Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 108.21 Cr
Recovery Rate at 98.24% is highest since March 2020
10,853 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,44,845) is lowest in 260 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.28%) less than 2% for last 44 days
07 NOV 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 28,40,174 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 108.21 Cr (1,08,21,66,365) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,09,75,652 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,576
2nd Dose
92,63,326
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,72,573
2nd Dose
1,60,27,565
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,39,18,322
2nd Dose
15,03,76,212
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,62,24,682
2nd Dose
9,89,98,585
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,05,34,942
2nd Dose
6,80,70,582
Total
1,08,21,66,365
The recovery of 12,432 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,37,49,900.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.24% which is highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 133 consecutive days now.
10,853 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,44,845 which is lowest in 260 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.42% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,19,996 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 61.48 Cr (61,48,85,747) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.28% remains less than 2% for the last 44 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.18%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 34 days and below 3% for 69 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد108.21 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
شفایابی کی شرح سردست98.24 فیصد پر بنی ہوئی ہے جو مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے سب سے زیادہ ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 10,853 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1,44,845 ہے جو 260 دنوں میں سب سے کم ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح (1.28 فیصد) ہے، جو پچھلے 44 دنوں سے2 فیصد سے کم ہے
07 NOV 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،07 نومبر، 2021/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 20,75,942 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 108.21 کروڑ (1,08,21,66,365) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ اس کامیابی کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے ملک بھر میں 1,09,75,652 سیشنز منعقد کئے گئے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ کے درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,79,576
دوسری خوراک
92,63,326
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,72,573
دوسری خوراک
1,60,27,565
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
42,39,18,322
دوسری خوراک
15,03,76,212
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
17,62,24,682
دوسری خوراک
9,89,98,585
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,05,34,942
دوسری خوراک
6,80,70,582
مجموعی تعداد
1,08,21,66,365
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 12,432 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 3,37,49,900 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.24 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،مسلسل 133دنوں سے یومیہ نئے کیس درج ہونے کا رجحان 50,000سے بھی کم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 10,853 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعدادفی الحال1,44,845ہے جو پچھلے 260 دنوں میں سب سے کم ہے۔ سر دست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.42 فیصد ہیں، اور یہ مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے سب سے کم ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 9,19,996 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر تقریباً 61.48 کروڑ (61,48,85,747) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 1.28 فیصد ہوگئی ہے،جو گذشتہ44 دنوں سے2 فیصد سے بھی کم رہ گئی ہے۔اسی طرح ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح فی الحال 1.18فیصد ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح پچھلے34 دنوں سے2فیصد سے بھی نیچے آگئی ہے اورلگاتار69 دنوں سے یہ شرح 3 فیصد سے نیچے درج ہورہی ہے۔