Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan chaired the meeting of Ministers’ of Education of the North-eastern states in Guwahati.
Shri Pradhan stressed on research institutions planning in biodiversity conservation, sustainable commercial cultivation of bio-resources.
Called for charting special initiatives for reducing drop-out rates, fast-track implementation of NEP 2020
20 NOV 2021 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhanalong with Minister of State for Education and External Affairs Dr.Rajkumar Ranjan Singh today chaired the meeting of Ministers’ of Education of the North-eastern states in Guwahati. Education Advisors of the NE states and senior officials of the Ministry of Education, GOI were also present.
Shri Pradhan overviewed presentations on the school and higher education scenarios in the North Eastern region, including enrolment trends, outreach initiatives for ethnic students, access to facilities, penetration of centrally-sponsored schemes, steps taken to make education accessible, among others.Deliberations centred around the way forward towards implementing the NEP 2020, strategies to strengthen the learning landscape in the NE states to transform the NE region into a knowledge-based economy.
Shri Pradhan stressed on working together with the NE state education ministries in charting special initiatives for reducing drop-out rates and also research institutions planning in areas like, biodiversity conservation, promoting sustainable commercial cultivation of bio-resources.

হ্যুমেন রিসোর্স চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী মন্ত্রালয়
কেন্দ্রগী এজুকেসন মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান্না গুৱাহাতীদা অৱাং-নোংপোক থংবা রাজ্যশিংগী এজুকেসন মন্ত্রীশিংগা ফম্বা মীফমদা চেয়র লৌখ্র
শ্রী প্রধান্না বাইও-রিসোর্সেসকী বাইওদাইবর্সিতী কঞ্জার্বেসন, সস্তেনেবল কম্মর্সিএল কল্তিবেসন্দা থৌরাং তৌবা রিসর্স ইন্সতিত্যুসনগী মরুওইবা পীখ্রে
এন.ই.পি. ২০২০গী দ্রোপ-আউতকী চাং হন্থবা, ফাস্ত-ত্রেক্ত হাপ্পগী অখন্ননা লৌখৎপা খোঙথাংগী চার্তিংগীদমক হায়খ্রে
20 NOV 2021 8:41PM by PIB Imphal
এজুকেসন অমসুং স্কীল দিবলপমেন্ত অমসুং এন্ত্রেপ্রিন্যুরশিপকী কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধানগা লোয়ননা এজুকেসন অমসুং এক্সতর্নেল এফিয়র্সকী রাজ্যগী মন্ত্রী দাঃ রাজকুমার রঞ্জন সিংহনা ঙসি গুৱাহাতীদা অৱাং-নোংপোক থংবা রাজ্যশিংগী এজুকেসন মন্ত্রীশিংগা ফম্বা মীফমদা চেয়র লৌখ্র। এন.ই. রাজ্যশিংগী এজুকেসন এদভাইজর অমসুং জি.ও.আই.গী এজুকেসন মিনিস্ত্রীগী মকোক থোংবা ওফিসিএলশিংসু শরুক য়াখি।
শ্রী প্রধান্না অৱাং-নোংপোক লমদা লৈরিবা স্কুল অমসুং অৱাংবা থাক্কী এজুকেসনগী মওংশিং, হায়রিবা অসিদা এনরোলমেন্ত ত্রেন্দশিং, ইথনিক ওইবা মহৈরোইশিংগী আউতরিচকী খোঙথাংশিং, খুদোংচাবশিং পীবা, কেন্দ্রনা-পুথোকপা স্কীমশিং ফংহনবা, এজুকেসন ফংহন্নবা খোঙথাংশিং লৌখৎপা অতৈ কয়া অমা য়েংশিনখি। এন.ই.পি. ২০২০গী লালোং হাপতুনা এন.ই.দা মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহন্দুনা এন.ই.গী মফমশিং অসি লোশিংদা য়ুমফম ওইবা ইকোনোমী ওন্থোকপা।
শ্রী প্রধান্না বাইও-রিসোর্সেসকী বাইওদাইবর্সিতী কঞ্জার্বেসন, সস্তেনেবল কম্মর্সিএল কল্তিবেসন্দা থৌরাং তৌবা রিসর্স ইন্সতিত্যুসনগী মরুওইবা পীখি।