Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi, for the Cabinet's decision to observe the birth anniversary of BhagwanBirsa Munda on15 November as 'Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas’,
“Our tribes have made a great contribution to freedom and prosperity of India, they have enriched the culture and history of the country with their hard work, but unfortunately for decades our tribal brothers and sisters did not get their rights or respect”
"Prime Minister Narendra Modi gave them respect and their due rights"
“Shri Narendra Modi has made remarkable efforts to echo the valour and history of our great tribal heroes to every nook and corner of the country”
In today's Cabinet meeting, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken a very commendable decision to celebrate the birth anniversary of the pride of the country, Lord Birsa Munda, on November 15 as 'Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas'
“With this decision,our coming generations will be able to know about the legacy and immense contribution of our great tribal heroes. I congratulate Prime Minister Narendra Modi for this decision”
10 NOV 2021 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
Our tribes have a made a huge contribution to the freedom and prosperity of India. They have enriched the culture and history of the country with their hard work, however unfortunately for decades our tribal brothers and sisters did not get their rights or respect. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given them respect and their due rights too.
Shri Narendra Modi has made remarkable efforts to echo the valour and history of our great tribal heroes to every nook and corner of the country.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken a very commendable decision at today’s Cabinet meeting, to observe the birth anniversary of the pride of the country, Lord Birsa Munda, on November 15 as 'Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas'.
With this decision, our coming generations will be able to know about the legacy and immense contribution of our great tribal heroes. I congratulate Prime Minister Narendra Modi for this decision.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
اُمور داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے بھگوان برسا منڈا کے یوم پیدائش 15 نومبر کو ‘جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس’ کے طور پر منانے کے کابینہ کے فیصلے کو انتہائی قابل ستائش قرار دیتے ہوئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو مبارکباد دی
‘‘ہمارے قبائلیوں کا بھارت کی آزادی اور ترقی میں بہت بڑا تعاون ہے، ملک کی ثقافت اور تاریخ کو انہوں نے بڑی محنت سے سینچا ہے لیکن بدقسمتی سے دہائیوں تک ہمارے قبائلی بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو نہ ان کے حقوق ملے اور نہ ہی کوئی عزت’’
‘‘وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے انہیں عزت بھی دی اور حقوق بھی دیے’’
قبائلی جانبازوں کی بہادری اور تاریخ کو ملک کے کونے کونے تک پہنچانے کیلئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بہت کوشش کی’’
آج کابینہ کی میٹنگ میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے ملک کے فخربھگوان برسا منڈا جی کے یوم پیدائش کو ‘جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس’ کے طور پر منانے کا بیحد قابل تعریف فیصلہ لیا ہے
اس فیصلےسے ہماری آئندہ نسلیں ہمارے عظیم قبائلی جانبازوں کی وراثت اور غیرمعمولی تعاون کو جان سکیں گی۔ میں اس فیصلے کیلئے وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں’’
10 NOV 2021 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:10 نومبر،2021۔اُمور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے بھگوان برسا منڈا کے یوم پیدائش 15 نومبر کو ‘جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس’ کے طور پر منانے کے کابینہ کے فیصلے کو انتہائی قابل تعریف قرار دیتے ہوئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو مبارکباد دی۔
اپنے سلسلے وار ٹوئٹس میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہمارے قبائلیوں کا بھارت کی آزادی اور ترقی میں بہت بڑا تعاون ہے۔ ملک کی ثقافت اور تاریخ کو انہوں نے اپنی محنت سے سینچا ہے لیکن بدقسمتی سے دہائیوں تک ہمارے قبائلی بھائیوں- بہنوں کو نہ ان کے حقوق ملے نہ کوئی عزت۔ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے انہیں عزت بھی بخشی اور حقوق بھی دیے۔
اُمور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ ‘‘قبائلی جانبازوں کی بہادری اور تاریخ کو ملک کے کونے کونے تک پہنچانے کے لئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بہت کوشش کی۔ آج کابینہ کی میٹنگ میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے ملک کے فخر، بھگوان برسا منڈا جی کے یوم پیدائش 15 نومبر کو ‘جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس’ کے طور پر منانے کا بیحد قابل ستائش فیصلہ لیا ہے۔ اس فیصلے سے ہم اپنے قبائلی بہادروں کے وسیع تعاون کو آنے والی نسلوں تک پہنچا سکیں گے۔ میں اس فیصلے کیلئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: