Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 133.17 Cr
More than 19 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.37% is highest since March 2020
7,350 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(91,456) is lowest in 561 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.69%) less than 1% for last 29 days
13 DEC 2021 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 19,10,917vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded133.17 Cr (1,33,17,84,462) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,38,93,021sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,85,628
2nd Dose
96,00,597
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,83,021
2nd Dose
1,66,93,235
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
47,85,34,066
2nd Dose
27,04,21,555
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,96,04,286
2nd Dose
13,35,62,704
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,85,50,001
2nd Dose
8,60,49,369
Total
1,33,17,84,462
The recovery of7,973 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,41,30,768.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.37%,highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 46days now.
7,350 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseloadpresently at91,456 is lowest in 561 days.Active cases constitute 0.26% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,55,692tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over65.66 Cr (65,66,72,451) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.69% remains less than 1% for the last 29 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.86%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 70 days and below 3% for 105 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
133.17 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 19 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
98.37 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు; 2020 మార్చి నుంచి ఇది గరిష్ట స్థాయి
గత 24 గంటల్లో 7,350 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 91,456; ఇది 561 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు ( 0.69 శాతం ) గత 29 రోజులుగా 1 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
13 DEC 2021 9:49AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 19,10,917 డోసులతో కలిపి, 133.17 కోట్ల డోసులను ( 1,33,17,84,462 ) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,38,93,021 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,85,628
రెండో డోసు
96,00,597
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,83,021
రెండో డోసు
1,66,93,235
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
47,85,34,066
రెండో డోసు
27,04,21,555
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
18,96,04,286
రెండో డోసు
13,35,62,704
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
11,85,50,001
రెండో డోసు
8,60,49,369
మొత్తం
1,33,17,84,462
గత 24 గంటల్లో 7,973 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,41,30,768 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.37 శాతానికి చేరింది. 2020 మార్చి నుంచి గరిష్ట స్థాయి.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 46వ రోజు కూడా 15,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 7,350 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 91,456. ఇది 561 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.26) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 8,55,692 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 65.66 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 65,66,72,451 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.69 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 29 రోజులుగా 1 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.86 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 70 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 105 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.