स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 347वां दिन
भारत के समग्र टीकाकरण कवरेज ने 143 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक आंकड़े को छुआ
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 57 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई
28 DEC 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 143 करोड़ (143,07,92,357) के ऐतिहासिक आंकड़े को पार कर गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 57 लाख (57,76,358) से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई। देर रात में दिनभर की अंतिम रिपोर्ट आने पर दैनिक टीकाकरण संख्या में वृद्धि होने की संभावना है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
10387180
दूसरी खुराक
9693662
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
18385184
दूसरी खुराक
16861200
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
496221882
दूसरी खुराक
322762759
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
193766513
दूसरी खुराक
147960034
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
120970818
दूसरी खुराक
93783125
कुल दी गई पहली खुराक
839731577
कुल दी गई दूसरी खुराक
591060780
कुल
1430792357
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार टीकाकरण अभियान में आज की उपलब्धि कुछ इस प्रकार है:
दिनांक: 28 दिसंबर 2021 (347वां दिन)
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
99
दूसरी खुराक
5100
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
184
दूसरी खुराक
9810
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
1006125
दूसरी खुराक
3132540
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
230296
दूसरी खुराक
829233
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
129555
दूसरी खुराक
433416
कुल दी गई पहली खुराक
1366259
कुल दी गई दूसरी खुराक
4410099
कुल
5776358
देश के सबसे जोखिम वाले जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के एक उपाय के रूप में चल रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 347
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage achieves 143 crore landmark milestone
More than 57 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
28 DEC 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has achieved 143 Crore landmark milestone (143,07,92,357) today. More than 57 lakh (57,76,358) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10387180
2nd Dose
9693662
FLWs
1st Dose
18385184
2nd Dose
16861200
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
496221882
2nd Dose
322762759
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
193766513
2nd Dose
147960034
Over 60 years
1st Dose
120970818
2nd Dose
93783125
Cumulative 1st dose administered
839731577
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
591060780
Total
1430792357
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 28th December, 2021 (347th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
99
2nd Dose
5100
FLWs
1st Dose
184
2nd Dose
9810
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1006125
2nd Dose
3132540
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
230296
2nd Dose
829233
Over 60 years
1st Dose
129555
2nd Dose
433416
1st Dose Administered in Total
1366259
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4410099
Total
5776358
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.