Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 141.37 Cr
More than 32 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.40% is highest since March 2020
6,987 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 76,766
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.62%) less than 1% for last 42 days
26 DEC 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 32,90,766 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 141.37 Cr (1,41,37,72,425) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,50,19,426 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,86,889
2nd Dose
96,78,711
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,84,805
2nd Dose
1,68,32,147
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
49,31,81,327
2nd Dose
31,37,54,574
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,30,37,920
2nd Dose
14,54,97,411
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,05,58,233
2nd Dose
9,24,60,408
Total
1,41,37,72,425
The recovery of 7,091 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,42,30,354.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.40%, highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 59 days now.
6,987 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 76,766. Active cases constitute 0.22% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,45,455 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 67.19 Cr (67,19,97,082) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.62% remains less than 1% for the last 42 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.74%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 83 days and below 3% for 118 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد141.37 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 32لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.40 فیصد ہے جو مارچ 2020 سے سب سے اونچی شرح ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 6,987 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 76,766ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح (0.62 فیصد) ہے، جو پچھلے42دنوں میں ایک فیصد سے کم ہے
26 DEC 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،26دسمبر، 2021/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 32,90,766 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 141.37 کروڑ (1,41,37,72,425) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ اس کامیابی کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے ملک بھر میں 1,50,19,426 سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,86,889
دوسری خوراک
96,78,711
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,84,805
دوسری خوراک
1,68,32,147
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
49,31,81,327
دوسری خوراک
31,37,54,574
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
19,30,37,920
دوسری خوراک
14,54,97,411
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,05,58,233
دوسری خوراک
9,24,60,408
مجموعی تعداد
1,41,37,72,425
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 7,091 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 3,42,30,354 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.40 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،مسلسل 59دنوں سے یومیہ نئے کیس درج ہونے کا رجحان 15,000سے بھی کم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 6,987 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
سردست بھارت میں 76,766 مریض زیر علاج ہیں۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.22 فیصد ہیں، اور یہ مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے سب سے کم ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 9,45,455 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر تقریباً 67.19 کروڑ (67,19,97,082) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.62 فیصد ہوگئی ہے،جو گذشتہ42دنوں سےایک فیصد سے بھی کم رہ گئی ہے۔اسی طرح ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح فی الحال 0.74فیصد ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح پچھلے 83 دنوں سے2فیصد سے بھی نیچے آگئی ہے اورلگاتار 118 دنوں سے یہ شرح 3 فیصد سے نیچے درج ہورہی ہے۔