Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
CONTRIBUTION OF MANUFACTURING OF MSMEs
06 DEC 2021 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The MSME sector is an important sector of the Indian economy. As per the information received from Central Statistics Office, Ministry of Statistics & PI, share of the MSME manufacturing in All India manufacturing gross value output during the year 2018-19 and 2019-20 were 36.9% and 36.9% respectively.
As per the information received from Directorate General of Commercial Intelligence and Statistics, the share of export of specified MSME related products to All India exports during 2019-20 and 2020-21 was 49.8% and 49.4% respectively.
This information was given by Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ایز کا مینوفیکچرنگ میں تعاون
06 DEC 2021 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:06؍دسمبر، 2021۔ایم ایس ایم ای کا سیکٹر ہندوستانی معیشت کا ایک اہم سیکٹر ہے۔ اعداد وشمار اور نفاذ کی وزارت کے مرکزی اعداد وشمار دفتر (سی ایس او) سے موصولہ معلومات کے مطابق سال 19-2018 اور 20-2019 کے دوران کُل ہند مینوفیکچرنگ کی مجموعی پیداوار میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی پیداوار کا حصہ بالترتیب 36.9 فیصد اور 36.9 فیصد رہا۔
کمرشیل انٹلی جنس اینڈ اسٹیٹسٹکس کی ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل سے موصولہ معلومات کے مطابق سال 20-2019 اور 21-2020 کے دوران کُل ہند برآمدات میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی مصنوعات کی حصہ داری بالترتیب 49.8 اور 49.4 فیصد رہی۔
مذکورہ معلومات ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نےآج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔وا۔ ع ن
U NO: 13812