Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 116.50 Cr
More than 67.25 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.30%
10,488New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseloadstands at 1,22,714
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.94%) less than 2% for last 58 days
21 NOV 2021 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 67,25,970vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded116.50 Cr (1,16,50,55,210) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,20,41,157sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,82,198
2nd Dose
94,00,674
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,75,974
2nd Dose
1,63,06,666
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
44,20,03,682
2nd Dose
19,01,32,509
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,05,79,345
2nd Dose
11,07,04,731
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,31,14,229
2nd Dose
7,40,55,202
Total
1,16,50,55,210
The recovery of12,329patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,39,22,037.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.30%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 147 consecutive days now.
10,488new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at1,22,714.Active cases presently constitute 0.36% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,74,099tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over63.16 Cr (63,16,49,378) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.94% remains less than 2% for the last 58 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.98%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 48 days and below 3% for 83 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
116.50 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 67.25 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
98.30 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 10,488 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,22,714
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు ( 0.94 శాతం ) గత 58 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
21 NOV 2021 10:09AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 67,25,970 డోసులతో కలిపి, 116.50 కోట్ల డోసులను ( 1,16,50,55,210 ) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,20,41,157 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,82,198
రెండో డోసు
94,00,674
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,75,974
రెండో డోసు
1,63,06,666
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
44,20,03,682
రెండో డోసు
19,01,32,509
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
18,05,79,345
రెండో డోసు
11,07,04,731
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
11,31,14,229
రెండో డోసు
7,40,55,202
మొత్తం
1,16,50,55,210
గత 24 గంటల్లో 12,329 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,39,22,037 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.30 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 147వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 10,488 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
క్రియాశీల కేసులు 2 లక్షల కంటే తక్కువగా, 1,22,714 వద్ద ఉన్నాయి. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.36) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 10,74,099 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 63.16 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 63,16,49,378 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.94 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 58 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.98 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 48 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 83 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.