Ministry of Electronics & IT
National Internet Exchange of India establishes dedicated “Customer -Care Unit” (24x7)
This initiative will make interaction of customers seamless and more efficient: CEO NIXI, Shri Anil Kumar Jain
12 NOV 2021 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI) has taken a new initiative by establishing out a customer focused unit - “Customer-Care Unit,” which will facilitate the interaction of customers with all its Business units. This team will support the customer queries (24x7) for all the operations.
NIXI has three businesses, viz. — Internet Exchange, Dot IN Registry, and IRINN and all three units deal with their respective customers, supporting and managing their queries. At times same customer might be consuming services from two different units of NIXI and interact with two different teams. To overcome this and make the experience seamless, NIXI has created this Customer-Care Unit — for efficient response towards their customers.
The customer care unit can be reached at: 011-48202001, email – customercare@nixi.in
CEO NIXI, Shri Anil Kumar Jain states that “In our continuous endeavour to serve the Indian Internet community, NIXI has announced the formation of Customer-Care Unit, which will be managing the complete life cycle of the customer right from their onboarding till the exit. This initiative will make the interaction of the customer seamless and more efficient.”
About NIXI
National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI) is a not-for-profit organization (section 8 of the Companies Act 2013) working since 2003 for spreading the internet infrastructure to the citizens of India through the following activities:
i) Internet Exchanges through which the internet data is exchanged amongst ISP’s, Data Centers, and CDNs.
ii).IN Registry, managing, and operation of.IN country-code domain and. भारत IDN domain for India.
iii) IRINN, managing and operating Internet protocol (IPv4/IPv6).

மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
24 மணி நேர வாடிக்கையாளர் சேவை மையத்தை இந்திய தேசிய இணையப் பரிமாற்ற அமைப்பு நிறுவியது
12 NOV 2021 3:46PM by PIB Chennai
வாரத்தின் அனைத்து நாட்களும் 24 மணி நேரமும் இயங்கும் வாடிக்கையாளர் சேவை மையத்தை இந்திய தேசிய இணையப் பரிமாற்ற அமைப்பு (நிக்சி) நிறுவியுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம், நிக்சியின் அனைத்து பிரிவுகளின் வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்கும் சேவை வழங்கப்படும்.
இணையப் பரிமாற்றம், டாட் இன் பதிவகம் மற்றும் ஐஆர்ஐஎன்என் ஆகிய மூன்று வணிகப்பிரிவுகளுடன் நிக்சி இயங்கி வருகிறது. வாடிக்கையாளர் சேவைகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக இந்த முன்முயற்சியை நிக்சி எடுத்துள்ளது.
011-48202001 எனும் தொலைபேசி எண் மூலமாகவும் customercare@nixi.in எனும் மின்னஞ்சல் முகவரி வாயிலாகவும் நிக்சி வாடிக்கையாளர் சேவை மையத்தை தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம்.
இது குறித்து நிக்சி தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி திரு அனில் குமார் ஜெயின் கூறுகையில், “இந்திய இணைய சமூகத்திற்கு சேவை செய்வதற்கான எங்கள் தொடர் முயற்சியில் மற்றுமொரு நடவடிக்கையாக வாடிக்கையாளர் சேவை பிரிவை உருவாக்கியுள்ளோம். இந்த முன்முயற்சியானது வாடிக்கையாளர் தொடர்புகளை தடையற்றதாகவும் மேலும் திறன் மிக்கதாகவும் மாற்றும்,” என்றார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspxPRID=1771185&RegID=3&LID=1