AYUSH
AYUSH Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal announces key initiatives to upgrade infrastructure and increase access to AYUSH services in Uttarakhand
16 DEC 2021 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
• Series of initiatives under the National AYUSH Mission include establishment of ten 10 bedded new AYUSH hospitals,50 bedded upgraded Government AYUSH hospital in Kotdwar, 50 bedded Unani hospital at PiranKaliyar,
• Financial assistance to be provided to add 100 new AYUSHWellness Centers in the state in addition to the already existing ones
• Announcements made by Union Minster of AYUSH, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal at the AYUSH Samvaadevent, an initiative by the Uttarakhand State Government
The Ministry of AYUSH today announced a series of initiatives to strengthen the AYUSH infrastructure in the state of Uttarakhand. The initiatives announced under the National AYUSH Mission(NAM) scheme will help in promoting Ayurveda, Unani, Naturopathy, Herbal Medicines and development of AYUSH Industry in the state. Uttarakhand has been blessed with natural resources and vibrant traditions of AYUSH practices which has the capabilities to contribute to the healthcare needs of people in this region.
As the Chief Guest of the programme, AYUSH SAMVAAD, Union Minster of AYUSH, Ports, Shipping & Waterways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal announced series of initiatives for expanding and upgrading AYUSH Infrastructure in the state. Chief Minister of Uttarakhand Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami was also present on this occasion.
Addressing the gathering Shri Sonowal, said that the next decade AYUSH and tourism sector will see significant growth in the Uttarakhand. The government of India has invested 1 lakh crore through various schemes in the state and is making concerted efforts to make Uttarakhand as a progressive state. Uttarakhand is a land of opportunities and due to its rich biodiversity, it has great potential to contribute to the overall growth of the state. With the aim to strengthen the overall infrastructure, the government of India along with the state government will take rigorous steps in the Uttarakhand valley to implement various schemes.
“The initiatives and increased investment announced today will help accelerate the growth of AYUSH sector. In Addition, to ensure access to premier ayurvedic education, a ‘Marma Chikitsa’ training center will be made in the Uttarakhand Ayurveda University as the nodal centre for the country, which will help students from across the country and world to specialize themselves in Ayurveda. Through this platform, I urge every to work towards making the idea of One Nation One India come true.” The Minister further added.
Other announcement includes establishing 10 bedded hospitals in the state;50-bedded upgraded AYUSH hospital in Kotdwar; 50-bedded Unani hospital in Pirankaliyar, Haridwar; establishment of Government Homeopathic Medical College at Doiwala; provision of mobile AYUSH units (AYUSH Raths)in each district to increase the availability of AYUSH services for general public; financial assistance for setting up 100 more AYUSH wellness centres in addition to the already existing ones to increase access and availability of AYUSH services to the public.
During the programme, it was also announced that to popularize the use of commonly available medicinal plants, National Medicinal Plants Board (NMPB) will support 200 school herbal garden to generate awareness amongst students; NMPB will support 13 nurseries in 13 districts to provide quality planting material to the farmers in Uttarakhand; an assistance of 15lakhs per farmer group will be given for setting up local cluster for value addition, drying, warehousing and augmenting marketing infrastructure for medicinal plants and in ‘MarmaChikitsa’ Uttarakhand Ayurveda University is to be made the nodal centre for the country.
On this occasion, Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami said that Utterakhand government will extend all support to the National AYUSH Mission to build and strengthen capacities and resources in the area of traditional medicine. As we will be celebrating the 25th foundation day of Uttarakhand, we have charted a road map for the development of the state and with joint efforts of central and state governments, Uttarakhand will be one of the progressive estates in the areas including of AYUSH, healthcare, tourism, and education.

আয়ুষ
আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে উত্তৰাখণ্ডত প্ৰাথমিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নত কৰা আৰু আয়ুষ সেৱাসূহলৈ যাতায়াত সুগম কৰিবলৈ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ ঘোষণা কৰিছে
16 DEC 2021 5:40PM by PIB Guwahati
• ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মিছনৰ জৰিয়তে পদক্ষেপৰ শৃংখলাত ১০খন বিছনাযুক্ত ১০খন নতুন আয়ুষ হাস্পতাল স্থাপন, কোটদ্বাৰত ৫০খন বিছনাযুক্ত উন্নত চৰকাৰী আয়ুষ হাস্পতাল, পিৰনকলিয়াৰত ৫০খন বিছনাযুক্ত ইউনানী হাস্পতাল অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে।
• ৰাজ্যত আগৰে পৰা থকা আয়ুষ কেন্দ্ৰসমূহৰ উপৰিও ১০০টা নতুন আয়ুষ স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্ৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰিবলৈ বিত্তীয় সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব।
• কেন্দ্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে এই ঘোষণাসমূহ উত্তৰাখণ্ড ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ পদক্ষেপ আয়ুষ সংবাদ কাৰ্যক্ৰমত কৰে
আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আজি উত্তৰাখণ্ড ৰাজ্যত আয়ুষৰ প্ৰাথমিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ কেইবাটাও পদক্ষেপৰ ঘোষণা কৰে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মিছন (এনএএম) যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে ঘোষিত এই পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যখনত আয়ুৰ্বেদ, ইউনানী, প্ৰাকৃতিক চিকিৎসা, হাৰ্বেল ঔষধ আৰু আয়ুষ উদ্যোগৰ বিকাশত উদগণি দিয়াত সহায় হ'ব। উত্তৰাখণ্ডত প্ৰাকৃতিক সম্পদৰ প্ৰচুৰতা আছে আৰু তাত আয়ুষ বিধিৰে চিকিৎসা সমৃদ্ধ পৰম্পৰাৰে যুক্ত কৰা হৈছে। উত্তৰাখণ্ডত এই ক্ষেত্ৰৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ স্বাস্থ্য সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাত যোগদান কৰাৰ ক্ষমতা আছে।
'আয়ুষ সংবাদ' কাৰ্যক্ৰমত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে কেন্দ্ৰীয় আয়ুষ, জাহাজ ঘাট, জাহাজৰাণী আৰু জলপথ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে ৰাজ্যখনত আয়ুষৰ প্ৰাথমিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বিস্তাৰ আৰু উন্নয়নৰ বাবে কেইবাটাও পদক্ষেপৰ ঘোষণা কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পুষ্কৰ সিংহ ধামীও উপস্থিত আছিল।
কাৰ্যক্ৰমত উপস্থিত লোকক সম্বোধন কৰি শ্ৰী সোণোৱালে কয় যে অহা দশকত উত্তৰাখণ্ডত আয়ুষ আৰু পৰ্যটন ক্ষেত্ৰত উল্লেখযোগ্য বৃদ্ধি হ'ব। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বিভিন্ন যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে ১ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগ কৰিছে আৰু উত্তৰাখণ্ডক এখন প্ৰগতিশীল ৰাজ্য কৰি তুলিবলৈ বিশেষ প্ৰয়াস কৰি আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে উত্তৰাখণ্ড অৱসৰৰ ভূমি আৰু নিজৰ সমৃদ্ধ জৈৱ বিবিধতাৰ কাৰণে ইয়াত ৰাজ্যখনৰ সামগ্ৰিক বিকাশত যোগদান কৰাৰ যথেষ্ট সম্ভাৱনা আছে। সকলো প্ৰাথমিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে লগ হৈ ভাৰত চৰকাৰে উত্তৰাখণ্ড ঘাটীত বিভিন্ন যোজনাসমূহ বলৱৎ কৰিবলৈ বিশেষ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে কয়, "আজি ঘোষণা কৰা পদক্ষেপ আৰু বৰ্ধিত বিনিয়োগৰ জৰিয়তে আয়ুষ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বিকাশত দ্ৰুততা অনাত সহায় হ'ব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, প্ৰধান আয়ুৰ্বেদিক শিক্ষালৈকে প্ৰাপ্তি নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ উত্তৰাখণ্ড আয়ুৰ্বেদ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত এক 'মৰ্ম চিকিৎসা' প্ৰশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্ৰ দেশৰ বাবে নোডেল কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে বনোৱা হ'ব। এই মঞ্চৰ মাধ্যমত মই সকলো লোকক 'এখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এখন ভাৰত'ৰ ধাৰণাক সাকাৰ কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰাৰ আহ্বান জনাইছো।"
আজিৰ অন্য ঘোষণাসমূহৰ ভিতৰত ৰাজ্যত ১০খন বিছনাযুক্ত হাস্পতালৰ স্থাপন, কোটদ্বাৰত ৫০খন বিছনাযুক্ত উন্নত আয়ুষ হাস্পতাল, হৰিদ্বাৰৰ পিৰণকলিয়াৰত ৫০খন বিছনাযুক্ত ইউনানী হাস্পতাল, দোইৱালাত চৰকাৰী হোমিঅ'পেথিক মেডিকেল কলেজৰ স্থাপন, সাধাৰণ জনতাৰ বাবে আয়ুষ সেৱাসূহৰ উপলব্ধতা বঢ়োৱাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে প্ৰত্যেক জিলাত মোবাইল আয়ুষ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান (আয়ুষ ৰথ)ৰ ব্যৱস্থা, জনসাধাৰণলৈ আয়ুষ সেৱাসূহৰ প্ৰাপ্তি আৰু উপলব্ধতা বঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে আগৰে পৰা বিত্তীয় সাহায্য অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে।
কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ সময়ত এই কথাও ঘোষণা কৰা হয় যে সাধাৰণতে উপলব্ধ ঔষধি গছৰ ব্যৱহাৰক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰি তুলিবলৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঔষধি গছ ব'ৰ্ড (এনএমপিবি) ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ মাজত সজাগতা সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে ২০০ স্কুল হাৰ্বেল গাৰ্ডেনক সহায় কৰিব; এনএমপিবিয়ে উত্তৰাখণ্ডত কৃষকক মানসম্পন্ন ৰোপন সামগ্ৰী প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ ১৩খন জিলাত ১৩খন নাৰ্ছাৰীক সহায় কৰিব; ঔষধি গছৰ বাবে মূল্য সংবৰ্ধন, শুকোৱা, ভাণ্ডাৰণ আৰু বিপননৰ প্ৰাথমিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি বঢ়াবলৈ স্থানীয় ক্লাষ্টাৰ স্থাপন কৰিবৰ বাবে প্ৰতিটো কৃষক গোটক ১৫ লাখ টকাৰ সাহায্য দিয়া হ'ব আৰু 'মৰ্ম চিকিৎসা'ত উত্তৰাখণ্ড আয়ুৰ্বেদ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ক দেশৰ বাবে নোডেল কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে বনোৱা হ'ব।
উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পুষ্কৰ সিংহ ধামীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে কয় যে উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ চৰকাৰে পৰম্পৰাগত চিকিৎসাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ক্ষমতা আৰু সম্পদৰ নিৰ্মাণ আৰু সিবিলাকক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিবলৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মিছনক সম্পূৰ্ণ সহযোগ কৰিব। তেওঁ কয়, "আমি উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ ২৫তম প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস পালন কৰিবলৈ গৈ আছো, এনে অৱস্থাত আমি ৰাজ্যৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে এক ৰোড মেপ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছো।" তেওঁ কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰ চৰকাৰ তথা ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ সংযুক্ত প্ৰয়াসৰ জৰিয়তে উত্তৰাখণ্ড আয়ুষ, স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা, পৰ্যটন আৰু শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দেশৰ প্ৰগতিশীল ৰাজ্যৰ ভিতৰত এখন হ'ব।