Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 108.21 Cr
Recovery Rate at 98.24% is highest since March 2020
10,853 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,44,845) is lowest in 260 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.28%) less than 2% for last 44 days
07 NOV 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 28,40,174 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 108.21 Cr (1,08,21,66,365) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,09,75,652 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,576
2nd Dose
92,63,326
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,72,573
2nd Dose
1,60,27,565
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,39,18,322
2nd Dose
15,03,76,212
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,62,24,682
2nd Dose
9,89,98,585
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,05,34,942
2nd Dose
6,80,70,582
Total
1,08,21,66,365
The recovery of 12,432 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,37,49,900.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.24% which is highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 133 consecutive days now.
10,853 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,44,845 which is lowest in 260 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.42% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,19,996 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 61.48 Cr (61,48,85,747) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.28% remains less than 2% for the last 44 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.18%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 34 days and below 3% for 69 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 108.21 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.24 प्रतिशत,मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे अधिक
पिछले 24 घंटों में 10,853 नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या (1,44,845) बीते 260 दिनों में सबसे कम
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर (1.28 प्रतिशत), बीते 44 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम
07 NOV 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 20,75,942 वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 108.21 करोड़ (1,08,21,66,365) के अहम पड़ाव से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,09,75,652 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,79,576
दूसरी खुराक
92,63,326
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,72,573
दूसरी खुराक
1,60,27,565
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
42,39,18,322
दूसरी खुराक
15,03,76,212
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
17,62,24,682
दूसरी खुराक
9,89,98,585
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,05,34,942
दूसरी खुराक
6,80,70,582
कुल
1,08,21,66,365
पिछले 24 घंटों में 12,432 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,37,49,900 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.24% है। यह मार्च,2020 के बाद से सबसे अधिक है
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक रूप से किए जा रहे प्रयासों के फलस्वरूप पिछले 133 दिनों से लगातार 50,000 से कम दैनिक नए कोविड मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 10,853 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 1,44,845 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। ये पिछले 260 दिनों में सबसे कम हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.42 प्रतिशत हैं। यह मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे कम है।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 9,19,996 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 61.48 करोड़ (61,48,85,747) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.28 प्रतिशत है जो पिछले 44 दिनों से लगातार 2% से कम बनी हुई है। दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.18 प्रतिशत है। दैनिक सकारात्मकता दर पिछले 34 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम और लगातार 69 दिनों से दैनिक 3 प्रतिशत से नीचे बनी हुई है।