Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 311
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 117 crore landmark milestone
More than 63 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
22 NOV 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 117 Crore landmark milestone (117,54,69,625) today. More than 63 lakh (63,98,165) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10382408
2nd Dose
9415595
FLWs
1st Dose
18376342
2nd Dose
16337683
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
444503457
2nd Dose
194814430
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
181233862
2nd Dose
112116621
Over 60 years
1st Dose
113506839
2nd Dose
74782388
Cumulative 1st dose administered
768002908
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
407466717
Total
1175469625
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 22nd November, 2021 (311th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
114
2nd Dose
7510
FLWs
1st Dose
222
2nd Dose
17549
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1419635
2nd Dose
3103869
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
341337
2nd Dose
868495
Over 60 years
1st Dose
209044
2nd Dose
430390
1st Dose Administered in Total
1970352
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4427813
Total
6398165
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरण दिवस -311
देशातील एकूण लसीकरणात 117 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार
आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत 63 लाखांहून अधिक लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
22 NOV 2021 10:13PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 22 नोव्हेंबर 2021
कोविड-19 लसीकरण मोहिमेत भारताने आज 117 कोटी मात्रांचा (117,54,69,625 ) टप्पा गाठला आहे. आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत 63 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक (63,98,165) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. आज रात्री उशिरापर्यंत अंतिम आकडेवारी आल्यानंतर लसीकरणाचे आकडे वाढण्याची शक्यता आहे.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10382408
2nd Dose
9415595
FLWs
1st Dose
18376342
2nd Dose
16337683
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
444503457
2nd Dose
194814430
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
181233862
2nd Dose
112116621
Over 60 years
1st Dose
113506839
2nd Dose
74782388
Cumulative 1st dose administered
768002908
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
407466717
Total
1175469625
प्राधान्य गटातील लोकसंख्येच्या वर्गीकरणानुसार, लसींच्या आजवर दिलेल्या मात्रांची आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे :
Date: 22nd November, 2021 (311th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
114
2nd Dose
7510
FLWs
1st Dose
222
2nd Dose
17549
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1419635
2nd Dose
3103869
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
341337
2nd Dose
868495
Over 60 years
1st Dose
209044
2nd Dose
430390
1st Dose Administered in Total
1970352
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4427813
Total
6398165
कोविड संसर्गाचा अधिक धोका असलेल्या व्यक्तींचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी लसीकरण एक प्रभावी साधन असून, लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या प्रगतीवर सर्वोच्च स्तरावरून देखरेख ठेवली जात आहे.