President's Secretariat
President of India to Grace the Centenary Year Celebrations of Punjab Engineering College tomorrow
15 NOV 2021 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Punjab and Haryana from November 16 to 17, 2021.
On November 16, 2021, the President will grace the centenary year celebrations of the Punjab Engineering College in Chandigarh.
On November 17, 2021, the President will visit Sui village in Bhiwani district of Haryana which is being developed as ‘Adarsh Gram’ by Mahadevi Parameshwaridas Jindal Charitable Trust and inaugurate the public facilities there.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति कल पंजाब इंजीनियरिंग कॉलेज के शताब्दी वर्ष समारोह में भाग लेंगे
15 NOV 2021 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति, श्री राम नाथ कोविंद 16 और 17 नवंबर, 2021 को दो दिन की यात्रा पर पंजाब और हरियाणा जाएंगे।
राष्ट्रपति चंडीगढ़ में 16 नवंबर, 2021 को पंजाब इंजीनियरिंग कॉलेज के शताब्दी वर्ष समारोह में शामिल होंगे।
राष्ट्रपति हरियाणा में 17 नवंबर, 2021 को भिवानी जिले के सुई गांव का दौरा करेंगे। इस गाँव को महादेवी परमेश्वरीदास जिंदल चैरिटेबल ट्रस्ट द्वारा आदर्श ग्राम के रूप में विकसित किया जा रहा है। राष्ट्रपति इस गाँव में सार्वजनिक सुविधाओं का उद्घाटन करेंगे।