Ministry of Electronics & IT
Registrations are open for Grand Challenge on "Most Profitable 3D Printing Business"
Last Day of Submission is 6th November 2021
05 NOV 2021 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
Centre of Excellence in Additive Manufacturing (CoE AM) under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology has invited applications for a Grand Challenge for “Most Profitable 3D printing Business”. Last Day for submission of applications is 6th November 2021.
In India, toy manufacturing is heavily dependent on various technologies of moulding and the capital cost of machinery, material cost, manpower cost is making India under competitive in the Indian market. 3D printing is an alternative viable next-generation technology with many advantages over moulding technologies such as no recurring mould cost, better market resilience, lower capital cost per machine etc. Therefore, to accelerate the economically viable technology development, CoEAM is introducing a Grand Challenge for the most profitable business case for digital toys using 3D printing.
The aim of this challenge is to produce accelerated output for the research topic “Most profitable business case for Digital Toy using 3D printing in India”.
The challenge is divided into two parts: The first part includes the development of a 3D printed working prototype using Fused Deposition Modelling (FDM) or Digital Light Processing (DLP) for given specifications and the second part involves preparation of a business case for the prototype in a given format. For more details visit:
https://www.meity.gov.in/grand-challenge-most-profitable-3d-printing-business

மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
"அதிக லாபம் தரும் 3டி அச்சுத் தொழில்" என்ற மாபெரும் சவாலுக்கான பதிவுகள் ஆரம்பம்
05 NOV 2021 6:10PM by PIB Chennai
"அதிக லாபம் தரும் முப்பரிமாண அச்சுத் தொழில்" என்ற மாபெரும் சவாலுக்கான விண்ணப்பங்களை மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் சென்டர் ஆஃப் எக்சலன்ஸ் இன் அடிட்டிவ் மேனுஃபாக்சரிங் (சிஒஈஏஎம்) வரவேற்றுள்ளது. விண்ணப்பங்களை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி நாள் 2021 நவம்பர் 6 ஆகும்.
இந்தியாவில் பொம்மை உற்பத்தியானது, பல்வேறு தொழில்நுட்பங்களை சார்ந்துள்ளது. மேலும், இயந்திரங்களின் மூலதன செலவு, பொருள் செலவு, மனிதவள செலவு ஆகியவை இந்தியாவின் போட்டித்திறனை குறைக்கின்றன.
3டி பிரிண்டிங் எனப்படும் முப்பரிமாண அச்சுமுறை என்பது ஒரு அடுத்த தலைமுறை மாற்று தொழில்நுட்பமாகும், இதர தொழில்நுட்பங்களை விட இது பல நன்மைகளைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. எனவே, பொருளாதார ரீதியாக பலனளிக்கும் தொழில்நுட்ப வளர்ச்சியை விரைவுபடுத்த, 3டி பிரிண்டிங்கைப் பயன்படுத்தி டிஜிட்டல் பொம்மைகள் செய்யும் தொழிலில் அதிக லாபம் பெறுவதற்கான மிகப்பெரிய சவாலை சிஓஈஏஎம் அறிமுகப்படுத்துகிறது.
இந்த சவால் இரண்டு பகுதிகளாகப் பிரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது: முதல் பகுதியில் கொடுக்கப்பட்ட விவரக்குறிப்புகளுக்காக ஃப்யூஸ்டு டெபாசிஷன் மாடலிங் அல்லது டிஜிட்டல் லைட் ப்ராசசிங்கைப் பயன்படுத்தி 3டி அச்சிடப்பட்ட வேலை முன்மாதிரியின் உருவாக்கம் அடங்கும். இரண்டாவது பகுதியானது முன்மாதிரிக்கான வணிக விளக்கத்தை தயாரிப்பதை உள்ளடக்கியது ஆகும்.
https://www.meity.gov.in/grand-challenge-most-profitable-3d-printing-business எனும் இணைய முகவரியில் மேலதிக தகவல்களை காணலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1769561