Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh to chair DARPG’s Vision India@2047 meeting with Sectoral Experts on Governance Tomorrow
Core Principles of Reforms in Government, Creation of effective executive agencies, ethics and accountability in Governance on Agenda
Bringing Citizens and Government closer using e-Governance to be the focus of discussions
14 JAN 2022 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed that all Ministries/ Departments of Government of India will formulate a document for Vision India@2047 to identify the long-term goals and corresponding outcomes for this decade with timelines and milestones. In order to suggest the structural and institutional reforms necessary to attain the envisaged Vision India@2047 on Governance, the DARPG has convened a meeting with sectoral experts, academics and scientific community on January 15, 2022. Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State for the Ministry of Science and Technology (I/C) and Minister of State Ministry of Earth Science (I/C) and Minister of State for Prime Minister's Office; Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space will chair the first meeting with Sectoral Experts on Governance issues on 15th January, 2022.
Key issues pertaining to Improving Efficiency in Decision Making in the Central Secretariat, Reducing Pendency, Rationalizing working of Ministries/ Departments, Ethics, Transparency and Accountability in Public Service, Creation of Effective Executive Agencies, Core Principles of Reforms in the Government, Benchmarking Governance in States, Management Practices in 21st century Governance, Citizen Centric Governance, Reforms in State Secretariats, District Collectorates, Use of Technology in Governance and creation of Institutions of Excellence would be discussed.
Fifteen sector specialists who would be participating in the discussions comprising of former Cabinet Secretaries, former Secretaries of DOPT, Directors of select IITs and IIMs, ASCI and Capacity Building Commission. The Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas and Director General IIPA Dr. S.N.Tripathi would be attending the meeting.
Following the consultative meetings with Sectoral Experts, the DARPG’s Vision India@2047 would be formulated.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
పాలనపై సెక్టోరల్ నిపుణులతో రేపు డిఎఆర్ పిజి విజన్ India@2047 సమావేశానికి అధ్యక్షత వహించనున్న కేంద్ర మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్
ఇ-గవర్నెన్స్ ఉపయోగించి పౌరులు ,ప్రభుత్వాన్ని దగ్గరగా తీసుకురావడం పై దృష్టి కేంద్రీకరించనున్న చర్చలు
సమావేశం లో
14 JAN 2022 3:27PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ దశాబ్దానికి సంబంధించిన దీర్ఘకాలిక లక్ష్యాలు , సంబంధిత ఫలితాలను కాలవ్యవధులు , మైలురాళ్లతో గుర్తించడానికి భారత ప్రభుత్వ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు/ అన్ని విభాగాలు విజన్ India@2047 కోసం ఒక పత్రాన్ని రూపొందించాలని ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఆదేశించారు. పరిపాలనపై విజన్ India@2047 సాధించడానికి అవసరమైన నిర్మాణాత్మక ,సంస్థాగత సంస్కరణలను సూచించడానికి, డిఎఆర్ పిజి జనవరి 15, 2022 న సెక్టోరల్ నిపుణులు, విద్యావేత్తలు, శాస్త్రీయ సమాజంతో ఒక సమావేశాన్ని ఏర్పాటు చేసింది. సైన్స్ అండ్ టెక్నాలజీ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి, ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం , సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, పెన్షన్ ల శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ పరిపాలన సమస్యలపై సెక్టోరల్ నిపుణులతో జరిగే ఈ తొలి సమావేశానికి అధ్యక్షత
వహిస్తారు.
కేంద్ర సచివాలయం లో నిర్ణయాలు తీసుకోవడంలో సమర్థతను మెరుగుపరచడం, పెండింగ్ తగ్గించడం, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు/ విభాగాల పనితీరును హేతుబద్ధం చేయడం, ప్రజా సేవలో నైతికత, పారదర్శకత , జవాబుదారీతనం, సమర్థవంతమైన కార్యనిర్వాహక సంస్థల సృష్టి, ప్రభుత్వంలో సంస్కరణల ప్రధాన సూత్రాలు, రాష్ట్రాల్లో బెంచ్ మార్కింగ్ పాలన, 21వ శతాబ్దపు పాలనలో నిర్వహణ విధానాలు, పౌర కేంద్రిత పాలన, రాష్ట్ర సెక్రటేరియట్ లు, జిల్లా కలెక్టరేట్ల లో సంస్కరణలు, , పాలనలో సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానాన్ని ఉపయోగించడం,
ఎక్స్ లెన్స్ సంస్థల శఏర్పాటు పై సమావేశం లో చర్చిస్తారు.
మాజీ క్యాబినెట్ కార్యదర్శులు, డిఒపిటి మాజీ కార్యదర్శులు, ఎంపిక చేసిన ఐఐటిలు , ఐఐఎం, ఎ ఎస్ సి ఐ, కెపాసిటీ బిల్డింగ్ కమిషన్ డైరెక్టర్లు చర్చల్లో పాల్గొంటారు. కార్యదర్శి డిఎఆర్ పిజి వి.శ్రీనివాస్, డైరెక్టర్ జనరల్ ఐఐపిఎ డాక్టర్ ఎస్.ఎన్.త్రిపాఠి ఈ సమావేశానికి హాజరు కానున్నారు.
సెక్టోరల్ నిపుణులతో సంప్రదింపుల సమావేశాల తరువాత, డిఎఆర్ పిజి విజన్ India@2047 ను రూపొందిస్తారు.