர் நலன் மற்றும் பயிச்சித்துறையின் முன்னாள் செயலாளர்கள், தெரிவுசெய்யப்பட்ட ஐஐடி-கள், ஐஐஎம்-கள் ஆகியவற்றின் இயக்குனர்கள் உட்பட 15 துறை நிபுணர்கள் இதில் பங்கேற்பார்கள். டிஏஆர்பிஜி செயலர் வி.ஸ்ரீநிவாஸ், ஐஐபிஏ தலைமை இயக்குனர் டாக்டர் எஸ்.என். திரிபாதி ஆகியோரும் இந்த கூட்டத்தில் கலந்துகொள்வார்கள்.