President's Secretariat
President of India to Grace the Centenary Year Celebrations of Punjab Engineering College tomorrow
15 NOV 2021 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Punjab and Haryana from November 16 to 17, 2021.
On November 16, 2021, the President will grace the centenary year celebrations of the Punjab Engineering College in Chandigarh.
On November 17, 2021, the President will visit Sui village in Bhiwani district of Haryana which is being developed as ‘Adarsh Gram’ by Mahadevi Parameshwaridas Jindal Charitable Trust and inaugurate the public facilities there.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند کل پنجاب انجینیئرنگ کالج کی صد سالہ تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے
15 NOV 2021 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند 16 سے 17 نومبر 2021 تک پنجاب اور ہریانہ کا دورہ کریں گے۔
صدر جمہوریہ 16 نومبر 2021 کو چندی گڑھ میں پنجاب انجینیئرنگ کالج کی صد سالہ تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے۔
17 نومبر 2021 کو صدر جمہوریہ ہریانہ کے بھیوانی ضلع کے سوئی گاؤں کا دورہ کریں گے جسے مہا دیوی پرمیشور داس جندل چیریٹیبل ٹرسٹ کے ذریعہ ’آدرش گرام‘ کے طور پر تیار کیا جا رہا ہے اور وہاں عوامی سہولیات کا افتتاح کریں گے۔