Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID - 19 Vaccination Update - Day 356
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 149.57 crore
More than 85 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
06 JAN 2022 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 149.57 Crore (1,49,57,01,483) today. More than 85 lakh (85,32,595) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10388650
2nd Dose
9732384
FLWs
1st Dose
18386770
2nd Dose
16940293
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
16498400
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
509337538
2nd Dose
345467738
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
195574080
2nd Dose
154270591
Over 60 years
1st Dose
121981809
2nd Dose
97123230
Cumulative 1st dose administered
872167247
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
623534236
Total
1495701483
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 6th January, 2022 (356th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
103
2nd Dose
3263
FLWs
1st Dose
190
2nd Dose
7140
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
3598243
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1872747
2nd Dose
1994576
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
149374
2nd Dose
549936
Over 60 years
1st Dose
76583
2nd Dose
280440
1st Dose Administered in Total
5697240
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2835355
Total
8532595
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال 356واں دن
بھارت میں ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 149.57 کروڑ تک پہنچ گئی
آج شام 7 بجے تک85لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
06 JAN 2022 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،6جنوری 2022۔
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکے کاری مہم کے تحت آج تک149.57 کروڑ سے زیادہ (1,49,57,01,483)ٹیکے لگائے گئےہیں۔ آج شام7 بجے تک 85 لاکھ (85,32,595) سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں مزید اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
: ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10388650
دوسری خوراک
9732384
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18386770
دوسری خوراک
16940293
15تا18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
16498400
18سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
509337538
دوسری خوراک
345467738
45 سال سے59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
195574080
دوسری خوراک
154270591
60سال سے اوپر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
121981809
دوسری خوراک
97123230
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
872167247
مجموعی طور پر دوسری خوراک
623534236
مجموعی تعداد
1495701483
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جسے آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
مورخہ:06جنوری 2022 (356واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
103
دوسری خوراک
3263
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
190
دوسری خوراک
7140
15سے18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
3598243
18سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1872747
دوسری خوراک
1994576
45 سال سے59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
149374
دوسری خوراک
549936
60سال سے اوپر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
76583
دوسری خوراک
280440
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
5697240
مجموعی طور پر دوسری خوراک
2835355
مجموعی تعداد
8532595
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ لیا جاتا ہے اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔