Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 302
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 111.95 crore
More than 52 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
13 NOV 2021 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 111.95 Crore (111,95,55,350) today. More than 52 lakh (52,28,385) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10380357
2nd Dose
9324980
FLWs
1st Dose
18373997
2nd Dose
16162895
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
431717663
2nd Dose
168777690
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
178069669
2nd Dose
104366149
Over 60 years
1st Dose
111591078
2nd Dose
70790872
Cumulative 1st dose administered
750132764
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
369422586
Total
1119555350
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 13th November, 2021 (302nd Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
154
2nd Dose
7291
FLWs
1st Dose
168
2nd Dose
17061
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1056296
2nd Dose
2674523
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
237993
2nd Dose
733622
Over 60 years
1st Dose
141908
2nd Dose
359369
1st Dose Administered in Total
1436519
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3791866
Total
5228385
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 302वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 111.95 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 52 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गईं
13 NOV 2021 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 111.95 करोड़ के पार (111,95,55,350) पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 52 लाख से ज्यादा (52,28,385) खुराक लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों पर आधारित, वैक्सीन की खुराकों का अलग-अलग संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
वैक्सीन की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10380357
दूसरी खुराक
9324980
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18373997
दूसरी खुराक
16162895
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
431717663
दूसरी खुराक
168777690
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
178069669
दूसरी खुराक
104366149
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
111591078
दूसरी खुराक
70790872
पहली खुराक दी गई
750132764
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
369422586
कुल
1119555350
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है :
तारीख: 13 नवंबर, 2021 (302वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
154
दूसरी खुराक
7291
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
168
दूसरी खुराक
17061
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
1056296
दूसरी खुराक
2674523
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
237993
दूसरी खुराक
733622
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
141908
दूसरी खुराक
359369
पहली खुराक दी गई
1436519
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
3791866
कुल
5228385
देश में जनसंख्या के सबसे ज्यादा कमजोर समूहों की कोविड-19 से रक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।