Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 126.53 Cr
More than 73.63 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.35%
8,603 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 99,974
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.81%) less than 1% for last 20 days
04 DEC 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 73,63,706 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 126.53 Cr (1,26,53,44,975) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,31,55,745 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,84,291
2nd Dose
95,31,494
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,80,084
2nd Dose
1,65,59,396
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
46,45,20,330
2nd Dose
23,76,97,016
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,61,63,770
2nd Dose
12,43,84,093
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,65,61,828
2nd Dose
8,11,62,673
Total
1,26,53,44,975
The recovery of 8,190 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,53,856.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.35%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 160 consecutive days now.
8,603 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload presently stands at 99,974. Active cases constitute 0.29% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,52,596 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 64.60 Cr (64,60,26,786) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.81% remains less than 1% for the last 20 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.69%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 61 days and below 3% for 96 consecutive days now.
NOTE: The above figures are exclusive of Bihar which is in the process of reconciling its data. The updated figures are awaited.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
126.53 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 73.63 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
98.35 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 8,603 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 99,974
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు ( 0.81 శాతం ) గత 20 రోజులుగా 1 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
04 DEC 2021 10:42AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 73,63,706 డోసులతో కలిపి, 126.53 కోట్ల డోసులను ( 1,26,53,44,975 ) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,30,65,773 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,84,291
రెండో డోసు
95,31,494
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,80,084
రెండో డోసు
1,65,59,396
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
46,45,20,330
రెండో డోసు
23,76,97,016
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
18,61,63,770
రెండో డోసు
12,43,84,093
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
11,65,61,828
రెండో డోసు
8,11,62,673
మొత్తం
1,26,53,44,975
గత 24 గంటల్లో 8,190 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,40,53,856 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.35 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 160వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 8,603 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 99,974. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.29) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 12,52,596 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 64.60 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 64,60,26,786 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.81 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 20 రోజులుగా 1 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.69 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 61 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 96 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.