स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 311वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 117 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 63 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
22 NOV 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 117 करोड़ (117,54,69,625)के ऐतिहासिक स्तर को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 63 लाख (63,98,165)से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10382408
दूसरी खुराक
9415595
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18376342
दूसरी खुराक
16337683
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
444503457
दूसरी खुराक
194814430
45-59वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
181233862
दूसरी खुराक
112116621
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
113506839
दूसरी खुराक
74782388
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
768002908
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
407466717
कुल
1175469625
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 22 नवंबर, 2021 (311वां दिन )
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
114
दूसरी खुराक
7510
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
222
दूसरी खुराक
17549
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
1419635
दूसरी खुराक
3103869
45-59वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
341337
दूसरी खुराक
868495
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
209044
दूसरी खुराक
430390
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
1970352
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
4427813
कुल
6398165
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 311
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 117 crore landmark milestone
More than 63 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
22 NOV 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 117 Crore landmark milestone (117,54,69,625) today. More than 63 lakh (63,98,165) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10382408
2nd Dose
9415595
FLWs
1st Dose
18376342
2nd Dose
16337683
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
444503457
2nd Dose
194814430
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
181233862
2nd Dose
112116621
Over 60 years
1st Dose
113506839
2nd Dose
74782388
Cumulative 1st dose administered
768002908
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
407466717
Total
1175469625
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 22nd November, 2021 (311th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
114
2nd Dose
7510
FLWs
1st Dose
222
2nd Dose
17549
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1419635
2nd Dose
3103869
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
341337
2nd Dose
868495
Over 60 years
1st Dose
209044
2nd Dose
430390
1st Dose Administered in Total
1970352
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4427813
Total
6398165
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.