Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 108.21 Cr
Recovery Rate at 98.24% is highest since March 2020
10,853 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,44,845) is lowest in 260 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.28%) less than 2% for last 44 days
07 NOV 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 28,40,174 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 108.21 Cr (1,08,21,66,365) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,09,75,652 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,576
2nd Dose
92,63,326
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,72,573
2nd Dose
1,60,27,565
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,39,18,322
2nd Dose
15,03,76,212
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,62,24,682
2nd Dose
9,89,98,585
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,05,34,942
2nd Dose
6,80,70,582
Total
1,08,21,66,365
The recovery of 12,432 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,37,49,900.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.24% which is highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 133 consecutive days now.
10,853 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,44,845 which is lowest in 260 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.42% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,19,996 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 61.48 Cr (61,48,85,747) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.28% remains less than 2% for the last 44 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.18%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 34 days and below 3% for 69 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
108.21 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
98.24 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు. 2020 మార్చి నుంచి గరిష్ట స్థాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 10,853 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,44,845. ఇది 260 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు (1.28 శాతం) గత 44 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
07 NOV 2021 9:35AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 28,40,174 డోసులతో కలిపి, 108.21 కోట్ల డోసులను (1,08,21,66,365) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,09,75,652 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,79,576
రెండో డోసు
92,63,326
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,72,573
రెండో డోసు
1,60,27,565
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
42,39,18,322
రెండో డోసు
15,03,76,212
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
17,62,24,682
రెండో డోసు
9,89,98,585
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
11,05,34,942
రెండో డోసు
6,80,70,582
మొత్తం
1,08,21,66,365
గత 24 గంటల్లో 12,432 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,37,49,900 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.24 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 133వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 10,853 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
క్రియాశీల కేసులు 2 లక్షల కంటే తక్కువగా, 1,44,845 వద్ద ఉన్నాయి. ఇది 260 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.42) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 9,19,996 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 61.48 కోట్లకు పైగా (61,48,85,747) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.28 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 44 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.18 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 34 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 69 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.