Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 133.17 Cr
More than 19 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.37% is highest since March 2020
7,350 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(91,456) is lowest in 561 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.69%) less than 1% for last 29 days
13 DEC 2021 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 19,10,917vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded133.17 Cr (1,33,17,84,462) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,38,93,021sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,85,628
2nd Dose
96,00,597
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,83,021
2nd Dose
1,66,93,235
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
47,85,34,066
2nd Dose
27,04,21,555
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,96,04,286
2nd Dose
13,35,62,704
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,85,50,001
2nd Dose
8,60,49,369
Total
1,33,17,84,462
The recovery of7,973 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,41,30,768.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.37%,highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 46days now.
7,350 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseloadpresently at91,456 is lowest in 561 days.Active cases constitute 0.26% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,55,692tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over65.66 Cr (65,66,72,451) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.69% remains less than 1% for the last 29 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.86%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 70 days and below 3% for 105 consecutive days now.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৩৩ কোটি ১৭ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার ৯৮.৩৭ শতাংশ,যা ২০২০ এর মার্চ থেকে সর্বোচ্চ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১৯ লক্ষ টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে ৭ হাজার ৩৫০ জন করোনা আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনা আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৯১ হাজার ৪৫৬, যা ৫৬১ দিনে সর্বনিম্ন
সাপ্তাহিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ০.৬৯ শতাংশ, যা গত ২৯ দিনে ১ শতাংশের নিচে
13 DEC 2021 9:49AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৯ লক্ষ ১০ হাজার ৯১৭। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্য অনুযায়ী মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৩৩ কোটি ১৭ লক্ষ ৮৪ হাজার ৪৬২।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ -
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
১,০৩,৮৫,৬২৮
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৯৬,০০,৫৯৭
প্রথম সারির স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
১,৮৩,৮৩,০২১
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৬৬,৯৩,২৩৫
১৮ – ৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৪৭,৮৫,৩৪,০৬৬
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২৭,০৪,২১,৫৫৫
৪৫ – ৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
১৮,৯৬,০৪,২৮৬
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১৩,৩৫,৬২,৭০৪
৬০ বছরের ঊর্ধ্বে
প্রথম ডোজ
১১,৮৫,৫০,০০১
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৮,৬০,৪৯,৩৬৯
মোট
১,৩৩,১৭,৮৪,৪৬২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ৭ হাজার ৯৭৩ জন। এর ফলে মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্য লাভের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৪১ লক্ষ ৩০ হাজার ৭৬৮। জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৩৭ শতাংশ,যা ২০২০-এর মার্চ থেকে সর্বোচ্চ।
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের পাশাপাশি রাজ্য/ কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির সমন্বয়মূলক প্রয়াসের ফলে গত ৪৬ দিনে দৈনিক আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১৫ হাজারের নিচে রয়েছে। গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ৭ হাজার ৩৫০ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৯১ হাজার ৪৫৬, যা গত ৫৬১ দিনে সর্বনিম্ন এবং মোট আক্রান্তের ০.২৬ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৮ লক্ষ ৫৫ হাজার ৬৯২টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে। এর ফলে সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৬৫ কোটি ৬৬ লক্ষ ৭২ হাজার ৪৫১টি।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তেমন সাপ্তাহিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৬৯ শতাংশ, যা গত ২৯ দিনে ১ শতাংশের নিচে। একইভাবে দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৮৬ শতাংশ। দৈনিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার গত ৭০ দিনে ২ শতাংশ এবং গত ১০৫ দিনে ৩ শতাংশের নিচে।