Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 126.53 Cr
More than 73.63 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.35%
8,603 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 99,974
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.81%) less than 1% for last 20 days
04 DEC 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 73,63,706 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 126.53 Cr (1,26,53,44,975) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,31,55,745 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,84,291
2nd Dose
95,31,494
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,80,084
2nd Dose
1,65,59,396
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
46,45,20,330
2nd Dose
23,76,97,016
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,61,63,770
2nd Dose
12,43,84,093
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,65,61,828
2nd Dose
8,11,62,673
Total
1,26,53,44,975
The recovery of 8,190 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,53,856.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.35%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 160 consecutive days now.
8,603 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload presently stands at 99,974. Active cases constitute 0.29% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,52,596 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 64.60 Cr (64,60,26,786) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.81% remains less than 1% for the last 20 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.69%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 61 days and below 3% for 96 consecutive days now.
NOTE: The above figures are exclusive of Bihar which is in the process of reconciling its data. The updated figures are awaited.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਅੰਕੜਾ 126.53 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 73.63 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ
ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 98.35% ‘ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 8,603 ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲੇ 99,974ਹਨ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 20 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ (0.81%) 1% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣੀ ਹੈ
04 DEC 2021 10:42AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਟ 73,63,706 ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਗਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 126.53 ਕਰੋੜ (1,26,53,44,975) ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ। ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,31,55,745 ਸ਼ੈਸਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,84,291
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
95,31,494
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,80,084
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,65,59,396
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
46,45,20,330
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
23,76,97,016
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,61,63,770
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,43,84,093
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,65,61,828
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
8,11,62,673
ਕੁੱਲ
1,26,53,44,975
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 8,190 ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਰੋਗੀਆਂ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ) ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵੱਧ ਕੇ 3,40,53,856ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 98.35% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
Chart
ਪਿਛਲੇ 160 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 50,000 ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਨਵੇਂ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗਾਤਮਕ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 8,603 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ।
Chart, histogram
ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 99,974ਹੈ। ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ 0.29% ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ।
Chart, line chart
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਵਾਧੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 12,52,596 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 64.60 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (64,60,26,786) ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਪਾਸੇ ਜਿੱਥੇ, ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਉੱਥੇ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 0.81% ਹੈ ਜੋ ਬੀਤੇ 20ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 1% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ। ਦੈਨਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਅੱਜ 0.69% ਹੈ। ਦੈਨਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 61 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 2% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 96ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 3% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।
Chart, line chart, histogram
ਨੋਟ: ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਲਈ ਹੀ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਆਪਣੇ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈ। ਅਪਡੇਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਡੀਕ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।