Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 347
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage achieves 143 crore landmark milestone
More than 57 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
28 DEC 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has achieved 143 Crore landmark milestone (143,07,92,357) today. More than 57 lakh (57,76,358) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10387180
2nd Dose
9693662
FLWs
1st Dose
18385184
2nd Dose
16861200
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
496221882
2nd Dose
322762759
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
193766513
2nd Dose
147960034
Over 60 years
1st Dose
120970818
2nd Dose
93783125
Cumulative 1st dose administered
839731577
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
591060780
Total
1430792357
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 28th December, 2021 (347th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
99
2nd Dose
5100
FLWs
1st Dose
184
2nd Dose
9810
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1006125
2nd Dose
3132540
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
230296
2nd Dose
829233
Over 60 years
1st Dose
129555
2nd Dose
433416
1st Dose Administered in Total
1366259
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4410099
Total
5776358
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন অপদেৎ - ৩৪৭শুবা নুমিৎ
ভারতকী অপুনবা ভেক্সিনেসন কবরেজ কোতি ১৪৩গী লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন ফংবা ঙমখ্রে
ঙসি নুমিদাং পুং ৭ ফাওবদা ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৫৭ হেন্না কাপথোকখ্রে
28 DEC 2021 8:14PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি ভারতকী কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কবরেজ ভেক্সিনেসন কবরেজ কোতি ১৪৩ (১৪৩,০৭,৯২,৩৫৭)গী লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন ফংবা ঙমখ্রে। ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা,ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৫৭ (৫৭,৭৬,৩৫৮) হেন্না কাপখ্রে৷ নুমিদাং অথেংবদা নুমিৎ অদুগী ফাইনেল ওইবা রিপোর্তশিং পীশিল্লকপদা নোংমগী ভেক্সিনেসন তেল্লী অসি হেনগৎলক্লবা য়াই হায়না পানরি৷
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা বেজ তৌদুনা কাপখিবা ভেক্সিন দোজকী অপুনবা কোভরেজ অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
অপুনবা ভেক্সিন দোজ কোভরেজ
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১০৩৮৭১৮০
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৬৯৩৬৬২
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৩৮৫১৮৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৬৮৬১২০০
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা
লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৪৯৬২২১৮৮২
অনিশুবা দোজ
৩২২৭৬২৭৫৯
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা
লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৯৩৭৬৬৫১৩
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৪৭৯৬০০৩৪
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১২০৯৭০৮১৮
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৩৭৮৩১২৫
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৮৩৯৭৩১৫৭৭
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৫৯১০৬০৭৮০
অপুনবা
১৪৩০৭৯২৩৫৭
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা কাপখিবা ঙসিগী ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইসতা ফংলিবা এচিবমেন্দ অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
তাং: ২০২১গী দিসেম্বর ২৮ (৩৪৭শুবা নুমিৎ)
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
৯৯
অনিশুবা দোজ
৫১০০
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৮১০
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা
লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১০০৬১২৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
৩১৩২৫৪০
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা
লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
২৩০২৯৬
অনিশুবা দোজ
৮২৯২৩৩
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১২৯৫৫৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
৪৩৩৪১৬
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
১৩৬৬২৫৯
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৪৪১০০৯৯
অপুনবা
৫৭৭৬৩৫৮
লৈবাক অসিদা লৈরিবা খ্বাইদগী ফিভম শোক্নিংঙাই ওইরিবা মীওই কাংলুপশিংবু কোবিদ-১৯দগী ঙাকথোক্নবগী খুৎলাই অমা ওইনা শিজিন্নরিবা ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইস অসি অৱাংবা থাক্তা চাং নাইনা লেপ্পা-লৈতনা য়েংশিল্লি৷