Ministry of Steel
Union Minister of Steel to Meet Industrialists of Steel Sector of Mandi Gobindgarh, Khanna and Ludhiana Tomorrow
17 DEC 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The National Institute of Secondary Steel Technology (NISST), Mandi Gobindgarh in Fatehgarh Sahib District of Punjab, established by Ministry of Steel, Government of India is organizing an Interactive meet of industrialists from steel industry with Union Minister of Steel, Sh Ram Chandra Prasad Singh on 18th Dec, 2021 in Khanna, Punjab. The meet is supported by national and local Associations like All India Steel Reroller’s Association (AISRA), All India Induction Furnace Association (AIIFA), and Mandi Gobindgarh Furnace Association (MFA).
The meeting of local industrialists from Mandi Gobindgarh, Khanna, Ludhiana and adjoining areas would pave the way for all round development of local steel industries engaged in manufacturing and rolling of steel. Sh Ram Chandra Prasad Singh, Union Minister of Steel would also visit campus of National Institute of Secondary Steel Technology (NISST) and see the infrastructure facilities of NISST and interact with NISST officials. The Union Minister would be accompanied by Smt. Rasika Chaube, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Steel.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
فولاد کے مرکزی وزیر منڈی گوبند گڑھ ،کھنہ اور لدھیانہ میں کل فولاد کے شعبے سے جڑے صنعت کاروں سے ملاقات کریں گے
17 DEC 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 17 دسمبر2021/ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سیکنڈری اسٹیل ٹیکنالوجی (این آئی ایس ایس ٹی) حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ ایک میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے جس میں فولاد کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رام چندر پرساد سنگھ کے ذریعہ پنجاب میں واقع فتح گڑھ صاحب ضلع کے منڈی گوبند گڑھ کھنہ میں 18 دسمبر 2021 کو وزیر موصوف کے ساتھ صنعت کار تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔ اس میٹنگ کو آل انڈیا اسٹیل ریرولرز ایسوسی ایشن (اے آئی ایس آر اے) آل انڈیا انڈکشن فرننس ایسوسی ایشن (اے اے آئی ایف اے) اور منڈی گوبند گڑھ فرنیس ایسوسی ایشن (ایم ایف اے اے) جیسے قومی اور مقامی ایسوسی ایشن کی حمایت حاصل ہے۔
منڈی گوبند گڑھ کھنہ ، لدھیانہ اور آس پاس کے علاقوں کے مقامی صنعت کاروں کی اس میٹنگ کے ذریعہ سے فولادکی تعمیر اور رولنگ میں لگے ہوئے مقامی فولادی صنعتوں کی ترقی کا راستہ ہموار ہوگا۔ فولاد کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رام چندرپرساد سنگھ قومی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سیکنڈری اسٹیل ٹکنالوجی کے کیمپس کا بھی دورہ کریں اور این آئی ایس ایس ٹی کی سہولیات کا جائزہ لیں گے اور این آئی ایس ایل ٹی کے افسران کے ساتھ بات چیت بھی کریں گے۔ اس میٹنگ میں مرکزی وزیر کے ساتھ محکمہ فولاد کی ایڈیشنل سکریٹری محترمہ رسیکا چوبے بھی موجود رہیں گی۔
ش ح۔ س ک۔ ج
UNO-15007