Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi, for the Cabinet's decision to observe the birth anniversary of BhagwanBirsa Munda on15 November as 'Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas’,
“Our tribes have made a great contribution to freedom and prosperity of India, they have enriched the culture and history of the country with their hard work, but unfortunately for decades our tribal brothers and sisters did not get their rights or respect”
"Prime Minister Narendra Modi gave them respect and their due rights"
“Shri Narendra Modi has made remarkable efforts to echo the valour and history of our great tribal heroes to every nook and corner of the country”
In today's Cabinet meeting, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken a very commendable decision to celebrate the birth anniversary of the pride of the country, Lord Birsa Munda, on November 15 as 'Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas'
“With this decision,our coming generations will be able to know about the legacy and immense contribution of our great tribal heroes. I congratulate Prime Minister Narendra Modi for this decision”
10 NOV 2021 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
Our tribes have a made a huge contribution to the freedom and prosperity of India. They have enriched the culture and history of the country with their hard work, however unfortunately for decades our tribal brothers and sisters did not get their rights or respect. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given them respect and their due rights too.
Shri Narendra Modi has made remarkable efforts to echo the valour and history of our great tribal heroes to every nook and corner of the country.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken a very commendable decision at today’s Cabinet meeting, to observe the birth anniversary of the pride of the country, Lord Birsa Munda, on November 15 as 'Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas'.
With this decision, our coming generations will be able to know about the legacy and immense contribution of our great tribal heroes. I congratulate Prime Minister Narendra Modi for this decision.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने भगवान बिरसा मुंडा की जयंती 15 नवंबर को ‘जनजातीय गौरव दिवस’ के रूप में मानने के कैबिनेट के फैसले को अत्यंत प्रशंसनीय बताते हुए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी का अभिनंदन किया है
“हमारी जनजातियों का भारत की स्वतंत्रता और समृद्धि में बहुत बड़ा योगदान है, देश की संस्कृति और इतिहास को उन्होंने अपने परिश्रम से सींचा है, लेकिन दुर्भाग्यवश दशकों तक हमारे जनजातीय भाइयों-बहनों को ना उनका अधिकार मिला ना सम्मान”
“प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने उन्हें सम्मान भी दिया और अधिकार भी”
“जनजातीय नायकों की वीरता और इतिहास को देश के कोने-कोने तक पहुँचाने का प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने बहुत बड़ा प्रयास किया”
“आज कैबिनेट की बैठक में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने देश के गौरव भगवान बिरसा मुंडा जी की जयंती 15 नवंबर को ‘जनजातीय गौरव दिवस’ के रूप में मानने का अत्यंत प्रशंसनीय निर्णय लिया है”
“इससे हम हमारे जनजातीय नायकों के विराट योगदान को आने वाली पीढ़ियों तक बता पाएँगे, इस निर्णय के लिए माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदीजी का कोटि-कोटि अभिनंदन करता हूँ”
10 NOV 2021 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने भगवान बिरसा मुंडा की जयंती 15 नवंबर को ‘जनजातीय गौरव दिवस’ के रूप में मानने के कैबिनेट के फैसले को अत्यंत प्रशंसनीय बताते हुए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी का अभिनंदन किया है।
अपने ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “हमारी जनजातियों का भारत की स्वतंत्रता और समृद्धि में बहुत बड़ा योगदान है। देश की संस्कृति और इतिहास को उन्होंने अपने परिश्रम से सींचा है, लेकिन दुर्भाग्यवश दशकों तक हमारे जनजातीय भाइयों-बहनों को ना उनका अधिकार मिला ना सम्मान। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने उन्हें सम्मान भी दिया और अधिकार भी”।
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि “जनजातीय नायकों की वीरता और इतिहास को देश के कोने-कोने तक पहुँचाने का प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने बहुत बड़ा प्रयास किया। आज कैबिनेट की बैठक में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने देश के गौरव भगवान बिरसा मुंडा जी की जयंती 15 नवंबर को ‘जनजातीय गौरव दिवस’ के रूप में मानने का अत्यंत प्रशंसनीय निर्णय लिया है। इससे हम हमारे जनजातीय नायकों के विराट योगदान को आने वाली पीढ़ियों तक बता पाएँगे। इस निर्णय के लिए माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदीजी का कोटि-कोटि अभिनंदन करता हूँ”।