Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 312
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 118 crore landmark milestone
More than 68 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
23 NOV 2021 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 118 Crore landmark milestone (118,35,73,646) today. More than 68 lakh (68,35,617) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10382709
2nd Dose
9425531
FLWs
1st Dose
18376786
2nd Dose
16358855
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
446374501
2nd Dose
198627313
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
181697103
2nd Dose
113202441
Over 60 years
1st Dose
113790981
2nd Dose
75337426
Cumulative 1st dose administered
770622080
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
412951566
Total
1183573646
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 23rd November, 2021 (312th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
129
2nd Dose
8155
FLWs
1st Dose
245
2nd Dose
17510
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1478426
2nd Dose
3337411
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
363208
2nd Dose
935250
Over 60 years
1st Dose
224865
2nd Dose
470418
1st Dose Administered in Total
2066873
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4768744
Total
6835617
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 312واں دن
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے مجموعی طور پر 118 کروڑسے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
آج شام 7:00بجے تک 68 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
23 NOV 2021 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں آج کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد118کروڑ (118,35,73,646)سےتجاوز کرگئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 68لاکھ سے زیادہ(68,35,617)ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔یہ تعداد شا م 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10382709
دوسری خوراک
9425531
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18376786
دوسری خوراک
16358850
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
446374501
دوسری خوراک
198627313
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
181697103
دوسری خوراک
113201441
60 برس سے اوپر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
113790918
دوسری خوراک
75337426
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
770622080
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
412951566
میزان
1183573646
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیاگیا ہے۔
(بتاریخ:/23 نومبر2021 (312واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
129
دوسری خوراک
8155
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
245
دوسری خوراک
17510
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1478426
دوسری خوراک
3337411
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
363208
دوسری خوراک
935250
60 برس سے اوپر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
224865
دوسری خوراک
470418
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
2066873
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
4768744
میزان
6835617
ملک میں آبادی کے کمزور ترین طبقوں کو کووڈ-19 سے محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ایک وسیلہ ہے۔جس کا اعلی ترین سطح پر مسلسل جائزہ لیاجاتا ہے اور نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔