Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Sushree Pratima Bhoumik will Inaugurate a New Composite Regional Centre for Skill Development, Rehabilitation and Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities at Imphal in Manipur Tomorrow
Sushree Pratima Bhoumik will also Inaugurate an ADIP camp for Distribution of Aids & Assistive Devices to Persons with Disabilities
26 DEC 2021 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Sushree Pratima Bhoumik will inaugurate a new Composite Regional Centre for Skill Development, Rehabilitation and Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (PwDs) at 12 noon on 27th December, 2021 in Imphal, Manipur. On this occasion, she will also inaugurate a camp for distribution of aids & assistive devices to Persons with Disabilities (PwDs).
For the new Composite Regional Centre for Skill Development, Rehabilitation and Empowerment (CRCSRE), the Social Welfare Department, Government of Manipur has extended a rent free temporary infrastructure of around 3115 Sqft. (211 Sqft ground floor + 10000 Sqft 1st Floor) within the campus of Juvenile Justice Board at Takyel-pat in Imphal, West Manipur.
The State Government of Manipur has also allocated 3 acre of cost free land for the construction of a permanent building for CRCSRE.
Various machineries and equipment for department of PT, OT, P&O, Hearing, Clinical Psychology and Special education has been procured and commissioned at CRCSRE for operation.
Assistive devices like Tricycle, Wheelchair, Axilary Cruches, Elbow Crutch, Walking stick, Smart cane, Daizy player, MSIED kit, Smart phone, Hearing Aid for different categories of disabilities will be distributed to Divyangjan.
Smt. Anjali Bhawra, Secretary and Dr. Prabodh Seth, Joint Secretary, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities will also be present during the function.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیار کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتیما بھومک کل منی پور کے امفال میں ہنر کی ترقی، بحالی اور معذور افراد کو با اختیار بنانے کے لیے ایک نئے جامع علاقائی مرکز کا افتتاح کریں گی
محترمہ پرتیما بھومک معذور افراد کو امدادی اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم کے لیے اے ڈی آئی پی کیمپ کا بھی افتتاح کریں گی
26 DEC 2021 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیار کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتیما بھومک 27 دسمبر 2021 کو دوپہر 12 بجے امفال، منی پور میں ہنر کی ترقی، بحالی اور معذور افراد (PwDs) کو با اختیار بنانے کے لیے ایک نئے جامع علاقائی مرکز کا افتتاح کریں گی۔ اس موقع پر، وہ معذور افراد (PwDs) میں امدادی اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم کے لیے ایک کیمپ کا بھی افتتاح کریں گی۔
نئے مربوط علاقائی مرکز برائے ہنر کی ترقی، بحالی اور تفویض اختیاریت (CRCSRE) کے سلسلے میں، سماجی بہبود کے محکمے، حکومت منی پور نے تاکل پیٹ، امفال، مغربی منی پور میں تقریباً 3115 مربع فٹ میں جووینائل جسٹس بورڈ کے احاطہ کے اندر تقریباً 3115 مربع فٹ (211 مربع فٹ گراؤنڈ فلور + 10000 مربع فٹ پہلی منزل) کے کرائے سے پاک عارضی انفراسٹرکچر میں توسیع کی ہے۔
منی پور کی ریاستی حکومت نے CRCSRE کی مستقل عمارت کی تعمیر کے لیے 3 ایکڑ مفت زمین بھی مختص کی ہے۔
پی ٹی، او ٹی، پی اینڈ او، سماعت، کلینیکل سائیکالوجی اور خصوصی تعلیم کے محکمے کے لیے مختلف مشینری اور آلات خریدے گئے ہیں اور آپریشن کے لیے CRCSRE میں کمیشن کیے گئے ہیں۔
معذور افراد میں مختلف قسم کے ٹرائی سائیکل، وہیل چیئر، ایکسیلری کرچ، ایلبو کرچ، واکنگ اسٹک، اسمارٹ کین، ڈیزی پلیئر، ایم ایس آئی ای ڈی کٹ، اسمارٹ فون، ہیئرنگ ایڈ جیسے معاون آلات تقسیم کیے جائیں گے۔
اس تقریب کے دوران معذور افراد کو با اختیار بنانے کے محکمے کی سکریٹری محترمہ انجلی بھورا اور ڈاکٹر پربودھ سیٹھ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری بھی موجود رہیں گے۔