Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 133.17 Cr
More than 19 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.37% is highest since March 2020
7,350 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(91,456) is lowest in 561 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.69%) less than 1% for last 29 days
13 DEC 2021 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 19,10,917vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded133.17 Cr (1,33,17,84,462) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,38,93,021sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,85,628
2nd Dose
96,00,597
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,83,021
2nd Dose
1,66,93,235
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
47,85,34,066
2nd Dose
27,04,21,555
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,96,04,286
2nd Dose
13,35,62,704
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,85,50,001
2nd Dose
8,60,49,369
Total
1,33,17,84,462
The recovery of7,973 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,41,30,768.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.37%,highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 46days now.
7,350 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseloadpresently at91,456 is lowest in 561 days.Active cases constitute 0.26% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,55,692tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over65.66 Cr (65,66,72,451) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.69% remains less than 1% for the last 29 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.86%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 70 days and below 3% for 105 consecutive days now.

स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का कुल कवरेज 133.17 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ
पिछले 24 घंटों में 19 लाख से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गईं
मौजूदा रिकवरी दर इस समय 98.37 प्रतिशत है, जो मार्च 2020 से अपने उच्चतम स्तर पर है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 7,350 नये मामले दर्ज
भारत का सक्रिय केसलोड (91,456) 561 दिनों में न्यूनतम स्तर पर
साप्ताहिक पॉजीटिविटी दर (0.69) पिछले 29 दिनों से एक प्रतिशत से कम पर कायम
13 DEC 2021 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान टीके की 19,10,917 खुराकें लगाने के साथ आज सात बजे सुबह तक की अनन्तिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार देश का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 133.17 करोड़ (1,33,17,84,462) के पार पहुंच गया। इसे 1,38,93,021 सत्रों के जरिये पूरा किया गया।
आज प्रातः सात बजे तक प्राप्त अनन्तिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार पूरा ब्योरा इस प्रकार हैः
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,85,628
दूसरी खुराक
96,00,597
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,83,021
दूसरी खुराक
1,66,93,235
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
47,85,34,066
दूसरी खुराक
27,04,21,555
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
18,96,04,286
दूसरी खुराक
13,35,62,704
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,85,50,001
दूसरी खुराक
8,60,49,369
योग
1,33,17,84,462
पिछले 24 घंटों में 7,973 मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने से स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों की कुल संख्या में बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई है (महामारी के शुरू होने से लेकर अब तक), जो इस समय 3,41,30,768 है।
परिणामस्वरूप भारत की रिकवरी दर इस समय 98.37 प्रतिशत है, जो मार्च 2020 से अपने उच्चतम स्तर पर है।
पिछले 46 दिनों से 15 हजार से कम दैनिक मामले आने का रुझान लगातार बना हुआ है। यह केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के मिले-जुले और सतत प्रयासों का नतीजा है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 7,350 नये मामले दर्ज किये गये।
इस समय सक्रिय केस लोड 91,456 है, जो 561 दिनों में न्यूनतम है। सक्रिय मामले इस समय देश के कुल पॉजीटिव मामलों का 0.26 प्रतिशत है, जो मार्च 2020 से अपने न्यूनतम स्तर पर हैं।
देश में जांच क्षमता को लगातार बढ़ाया जा रहा है, जिसके सिलसिले में देश में पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल 8,55,692 जांचें की गईं। समग्र रूप से भारत में अब तक 65.66 करोड़ से अधिक (65,66,72,451) जांचें की गईं हैं।
एक तरफ देशभर में जांच क्षमता बढ़ाई गई, तो दूसरी तरफ साप्ताहिक पॉजीटिविटी दर इस समय 0.69 प्रतिशत है, जो पिछले 29 दिनों से एक प्रतिशत से नीचे कायम है। दैनिक पॉजीटिविटी दर 0.86 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गई है। वह भी पिछले 70 दिनों से दो प्रतिशत से नीचे और लगातार 105 दिनों से तीन प्रतिशत से कम पर बनी हुई है।