Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 108.21 Cr
Recovery Rate at 98.24% is highest since March 2020
10,853 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,44,845) is lowest in 260 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.28%) less than 2% for last 44 days
07 NOV 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 28,40,174 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 108.21 Cr (1,08,21,66,365) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,09,75,652 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,576
2nd Dose
92,63,326
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,72,573
2nd Dose
1,60,27,565
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,39,18,322
2nd Dose
15,03,76,212
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,62,24,682
2nd Dose
9,89,98,585
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,05,34,942
2nd Dose
6,80,70,582
Total
1,08,21,66,365
The recovery of 12,432 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,37,49,900.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.24% which is highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 133 consecutive days now.
10,853 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,44,845 which is lowest in 260 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.42% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,19,996 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 61.48 Cr (61,48,85,747) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.28% remains less than 2% for the last 44 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.18%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 34 days and below 3% for 69 consecutive days now.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਅੰਕੜਾ 108.21 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.24%, ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 10,853 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ 1,44,845 ਹੋਈ, 260 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ
ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ (1.28%) ਪਿਛਲੇ 44 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 2% ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ
07 NOV 2021 9:35AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 20,75,942 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 108.21 ਕਰੋੜ (1,08,21,66,365) ਦੇ ਅਹਿਮ ਪੜਾਅ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਹੋ ਗਈ। ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨੂੰ 1,09,75,652 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ:
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,79,576
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
92,63,326
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,72,573
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,60,27,565
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
42,39,18,322
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
15,03,76,212
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,62,24,682
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9,89,98,585
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,05,34,942
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,80,70,582
ਕੁੱਲ
1,08,21,66,365
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 12,432 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ) ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧ ਕੇ 3,37,49,900 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਸਿੱਟੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਤੋਂ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.24% ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਮਾਰਚ, 2020 ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਸਦਕਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 133 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ 50,000 ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਨਵੇਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਕੇਸ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 10,853 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ।
ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਫਿਲਹਾਲ 1,44,845 ਹੈ, ਜੋ 260 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 0.42% ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 9,19,996 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 61.48 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (61,48,85,747) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਪਾਸੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ, ਤਾਂ ਦੁਸਰੇ ਪਾਸੇ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 1.28% ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਪਿਛਲੇ 44 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 2% ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਕਾਇਮ ਹੈ। ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 1.18% ਹੈ। ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਪਿਛਲੇ 34 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 2% ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਅਤੇ 69 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 3% ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।