आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरण दिवस -302
देशात कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाचा 111.95 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार
आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत 52 लाख लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
13 NOV 2021 9:55PM by PIB Mumbai
कोविड-19 लसीकरण मोहिमेत भारताने आज 111.95 कोटी मात्रांचा (111,95,55,350) टप्पा गाठला आहे. आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत 52 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक (52,28,385) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. आज रात्री उशिरापर्यंत अंतिम आकडेवारी आल्यानंतर लसीकरणाचे आकडे वाढण्याची शक्यता आहे.
प्राधान्य गटातील लोकसंख्येच्या वर्गीकरणानुसार, लसींच्या आजवर दिलेल्या मात्रांची आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10380357
2nd Dose
9324980
FLWs
1st Dose
18373997
2nd Dose
16162895
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
431717663
2nd Dose
168777690
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
178069669
2nd Dose
104366149
Over 60 years
1st Dose
111591078
2nd Dose
70790872
Cumulative 1st dose administered
750132764
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
369422586
Total
1119555350
Date: 13th November, 2021 (302nd Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
154
2nd Dose
7291
FLWs
1st Dose
168
2nd Dose
17061
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1056296
2nd Dose
2674523
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
237993
2nd Dose
733622
Over 60 years
1st Dose
141908
2nd Dose
359369
1st Dose Administered in Total
1436519
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3791866
Total
5228385
कोविड संसर्गाचा अधिक धोका असलेल्या व्यक्तींचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी लसीकरण एक प्रभावी साधन असून, लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या प्रगतीवर सर्वोच्च स्तरावरून देखरेख ठेवली जात आहे.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 302
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 111.95 crore
More than 52 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
13 NOV 2021 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 111.95 Crore (111,95,55,350) today. More than 52 lakh (52,28,385) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10380357
2nd Dose
9324980
FLWs
1st Dose
18373997
2nd Dose
16162895
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
431717663
2nd Dose
168777690
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
178069669
2nd Dose
104366149
Over 60 years
1st Dose
111591078
2nd Dose
70790872
Cumulative 1st dose administered
750132764
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
369422586
Total
1119555350
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 13th November, 2021 (302nd Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
154
2nd Dose
7291
FLWs
1st Dose
168
2nd Dose
17061
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1056296
2nd Dose
2674523
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
237993
2nd Dose
733622
Over 60 years
1st Dose
141908
2nd Dose
359369
1st Dose Administered in Total
1436519
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3791866
Total
5228385
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.