President's Secretariat
President of India to Grace the Centenary Year Celebrations of Punjab Engineering College tomorrow
15 NOV 2021 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Punjab and Haryana from November 16 to 17, 2021.
On November 16, 2021, the President will grace the centenary year celebrations of the Punjab Engineering College in Chandigarh.
On November 17, 2021, the President will visit Sui village in Bhiwani district of Haryana which is being developed as ‘Adarsh Gram’ by Mahadevi Parameshwaridas Jindal Charitable Trust and inaugurate the public facilities there.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਕਾਲਜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਜਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੋਭਾ ਵਧਾਉਣਗੇ
15 NOV 2021 6:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ 16 ਤੋਂ 17 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਅਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
16 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ’ਚ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਕਾਲਜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਜਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੋਭਾ ਵਧਾਉਣਗੇ।
17 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਭਿਵਾਨੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਸੁਈ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਮਹਾਦੇਵੀ ਪਰਮੇਸ਼ਵਰੀਦਾਸ ਜਿੰਦਲ ਚੈਰਿਟੇਬਲ ਟ੍ਰੱਸਟ ਦੁਆਰਾ ‘ਆਦਰਸ਼ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ’ ਵਜੋਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਥੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।