Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 112.34 Cr
More than 30.20 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.26%
10,229 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,34,096) is lowest in 523 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.99%) less than 2% for last 52 days
15 NOV 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 30,20,119 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 112.34 Cr (1,12,34,30,478) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,15,01,243sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,80,497
2nd Dose
93,34,144
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,74,094
2nd Dose
1,61,78,125
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
43,26,35,344
2nd Dose
17,04,47,156
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,83,12,929
2nd Dose
10,49,30,515
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,17,34,885
2nd Dose
7,11,02,789
Total
1,12,34,30,478
The recovery of 11,926 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,49,785.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.26%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 141 consecutive days now.
10,229 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,34,096 is lowest in 523 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.39% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,15,198 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 62.46 Cr (62,46,66,542) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.99% remains less than 2% for the last 52 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.12%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 42 days and below 3% for 77 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज का कुल आंकड़ा 112.34 करोड़ के पार
पिछले 24 घंटों में 30.20 लाख से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गईं
मौजूदा रिकवरी दर इस समय 98.26 प्रतिशत है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 10,229 दैनिक नये मामले दर्ज
भारत का सक्रिय केसलोड (1,34,096), जो 523 दिनों में न्यूनतम है
साप्ताहिक पॉजीटिविटी दर (0.99) पिछले 52 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम पर कायम
15 NOV 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान टीके की 30,20,119 खुराकें लगाने के साथ आज सात बजे सुबह तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार देश का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 112.34 करोड़ (1,12,34,30,478) के पार पहुंच गया। इसे 1,15,01,243 सत्रों के जरिये पूरा किया गया।
आज प्रातः सात बजे तक प्राप्त अनन्तिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार पूरा ब्योरा इस प्रकार हैः
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,80,497
दूसरी खुराक
93,34,144
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,74,094
दूसरी खुराक
1,61,78,125
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
43,26,35,344
दूसरी खुराक
17,04,47,156
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
17,83,12,929
दूसरी खुराक
10,49,30,515
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,17,34,885
दूसरी खुराक
7,11,02,789
योग
1,12,34,30,478
पिछले 24 घंटों में 11,926 मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने से स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों की कुल संख्या में बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई है (महामारी के शुरू होने से लेकर अब तक), जो इस समय 3,38,49,785 है।
परिणामस्वरूप भारत की रिकवरी दर इस समय 98.26 प्रतिशत है।
लगातार 141 दिनों से 50 हजार से कम दैनिक मामले आ रहे हैं। यह केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के मिले-जुले और सतत प्रयासों का नतीजा है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 10,229 दैनिक नये मामले दर्ज किये गये।
इस समय सक्रिय मामले 1,34,096 है, जो 523 दिनों में न्यूनतम है। सक्रिय मामले इस समय देश के कुल पॉजीटिव मामलों का 0.39 प्रतिशत है, जो मार्च 2020 से अपने न्यूनतम स्तर पर है।
देश में जांच क्षमता को लगातार बढ़ाया जा रहा है, जिसके सिलसिले में देश में पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल 9,15,198 जांचें की गईं। समग्र रूप से भारत में अब तक 62.46 करोड़ से अधिक (62,46,66,542) जांचें की गईं हैं।
एक तरफ देशभर में जांच क्षमता बढ़ाई गई, तो दूसरी तरफ साप्ताहिक पॉजीटिविटी दर इस समय 0.99 प्रतिशत है, जो पिछले 52 दिनों में दो प्रतिशत से नीचे कायम हैदैनिक पॉजीटिविटी दर 1.12 प्रतिशत है। वह भी पिछले 42 दिनों से दो प्रतिशत से नीचे और लगातार 77 दिनों से तीन प्रतिशत से कम पर बनी हुई है।