Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 116.50 Cr
More than 67.25 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.30%
10,488New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseloadstands at 1,22,714
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.94%) less than 2% for last 58 days
21 NOV 2021 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 67,25,970vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded116.50 Cr (1,16,50,55,210) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,20,41,157sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,82,198
2nd Dose
94,00,674
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,75,974
2nd Dose
1,63,06,666
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
44,20,03,682
2nd Dose
19,01,32,509
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,05,79,345
2nd Dose
11,07,04,731
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,31,14,229
2nd Dose
7,40,55,202
Total
1,16,50,55,210
The recovery of12,329patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,39,22,037.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.30%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 147 consecutive days now.
10,488new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at1,22,714.Active cases presently constitute 0.36% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,74,099tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over63.16 Cr (63,16,49,378) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.94% remains less than 2% for the last 58 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.98%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 48 days and below 3% for 83 consecutive days now.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या एकूण कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने 116.50 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा केला पार
गेल्या 24 तासात लसींच्या 67.25 लाख मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर सध्या 98.30%
गेल्या 24 तासात 10,488 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद
उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 1,22,714
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर (0.94 %) गेले 58 दिवस 2% पेक्षा कमी
21 NOV 2021 11:14AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 नोव्हेंबर 2021
गेल्या 24 तासात कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसींच्या 67,25,970 मात्रा देण्यात आल्या असून भारताने एकूण 116.50 कोटी (1,16,50,55,210) मात्रांचा टप्पा पार केला आहे. आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार एकूण 1,20,41,157 लसीकरण सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,82,198
2nd Dose
94,00,674
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,75,974
2nd Dose
1,63,06,666
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
44,20,03,682
2nd Dose
19,01,32,509
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,05,79,345
2nd Dose
11,07,04,731
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,31,14,229
2nd Dose
7,40,55,202
Total
1,16,50,55,21
गेल्या 24 तासात 12,329 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून) वाढून 3,39,22,037 झाली आहे.
परिणामी, भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.30% झाला आहे.
केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकार/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश यांच्या एकत्रित प्रयत्नांचा परिणाम म्हणून सलग 147 दिवसांपासून 50,000 पेक्षा कमी नव्या दैनंदिन रुग्णांची नोंद झाल्याचा कल कायम राहिला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 10,488 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
देशातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या सध्या 1,22,714 आहे, देशातील आतापर्यंतच्या एकूण बाधित रुग्णसंख्येच्या ती 0.36% आहे. मार्च 2020 पासूनचे हे सर्वात कमी प्रमाण आहे.
देशभरात चाचण्यांची क्षमता वाढवली जात आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांमध्ये एकूण 10,74,099 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 63.16 (63,16,49,378) कोटींहून अधिक चाचण्या घेतल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचणी क्षमता वाढवण्यात आली असताना, साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 0.94% असून गेल्या 58 दिवसांपासून हा दर 2% पेक्षा कमी राहिला आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 0.96% असून गेले 48 दिवस हा दर 2% पेक्षा कमी आहे आणि गेले सलग 83 दिवस हा दर 3% पेक्षा कमी आहे.