Ministry of Heavy Industries
Shri Arun Goel inaugurates the Exhibition on ''Unsung Heroes of Freedom Struggle from Madhya Pradesh ” virtually
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Bhopal celebrates “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
ICONIC AKAM WEEK (10-16 January, 2022)
13 JAN 2022 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Bhopal, a CPSE under the aegis of Ministry of Heavy Industries ( MHI) is celebrating “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” from 10th- 16th January, 2022. As a part of “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” celebrations, inauguration of Exhibition on ''Unsung Heroes of Freedom Struggle'' at BHEL Bhopal & Presentation on "Idea Generation Challenge" on Sanrachna Portal was organised through online mode. Shri Arun Goel, Secretary, MHI joined the program virtually from New Delhi as Chief Guest. Dr. Nalin Singhal, Chairman & Managing Director; Functional Director; Executive Directors, General Managers and other senior officials of units of BHEL participated in the program virtually from different locations of the Country.
Shri Sushil Kumar Baveja, GM & Head, BHEL Bhopal delivered the inaugural Speech. This was followed by recitation of BHEL Anthem. Message of Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey, Union Minister for Heavy Industries Govt. & Minister of State, Heavy Industries on AKAM was read by Shri Binoy Kumar, AGM (HR). Shri Arun Goel inaugurated the Exhibition on ''Unsung Heroes of Freedom Struggle'' from Madhya Pradesh virtually. This was followed by brief commentary on Unsung Heroes namely Tantia Bhil, Avantibai Lodhi, Sadad Khan, Jhalkari Bai, Bhagirath Silawat, Raja Shankar Shah, Bhima Nayak, Kuwar Raghunath Shah, Smt Sahodra Bai Rai and Raja Bakhtawar Singh and unveiling the “Picture Gallery of Unsung Heroes of Freedom Struggle” at Pragati Deergha (Progress Gallery). During the ceremony Shri Amitabh Dubey, AGM (HRD) and Shri Arvind Tiwary, Sr. Engr (HRD) explained the replica or model of in-house manufactured various heavy industrial products on display. Program was concluded after the Presentation on "Idea Generation Challenge” by Corporate Strategic Management Group.
Description: C:\Users\ALI AADIL\Downloads\DSC_0142.JPGDescription: C:\Users\ALI AADIL\Downloads\DSC_0105.JPG
India is celebrating 75th year of Independence. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements. This Mahotsav is dedicated to the people of India who have not only been instrumental in bringing India this far in its evolutionary journey but also hold within them the power and potential to enable Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of activating India 2.0, fuelled by the spirit of Atmanirbhar Bharat.

கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் இருந்து சுதந்திர போராட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்ற அதிகம் அறியப்படாத நாயகர்கள் குறித்த கண்காட்சியை திரு. அருண் கோயல் காணொலி மூலம் திறந்து வைத்தார்.
13 JAN 2022 3:18PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கனரக தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான பாரத மிகுமின் நிறுவனம் (பெல்) போபால், 2022 ஜனவரி 10 முதல் 16 வரை விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவை கொண்டாடுகிறது.
இதன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, விடுதலைப் போராட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்ற அதிகம் அறியப்படாத நாயகர்கள் குறித்த கண்காட்சி பெல் போபால் வளாகத்திலும், சிந்தனை உருவாக்க சவால் சன்ரச்னா இணையதளத்திலும் நடைபெறுகிறது.
மத்திய கனரக தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு. அருண் கோயல் இதன் தொடக்க விழாவில் தலைமை விருந்தினராக புதுதில்லியில் இருந்து காணொலி மூலம் கலந்து கொண்டார். தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் டாக்டர். நளின் சிங்கால், செயல் இயக்குநர்கள், பொது மேலாளர்கள் மற்றும் நாடு முழுவதிலும் உள்ள பெல் நிறுவனத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் காணொலி மூலம் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
பொது மேலாளரும் பெல் போபாலின் தலைவருமான திரு. சுசில்குமார் பவேஜா துவக்க உரையை வழங்கினார். இதைத்தொடர்ந்து பெல் கீதம் இசைக்கப்பட்டது. மத்திய கனரக தொழில்கள் அமைச்சர் டாக்டர். மகேந்திரநாத் பாண்டே மற்றும் இணை அமைச்சரின் வாழ்த்துச்செய்திகள் வாசிக்கப்பட்டன.
இந்தியா சுதந்திரம் அடைந்து 75 ஆண்டுகள் ஆவதை குறிக்கும் வகையில் விடுதலையின் அமிர்த பெருவிழா கொண்டாடப்பட்டு வருவது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1789638