इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
"सर्वाधिक लाभदायक 3डी छपाई व्यवसाय" पर ग्रैंड चैलेंज के लिए पंजीकरण की प्रक्रिया जारी है।
पंजीकरण जमा कराने की अंतिम तिथि 6 नवंबर 2021 है
05 NOV 2021 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत योगात्मक विनिर्माण में उत्कृष्टता केंद्र (सीओईएएम) ने "सर्वाधिक लाभदायक 3डी छपाई व्यवसाय" के लिए एक ग्रैंड चैलेंज प्रतियोगिता के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं। आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 6 नवंबर 2021 है।
भारत में, खिलौना निर्माण मोल्डिंग की विभिन्न तकनीकों पर बहुत अधिक निर्भर है और मशीनरी की पूंजीगत लागत, सामग्री लागत, जनशक्ति लागत भारत को भारतीय बाजार में प्रतिस्पर्धी बना रही है। 3डी प्रिंटिंग अगली पीढ़ी की एक वैकल्पिक व्यवहारिक तकनीक है जिसमें मोल्डिंग तकनीकों के आवर्ती मोल्ड लागत, बेहतर बाजार लचीलापन, प्रति मशीन कम पूंजी लागत आदि जैसे कई लाभ हैं। इसलिए, आर्थिक रूप से व्यवहारिक प्रौद्योगिकी विकास में तेजी लाने के लिए, 3डी प्रिंटिंग का उपयोग करके डिजिटल खिलौनों के लिए सबसे अधिक लाभदायक व्यावसाय के मामले के लिए सीओईएएम एक ग्रैंड चैलेंज प्रस्तुत कर रहा है।
इस चुनौती का उद्देश्य "भारत में 3डी प्रिंटिंग का उपयोग कर डिजिटल खिलौनों के लिए सबसे लाभदायक व्यवसाय" शोध विषय के लिए त्वरित आउटपुट प्रदान करना है।
चुनौती को दो भागों में विभाजित किया गया है : पहले भाग में दिए गए निर्देशों के लिए फ्यूज्ड डिपोजिशन मॉडलिंग (एफडीएम) या डिजिटल लाइट प्रोसेसिंग (डीएलपी) का उपयोग करके एक 3डी प्रिंटेड वर्किंग प्रोटोटाइप का विकास शामिल है और दूसरे भाग में प्रोटोटाइप के लिए किसी दिए गए प्रारूप में एक व्यावसायिक परिस्थिति तैयार करना शामिल है। अधिक जानकारी के लिए: https://www.meity.gov.in/grand-challenge-most-profitable-3d-printing-business देख सकते हैं।

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Registrations are open for Grand Challenge on "Most Profitable 3D Printing Business"
Last Day of Submission is 6th November 2021
05 NOV 2021 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
Centre of Excellence in Additive Manufacturing (CoE AM) under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology has invited applications for a Grand Challenge for “Most Profitable 3D printing Business”. Last Day for submission of applications is 6th November 2021.
In India, toy manufacturing is heavily dependent on various technologies of moulding and the capital cost of machinery, material cost, manpower cost is making India under competitive in the Indian market. 3D printing is an alternative viable next-generation technology with many advantages over moulding technologies such as no recurring mould cost, better market resilience, lower capital cost per machine etc. Therefore, to accelerate the economically viable technology development, CoEAM is introducing a Grand Challenge for the most profitable business case for digital toys using 3D printing.
The aim of this challenge is to produce accelerated output for the research topic “Most profitable business case for Digital Toy using 3D printing in India”.
The challenge is divided into two parts: The first part includes the development of a 3D printed working prototype using Fused Deposition Modelling (FDM) or Digital Light Processing (DLP) for given specifications and the second part involves preparation of a business case for the prototype in a given format. For more details visit:
https://www.meity.gov.in/grand-challenge-most-profitable-3d-printing-business