Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Two-day Regional Conference on “Strengthening the State Institutes of Public Administration” will be held at Lucknow from tomorrow
Conference to bring national and state level training institutes on the same platform to share emerging requirements in governance for future public solutions
10 NOV 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) in collaboration with Government of Uttar Pradesh is organizing a Regional Conference on the theme “Strengthening the State Institutes of Public Administration” on November 11-12, 2021 at Lucknow in a semi-virtual mode.
Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Shri Yogi Adityanath will inaugurate the 2-day event along with Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space. Shri Rajendra Kumar Tiwari, Chief Secretary, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh and Shri Sanjay Singh, Secretary, DARPG and Shri Adil Zainulbhai Chairman Capacity Building Commission will also address the Inaugural Session.
Shri S. N. Tripathi, DG, IIPA will chair the Pre-inaugural session –I on the topic “Faculty Capacity Building”. Shri Parveen Pardeshi, Member (Admn.), Capacity Building Commission will chair the pre-inaugural Session - II on the topic, "Transforming the Future-Public Solution for improving Quality of Life”. In the post lunch sessions, Chaired by Shri Sanjay Singh, Secretary, DARPG, and Shri V. Srinivas, Special Secretary, DARPG, presentations will be made on ‘I-GOT’, ‘e-Governance’ and ‘Establishing Center of Excellence/Governance at ATIs’ respectively.
On Day 2, Presentations will be made on ‘Mission Karmyogi & Future Vision of Training’ in session V, chaired by Shri Adli Zainulbhai, Chairman, and Capacity Building Commission. During session VI, chaired by Shri Pradip K. Tripathi, Secretary, DOPT, presentations will be made on the subject” Greater Synergy among ATIs”.
The main objective of the Conference is to bring national and state level training institutes on the same platform to share emerging requirements in governance for future public solutions for improving quality of life, bringing synergies among administrative Institutes for continuous capacity building, logistics as aimed under Mission Karmyogi. All ATIs/CTIs will participate in the Conference in a semi-virtual mode. This Conference is an effort to create a common platform to share experiences in the formulation and implementation of best practices in administrative training, capacity building to facilitate citizen centric governance, improved public service delivery through e-Governance, transparent, accountable and citizen-friendly effective administration.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
’’ریاستی اداروں کے پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کو مضبوط بنانے’’ کے موضوع پر دو روزہ علاقائی کانفرنس کل سے لکھنؤ میں منعقد ہوگی
مستقبل کے عوامی حل کے لیے گورننس میں ابھرتی ہوئی ضروریات کو بانٹنے کے لیے قومی اور ریاستی سطح کے تربیتی اداروں کو ایک ہی پلیٹ فارم پر لانے کے لیے کانفرنس
10 NOV 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،10 نومبر،2021
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی ) حکومت اتر پردیش کے تعاون سے 11-12 نومبر 2021 کو لکھنؤ میں سیمی ورچوئل موڈ میں ‘‘ریاستی اداروں کے پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کو مضبوط بنانا’’ کے موضوع پر ایک علاقائی کانفرنس کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔
اتر پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ ،مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی؛ وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ارتھ سائنسز،ایم او ایس پی ایم او، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا،ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کے ساتھ دو روزہ پروگرام کا افتتاح کریں گے۔اتر پردیش حکومت میں چیف سکریٹری جناب راجیندر کمار تیواری اور ڈی اے آر پی جی ، سکریٹری، جناب سنجے سنگھ اور چیئرمین کیپیسٹی بلڈنگ کمیشن جناب عادل زین البھائی بھی افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔
ڈی جی، آئی آئی پی اے ،جناب ایس این ترپاٹھی ‘‘فیکلٹی کیپسٹی بلڈنگ’’ کے موضوع پر افتتاحی سیشن-I کی صدارت کریں گے۔ جناب پروین پردیشی، ممبر (ایڈمن)، صلاحیت سازی کمیشن افتتاحی سیشن - II کی صدارت کریں گے،ان کا موضوع ہوگا ‘‘معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے مستقبل کے عوامی حل کو تبدیل کرنا’’،کھانے کے بعد د کے سیشن کی صدارت ،ڈی اے آر پی جی ،سکریٹری جناب سنجے سنگھ کریں گے جبکہ ڈی اے آر پی جی ،خصوصی سکریٹری جناب وی سرینواس بالترتیب ،‘ آئی – گوٹ’ ،‘ای - گورننس’ اور‘ اے ٹی آئیز میں سنٹر آف ایکسی لینس/گورننس کا قیام ’ پریزنٹیشنز پیش کریں گے۔
دوسرے دن، پانچویں سیشن میں ‘مشن کرمیوگی اور تربیت کے مستقبل کے وژن’ پر پریزنٹیشنز پیش کی جائیں گی، جس کی صدارت کیپاسٹی بلڈنگ کمیشن کے چیئرمین ،جناب عادل زین البھائی،کریں گے۔چھٹے سیشن کے دوران، جناب پردیپ کے ترپاٹھی، سکریٹری ڈی او پی ٹی ، کی صدارت میں، ’’اے ٹی آئز کے درمیان گریٹر سائنرجی‘‘ کے موضوع پر پریزنٹیشنز پیش کی جائیں گی۔
کانفرنس کا بنیادی مقصد قومی اور ریاستی سطح کے تربیتی اداروں کو ایک ہی پلیٹ فارم پر لانا ہے تاکہ معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے مستقبل کے عوامی حل کے لیے گورننس میں ابھرتی ہوئی ضروریات کو بانٹنا، مسلسل صلاحیتوں کی تعمیر کے لیے انتظامی اداروں کے درمیان ہم آہنگی لانا اور لاجسٹکس ،جیسا کہ مشن کرم یوگی کے تحت ہدف رکھا گیا تھا۔ تمام اے ٹی آئز/سی ٹی آئز سیمی ورچوئل موڈ میں کانفرنس میں شرکت کریں گے۔ یہ کانفرنس انتظامی تربیت میں بہترین طرز عمل کی تشکیل اور ان پر عمل درآمد کے تجربات کو شیئر کرنے،شہریوں پر مبنی طرز حکمرانی میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے صلاحیت کی تعمیر، ای گورننس کے ذریعے عوامی خدمات کی بہتر فراہمی، شفاف، جوابدہ اور شہریوں کے لیے موثر انتظامیہ کے لیے ایک مشترکہ پلیٹ فارم بنانے کی کوشش ہے۔