Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 347
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage achieves 143 crore landmark milestone
More than 57 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
28 DEC 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has achieved 143 Crore landmark milestone (143,07,92,357) today. More than 57 lakh (57,76,358) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10387180
2nd Dose
9693662
FLWs
1st Dose
18385184
2nd Dose
16861200
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
496221882
2nd Dose
322762759
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
193766513
2nd Dose
147960034
Over 60 years
1st Dose
120970818
2nd Dose
93783125
Cumulative 1st dose administered
839731577
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
591060780
Total
1430792357
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 28th December, 2021 (347th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
99
2nd Dose
5100
FLWs
1st Dose
184
2nd Dose
9810
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1006125
2nd Dose
3132540
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
230296
2nd Dose
829233
Over 60 years
1st Dose
129555
2nd Dose
433416
1st Dose Administered in Total
1366259
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4410099
Total
5776358
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కొవిడ్ -19 టీకాల అప్‌డేట్‌- 347వ రోజు
భారతదేశ టీకా సరఫరా 143 కోట్ల మైలురాయిని ను సాధిస్తుంది
57 కంటే ఎక్కువ లక్షల టీకా డోసులు నేటి సాయంత్రం 7 గంటల వరకూ ఇవ్వబడుతున్నాయి
28 DEC 2021 8:14PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారతదేశం కొవిడ్-19 టీకా కవరేజీ ఈ రోజు 143 కోట్ల మైలురాయిని (143,07,92,357) సాధించింది . ఈరోజు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటల వరకు 57 లక్షల (57,76,358) కంటే ఎక్కువ వ్యాక్సిన్ డోసులు ఇవ్వబడ్డాయి . ఈ రోజు రాత్రికి చివరి నివేదికల సంకలనంతో రోజువారీ టీకా సంఖ్య పెరుగుతుందని భావిస్తున్నారు.
వ్యాక్సిన్ మోతాదుల కవరేజ్ జనాభా ప్రాధాన్యత సమూహాల ఆధారంగా విభజించబడింది. ఆ వివరాలు ఈ క్రింది విధంగా ఉన్నాయి:
టీకా డోస్‌ల కవరేజ్
హెచ్‌సిడబ్లులు
మొదటి డోస్
10387180
2 వ డోసు
9693662
ఎఫ్‌ఎల్‌డబ్లులు
మొదటి డోస్
18385184
2 వ డోసు
16861200
18-44 సంవత్సరాల వయస్సు వారికి
మొదటి డోస్
496221882
2 వ డోసు
322762759
45-59 సంవత్సరాల వయస్సు వారికి
మొదటి డోస్
193766513
2 వ డోసు
147960034
60 సంవత్సరాల వయస్సు పైబడ్డవారికి
మొదటి డోస్
120970818
2 వ డోసు
93783125
మొదటి డోసు మొత్తం
839731577
2 వ డోసు మొత్తం
591060780
మొత్తం
1430792357
జనాభా ప్రాధాన్య సమూహాల ద్వారా వేరు చేయబడిన టీకా కార్యక్రమం ఈరోజు సాధించిన విజయాలు క్రింది విధంగా ఉన్నాయి:
తేదీ: 28, డిసెంబర్, 2021 (347వ రోజు)
హెచ్‌సిడబ్లులు
మొదటి డోస్
99
2 వ డోసు
5100
ఎఫ్‌ఎల్‌డబ్లులు
మొదటి డోస్
184
2 వ డోసు
9810
18-44 సంవత్సరాల వయస్సు వారికి
మొదటి డోస్
1006125
2 వ డోసు
3132540
45-59 సంవత్సరాల వయస్సు వారికి
మొదటి డోస్
230296
2 వ డోసు
829233
60 సంవత్సరాలకు పైగా
మొదటి డోస్
129555
2 వ డోసు
433416
మొదటి డోసు మొత్తం
1366259
2 వ డోసు మొత్తం
4410099
మొత్తం
5776358
కొవిడ్-19 బారినుండి దేశ జనాభాను రక్షించేందుకు చేపట్టిన టీకా కార్యక్రమం క్రమం తప్పకుండా సమీక్షించబడుతోంది మరియు అత్యధిక స్థాయిలో పర్యవేక్షించబడుతోంది.