Ministry of Culture
Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi inaugurates weeklong exhibition ‘Bharatmata Ewam Bharat Ke Nayak’ at Lalit Kala Akademi
18 NOV 2021 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
Under the flagship initiative of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Union Minister of State for Culture Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi inaugurated a weeklong exhibition on November 18, 2021 at the Lalit Kala Akademi (National Academy of Art). Lalit Kala Akademi has organized ‘Bharatmata Ewam Bharat Ke Nayak’ exhibition in collaboration with the Kamal Art Gallery. The exhibition depicts portraits by eminent artist Sh. Pawan Verma “Shaheen”.
The exhibition was inaugurated in the presence of Dr. Uttam Pacharne, Protem Chairman, Lalit Kala Akademi and Shri Kamal Chib, Founder and MD, Kamal Art Gallery.
The exhibition showcases portraits of stalwarts like Rabindranath Tagore, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, APJ Abdul Kalam and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The exhibition is open for public from 18th -24th November 2021 from 11am- 7pm.

وزارات ثقافت
محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے للت کلا اکادمی میں ہفتہ بھر چلنے والی نمائش ’بھارت ماتا ایوم بھارت کے نائک‘ کا افتتاح کیا
18 NOV 2021 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 18/نومبر 2021 ۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی اہم پہل کے تحت ثقافت کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے 18 نومبر 2021 کو للت کلا اکادمی (نیشنل اکیڈمی آف آرٹ) میں ایک ہفتہ تک چلنے والی نمائش کا آج افتتاح کیا۔ للت کلا اکادمی نے کمل آرٹ گیلری کے تعاون سے ’بھارت ماتا ایوم بھارت کے نائک‘ نامی نمائش کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔ معروف فنکار جناب پون ورما ’’شاہین‘‘ کے ذریعے بنائی گئی تصاویر کو اس نمائش میں لگایا گیا ہے۔
نمائش کا افتتاح للت کلا اکادمی کے پروٹیم چیئرمین ڈاکٹر اتم پچرنے اور کمل آرٹ گیلری کے بانی و منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب کمل چب کی موجودگی میں کیا گیا۔
نمائش میں رابندر ناتھ ٹیگور، سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل، اے پی جے عبدالکلام اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جیسی اہم ہستیوں کی تصاویر لگائی گئی ہیں۔
یہ نمائش عام لوگوں کے لئے 18 سے 24 نومبر 2021 تک صبح 11 بجے سے لے کر شام 7 بجے تک کھلی رہے گی۔