Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh to chair DARPG’s Vision India@2047 meeting with Sectoral Experts on Governance Tomorrow
Core Principles of Reforms in Government, Creation of effective executive agencies, ethics and accountability in Governance on Agenda
Bringing Citizens and Government closer using e-Governance to be the focus of discussions
14 JAN 2022 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed that all Ministries/ Departments of Government of India will formulate a document for Vision India@2047 to identify the long-term goals and corresponding outcomes for this decade with timelines and milestones. In order to suggest the structural and institutional reforms necessary to attain the envisaged Vision India@2047 on Governance, the DARPG has convened a meeting with sectoral experts, academics and scientific community on January 15, 2022. Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State for the Ministry of Science and Technology (I/C) and Minister of State Ministry of Earth Science (I/C) and Minister of State for Prime Minister's Office; Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space will chair the first meeting with Sectoral Experts on Governance issues on 15th January, 2022.
Key issues pertaining to Improving Efficiency in Decision Making in the Central Secretariat, Reducing Pendency, Rationalizing working of Ministries/ Departments, Ethics, Transparency and Accountability in Public Service, Creation of Effective Executive Agencies, Core Principles of Reforms in the Government, Benchmarking Governance in States, Management Practices in 21st century Governance, Citizen Centric Governance, Reforms in State Secretariats, District Collectorates, Use of Technology in Governance and creation of Institutions of Excellence would be discussed.
Fifteen sector specialists who would be participating in the discussions comprising of former Cabinet Secretaries, former Secretaries of DOPT, Directors of select IITs and IIMs, ASCI and Capacity Building Commission. The Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas and Director General IIPA Dr. S.N.Tripathi would be attending the meeting.
Following the consultative meetings with Sectoral Experts, the DARPG’s Vision India@2047 would be formulated.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کل گورننس پر شعبہ جاتی ماہرین کے ساتھ ڈی اے آر پی جی ایس ویژن انڈیا 2047 میٹنگ کی صدارت کریں گے
حکومت میں اصلاحات کے کلیدی اصول، مؤثر ایگزیکٹوایجنسیوں کی تشکیل اور حکومت میں اقدار اور جوابدہی کے موضوعات ایجنڈے میں شامل ہوں گے
ای گورننس کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے شہریوں اور حکومت کو قریب تر لانے پر خاص طور سے تبادلہ خیال ہوگا
14 JAN 2022 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے ہدایت دی ہے کہ حکومت ہند کی تمام وزارتوں/محکموں کو ویژن انڈیا 2047 کے لئے دستاویز تیار کرنی ہوگی جس میں اس دہائی کے لئے دور رس مقاصد اور ان کے نتائج کو مقررہ معیار اور سنگ میل کے ساتھ پیش کرنا ہوگا۔ گورننس پر ویژن انڈیا 2047 کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے مطلوبہ ڈھانچہ جاتی اور ادارہ جاتی اصلاحات پر صلاح دینے کی خاطر ڈی اے آر پی جی نے شعبہ جاتی ماہرین ، ماہرین تعلیم اور سائنسی برادری کے ساتھ پندرہ جنوری 2022 کو ایک میٹنگ رکھی ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے وزیر مملکت، ارضیاتی سائنس کے وزیر مملکت (آزاد چارج) وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت ، عملے ، شکایات عامہ اور پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا وزیر مملکت گورننس کے معاملات پر پندرہ جنوری 2022 کو شعبہ جاتی ماہرین کے ساتھ میٹنگ کی صدارت کریں گے۔
سنٹرل سکریٹریٹ میں فیصلہ سازی میں بہتری لانے ، وزارتوں/محکموں کے کاموں میں معقولیت لانے، عوامی خدمات میں اخلاق ، شفافیت اور جوابدہی، مؤثر ایکزیکٹو ایجنسیوں کی تشکیل ، حکومت میں اصلاحات کے کلیدی اصولوں ریاستوں میں گورننس کی نگرانی، 21 ویں صدی کی گورننس میں بندوبست کے طور طریقے شہریوں پر مرکوز گورننس ، ریاستی سکریٹریٹس میں اصلاحات، گورننس میں ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال اور عمدہ کارکردگی والے اداروں کے قیام جیسے معاملے زیر غور آئیں گے۔
تبادلہ خیال میں حصہ لینے والے پندرہ شعبوں کے ماہرین میں سابق کابینہ سکریٹریز، ڈی او پی ٹی کے سابق سکریٹریز، منتخب آئی آئی ٹی اور آئی آئی ایم کے ڈائرکٹرز، اے ایس سی آئی اور صلاحیت سازی کے کمشنر شامل ہوں گے۔ سکریٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی وی ۔سرینواس اور این پی اے کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل ڈاکٹر ایس این ترپاٹھی بھی میٹنگ میں شریک ہوں گے۔
شعبہ جاتی ماہرین کے ساتھ صلاح مشورے کے بعد ڈی اے آر پی جی کا ویژن انڈیا 2047 وضع کیا جائے گا۔