Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 116.50 Cr
More than 67.25 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.30%
10,488New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseloadstands at 1,22,714
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.94%) less than 2% for last 58 days
21 NOV 2021 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 67,25,970vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded116.50 Cr (1,16,50,55,210) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,20,41,157sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,82,198
2nd Dose
94,00,674
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,75,974
2nd Dose
1,63,06,666
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
44,20,03,682
2nd Dose
19,01,32,509
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,05,79,345
2nd Dose
11,07,04,731
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,31,14,229
2nd Dose
7,40,55,202
Total
1,16,50,55,210
The recovery of12,329patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,39,22,037.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.30%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 147 consecutive days now.
10,488new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at1,22,714.Active cases presently constitute 0.36% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,74,099tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over63.16 Cr (63,16,49,378) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.94% remains less than 2% for the last 58 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.98%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 48 days and below 3% for 83 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد116.50 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں67.25 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح سردست98.30 فیصد پر بنی ہوئی ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں10,488نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد1,22,714 ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح (0.94 فیصد) ہے، جو پچھلے 58 دنوں سے2 فیصد سے کم ہے
21 NOV 2021 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،21 نومبر، 2021/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران67,25,970 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کیمجموعی تعداد116.50 کروڑ (1,16,50,55,210)تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔اس کامیابی کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے ملک بھر میں1,20,41,157سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,82,198
دوسری خوراک
94,00,674
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,75,974
دوسری خوراک
1,63,06,666
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
44,20,03,682
دوسری خوراک
19,01,32,509
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
18,05,79,345
دوسری خوراک
11,07,04,731
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,31,14,229
دوسری خوراک
7,40,55,202
مجموعی تعداد
1,16,50,55,210
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں12,329مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے )3,39,22,037ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح98.30 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،مسلسل147دنوں سے یومیہنئے کیس درج ہونے کا رجحان 50,000سے بھی کم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن10,488 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعدادفی الحال1,22,714ہے ۔سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.36 فیصد ہیں، اور یہ مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے سب سے کم ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر10,74,099نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر تقریباً63.16 کروڑ(63,16,49,378) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میںطبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست0.94 فیصد ہوگئی ہے،جو گذشتہ58 دنوں سے2 فیصد سے بھی کم رہ گئی ہے۔اسی طرح ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح فی الحال0.98فیصد ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح پچھلے48 دنوں سے2فیصد سے بھی نیچے آگئی ہے اورلگاتار83 دنوں سے یہ شرح3 فیصد سے نیچے درج ہورہی ہے۔