Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 312
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 118 crore landmark milestone
More than 68 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
23 NOV 2021 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 118 Crore landmark milestone (118,35,73,646) today. More than 68 lakh (68,35,617) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10382709
2nd Dose
9425531
FLWs
1st Dose
18376786
2nd Dose
16358855
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
446374501
2nd Dose
198627313
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
181697103
2nd Dose
113202441
Over 60 years
1st Dose
113790981
2nd Dose
75337426
Cumulative 1st dose administered
770622080
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
412951566
Total
1183573646
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 23rd November, 2021 (312th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
129
2nd Dose
8155
FLWs
1st Dose
245
2nd Dose
17510
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1478426
2nd Dose
3337411
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
363208
2nd Dose
935250
Over 60 years
1st Dose
224865
2nd Dose
470418
1st Dose Administered in Total
2066873
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4768744
Total
6835617
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
देशातील एकूण लसीकरणात 118 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार
आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत लसींच्या 68 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
23 NOV 2021 10:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 23 नोव्हेंबर 2021
कोविड-19 लसीकरण मोहिमेत भारताने आज 118 कोटी मात्रांचा (118,35,73,646) टप्पा गाठला आहे. आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत 68 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक (68,35,617) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. आज रात्री उशिरापर्यंत अंतिम आकडेवारी आल्यानंतर लसीकरणाचे आकडे वाढण्याची शक्यता आहे.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10382709
2nd Dose
9425531
FLWs
1st Dose
18376786
2nd Dose
16358855
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
446374501
2nd Dose
198627313
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
181697103
2nd Dose
113202441
Over 60 years
1st Dose
113790981
2nd Dose
75337426
Cumulative 1st dose administered
770622080
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
412951566
Total
1183573646
प्राधान्य गटातील लोकसंख्येच्या वर्गीकरणानुसार, लसींच्या आजवर दिलेल्या मात्रांची आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे :
Date: 23rd November, 2021 (312th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
129
2nd Dose
8155
FLWs
1st Dose
245
2nd Dose
17510
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1478426
2nd Dose
3337411
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
363208
2nd Dose
935250
Over 60 years
1st Dose
224865
2nd Dose
470418
1st Dose Administered in Total
2066873
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4768744
Total
6835617
कोविड संसर्गाचा अधिक धोका असलेल्या व्यक्तींचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी लसीकरण एक प्रभावी साधन असून, लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या प्रगतीवर सर्वोच्च स्तरावरून देखरेख ठेवली जात आहे.