Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 312
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 118 crore landmark milestone
More than 68 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
23 NOV 2021 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 118 Crore landmark milestone (118,35,73,646) today. More than 68 lakh (68,35,617) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10382709
2nd Dose
9425531
FLWs
1st Dose
18376786
2nd Dose
16358855
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
446374501
2nd Dose
198627313
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
181697103
2nd Dose
113202441
Over 60 years
1st Dose
113790981
2nd Dose
75337426
Cumulative 1st dose administered
770622080
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
412951566
Total
1183573646
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 23rd November, 2021 (312th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
129
2nd Dose
8155
FLWs
1st Dose
245
2nd Dose
17510
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1478426
2nd Dose
3337411
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
363208
2nd Dose
935250
Over 60 years
1st Dose
224865
2nd Dose
470418
1st Dose Administered in Total
2066873
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4768744
Total
6835617
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 312वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 118 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 68 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
23 NOV 2021 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 118 करोड़ (118,35,73,646) के ऐतिहासिक स्तर को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 68 लाख (68,35,617) से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10382709
दूसरी खुराक
9425531
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18376786
दूसरी खुराक
16358855
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
446374501
दूसरी खुराक
198627313
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
181697103
दूसरी खुराक
113202441
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
113790981
दूसरी खुराक
75337426
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
770622080
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
412951566
कुल
1183573646
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 23 नवंबर, 2021 (312वां दिन )
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
129
दूसरी खुराक
8155
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
245
दूसरी खुराक
17510
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
1478426
दूसरी खुराक
3337411
45-59वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
363208
दूसरी खुराक
935250
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
224865
दूसरी खुराक
470418
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
2066873
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
4768744
कुल
6835617
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।