الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
بھارت کے قومی انٹرنیٹ ایکسچینج نے کسٹمر کیئر یونٹ (24x7) قائم کیا
12 NOV 2021 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،12 نومبر، 2021/بھارت کے قومی انٹر نیٹ ایکسچینج (نیکسی) نے صارفین پر توجہ دینے والے یونٹ ’’کسٹمر کیئر یونٹ‘‘ قائم کر کے ایک نئی پہل کی ہے۔ جس سے صارفین کو ربط ضبط رکھنے میں سہولت فراہم ہوگی۔ یہ ٹیم سبھی کاموں کے لیے صارفین کے سوالوں کا جواب دے گی (24x7)۔
نکسی کے تین کام ہیں – انٹرنیٹ ایکسچینج ، ڈی او ٹی ان رجسٹری اور آئی آر آئی این این یہ تینوں ہی شاکھیں اپنے متعلقہ صارفین کے معاملات دیکھتی ہیں اور ان کے سوالوں کا جواب دیتی ہیں۔ ساتھ ہی ساتھ یہی صارف نکسی کی دوشاکھوں کی خدمات بھی حصل کر سکتے ہیں اور مختلف ٹیموں کے ساتھ بات چیت کر سکتے ہیں۔ بلارکاوٹ کام کاج کے لیے نکسی نے اپنے صارفین کے تئیں فوری کارروائی کے لیے صارفین کی دیکھ بھال کی شاکھ تشکیل دی ہے۔
کسٹمر کیئر یونٹ کے لیے اس نمبر 011-48202001 پر رابطہ قائم کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ جس کا ای امیل customercare@nixi.in ہے۔
نکسی کے سی ای او ، جناب انل کمار جین نے کہا کہ ہماری لگاتار کوشش بھارت کی انٹرنیٹ کمیونٹی برادری کو خدمات فراہم کرنے کی ہے لہذا نکسی نے کسٹمر کیئر یونٹ کی تشکیل کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ اس قدم سے صارفین کے ساتھ بلا رکاوٹ تال میل مزید مستعدی کے ساتھ قائم کیا جا سکے گا۔

Ministry of Electronics & IT
National Internet Exchange of India establishes dedicated “Customer -Care Unit” (24x7)
This initiative will make interaction of customers seamless and more efficient: CEO NIXI, Shri Anil Kumar Jain
12 NOV 2021 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI) has taken a new initiative by establishing out a customer focused unit - “Customer-Care Unit,” which will facilitate the interaction of customers with all its Business units. This team will support the customer queries (24x7) for all the operations.
NIXI has three businesses, viz. — Internet Exchange, Dot IN Registry, and IRINN and all three units deal with their respective customers, supporting and managing their queries. At times same customer might be consuming services from two different units of NIXI and interact with two different teams. To overcome this and make the experience seamless, NIXI has created this Customer-Care Unit — for efficient response towards their customers.
The customer care unit can be reached at: 011-48202001, email – customercare@nixi.in
CEO NIXI, Shri Anil Kumar Jain states that “In our continuous endeavour to serve the Indian Internet community, NIXI has announced the formation of Customer-Care Unit, which will be managing the complete life cycle of the customer right from their onboarding till the exit. This initiative will make the interaction of the customer seamless and more efficient.”
About NIXI
National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI) is a not-for-profit organization (section 8 of the Companies Act 2013) working since 2003 for spreading the internet infrastructure to the citizens of India through the following activities:
i) Internet Exchanges through which the internet data is exchanged amongst ISP’s, Data Centers, and CDNs.
ii).IN Registry, managing, and operation of.IN country-code domain and. भारत IDN domain for India.
iii) IRINN, managing and operating Internet protocol (IPv4/IPv6).