சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளின் திறன் மேம்பாடு, மறுவாழ்வு மற்றும் முன்னேற்றத்துக்காக மணிப்பூரில் உள்ள இம்பாலில் புதிய ஒருங்கிணைந்த மண்டல மையம்: மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் சுஷ்ரி பிரதிமா பவுமிக் நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
26 DEC 2021 3:53PM by PIB Chennai
மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளின் திறன் மேம்பாடு, மறுவாழ்வு மற்றும் முன்னேற்றத்துக்காக மணிப்பூரில் உள்ள இம்பாலில் புதிய ஒருங்கிணைந்த மண்டல மையத்தை, மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரம் அளித்தல் துறை இணையமைச்சர் சுஷ்ரி பிரதிமா பவுமிக் நாளை(டிசம்பர் 27) தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில், மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு உதவிகள் மற்றும் உதவி பொருட்கள் வழங்கும் முகாமையும் அவர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளின் திறன் மேம்பாடு, மறுவாழ்வு மற்றும் முன்னேற்றத்துக்கான புதிய ஒருங்கிணைந்த மண்டல மையத்துக்கு, இம்பாலில் உள்ள சிறார் நீதி வாரிய வளாகத்தில், 3,115 சதுர அடி அளவிலான தற்காலிக கட்டமைப்பை வாடகையின்றி மணிப்பூர் அரசு, வழங்கியுள்ளது. இந்த மையத்துக்கு நிரந்தர கட்டிடம் கட்ட 3 ஏக்கர் நிலத்தை, மணிப்பூர் மாநில அரசு இலவசமாக வழங்கியுள்ளது. இந்த மையத்துக்கு தேவையான இயந்திரங்கள் மற்றும் சாதனங்கள் கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மூன்று சக்கர சைக்கிள், சக்கர நாற்காலி, ஊன்று கோல், ஸ்மார்ட் கேன் , டைசி பிளேயர், ஸ்மார்ட் போன், காதுகேட்கும் கருவி போன்ற உதவி பொருட்களும் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு முகாமில் வழங்கப்படவுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1785327

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Sushree Pratima Bhoumik will Inaugurate a New Composite Regional Centre for Skill Development, Rehabilitation and Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities at Imphal in Manipur Tomorrow
Sushree Pratima Bhoumik will also Inaugurate an ADIP camp for Distribution of Aids & Assistive Devices to Persons with Disabilities
26 DEC 2021 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Sushree Pratima Bhoumik will inaugurate a new Composite Regional Centre for Skill Development, Rehabilitation and Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (PwDs) at 12 noon on 27th December, 2021 in Imphal, Manipur. On this occasion, she will also inaugurate a camp for distribution of aids & assistive devices to Persons with Disabilities (PwDs).
For the new Composite Regional Centre for Skill Development, Rehabilitation and Empowerment (CRCSRE), the Social Welfare Department, Government of Manipur has extended a rent free temporary infrastructure of around 3115 Sqft. (211 Sqft ground floor + 10000 Sqft 1st Floor) within the campus of Juvenile Justice Board at Takyel-pat in Imphal, West Manipur.
The State Government of Manipur has also allocated 3 acre of cost free land for the construction of a permanent building for CRCSRE.
Various machineries and equipment for department of PT, OT, P&O, Hearing, Clinical Psychology and Special education has been procured and commissioned at CRCSRE for operation.
Assistive devices like Tricycle, Wheelchair, Axilary Cruches, Elbow Crutch, Walking stick, Smart cane, Daizy player, MSIED kit, Smart phone, Hearing Aid for different categories of disabilities will be distributed to Divyangjan.
Smt. Anjali Bhawra, Secretary and Dr. Prabodh Seth, Joint Secretary, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities will also be present during the function.