Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 120.27 Cr
More than 83.88 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.33%
10,549 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Case load stands at 1,10,133
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.89%) less than 1% for last 12 days
26 NOV 2021 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 83,88,824 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 120.27 Cr (1,20,27,03,659) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,24,56,121 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,059
2nd Dose
94,47,649
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,77,537
2nd Dose
1,64,07,467
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,05,30,789
2nd Dose
20,77,73,074
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,27,51,818
2nd Dose
11,58,74,508
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,44,49,607
2nd Dose
7,67,08,151
Total
1,20,27,03,659
The recovery of 9,868 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,39,77,830.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.33% which is highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 152 consecutive days now.
10,549 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,10,133.Active cases presently constitute 0.32% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,81,246 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 63.71 Cr (63,71,06,009) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.89% remains less than 1% for the last 12 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.89%. The Daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 53 days and below 3% for 88 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 120.27 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 83.88 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.33 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 10,549नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 1,10,133 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर (0.89 प्रतिशत), बीते 12 दिनों से 1 प्रतिशत से कम
26 NOV 2021 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 83,88,824 वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड 19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 120.27 करोड़ (1,20,27,03,659) के अहम पड़ाव से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,24,56,121 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,83,059
दूसरी खुराक
94,47,649
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,77,537
दूसरी खुराक
1,64,07,467
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
45,05,30,789
दूसरी खुराक
20,77,73,074
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
18,27,51,818
दूसरी खुराक
11,58,74,508
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,44,49,607
दूसरी खुराक
7,67,08,151
कुल
1,20,27,03,659
पिछले 24 घंटों में 9,868 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,39,77,830 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.33% हैजो मार्च 2020 के बाद सबसे अधिक है।
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक रूप से किए जा रहे प्रयासों के फलस्वरूप पिछले 152 दिनों से लगातार 50,000 से कम दैनिक नए कोविड मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 10,549 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 1,10,133 सक्रिय रोगी हैं।
वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.32 प्रतिशत हैं। यह मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे कम है।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 11,81,246जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 63.71करोड़ (63,71,06,009) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.89 प्रतिशत है जो पिछले 12 दिनों से लगातार 1% से कम बनी हुई है। दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.89 प्रतिशत है। दैनिक सकारात्मकता दर पिछले 53 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम और लगातार 88 दिनों से दैनिक 3 प्रतिशत से नीचे बनी हुई है।