Ministry of Defence
SELECTION TRIAL (FOR NE STATES) FOR ENROLMENT OF OUTSTANDING SPORTS BOYS IN WUSHU AND BOXING SPORTS DISCIPLINE OF ARMY BOYS SPORTS COMPANY, ASSAM REGIMENTAL CENTRE, SHILLONG
18 OCT 2021 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
SELECTION TRIAL (FOR NE STATES) FOR ENROLMENT OF OUTSTANDING SPORTS BOYS IN WUSHU DISCIPLINE ONLY. ALL CONCERNED TO NOTE.
1. Boys Sports Company, The AssamRegimental Centre,Shillong(Meghalaya) will be conducting States Level Entries for induction of proven players as a Sports Cadets wef 08 Nov 2021 at the Regiment Centre. Boys will be selected for Boxing and Wushu Discipline into Boys Sports Company theAssam Regimental Centre Shillong (Meghalaya)
2. Eligibility.
(a) Age. Between 08-14 years of age as on 08Nov 2021.
(The candidates born between 08Nov 2007 to 08 Nov2013).
(b) Domicile. The fwgStates:-
(i) Meghalaya (ii) Nagaland (iii) Mizoram (iv) Tripura (v) Arunachal Pradesh(vi) Assam (vii) Manipur.
(c) Education. Minimum class 4th std pass with adequate knowledge of English and Hindi. Max Class 7th Std pass.
(d) Medical Fitness. Will be ascertained by Medical Officer of The DOGRA Regimental Centreand specialist of Army SportsMedicineCentre.
(e) Medal/Certificate.Applicant will deposit certificate of Medal/Participation in Sub Jr / Jr National, Inter School State level championship and should have secured first / second position in Handball Discipline.
(f) NO APPLICANTS WILL BE SELECTED HAVING ANY TYPE OF PERMANNENT TATTOO ON ANY PART OF THE BODY.
(g) The below mentioned height and weight criteria is applicable for BSC enrolment: -
Ser
No
Discipline
Age at entry level
Age (Yrs)
Height (Cms)
Weight (kgs)
(a)
Wushu
Boxing
08-14 years
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
Note. No deviation will normally be accepted.However,the above height and weight criteria are flexible in case of exceptionally talented boys whoever having national and International certificate of medals.
3. Important Documents to be Submitted at this BSC. Thecandidates must be in possession of following documents at the time of selection trials:-
(a) Original Copy of Birth Certificate issued only by Municipal Corporation/Register of the birth and deaths.
(b) Original copy of Caste Certificate.
(c) Original copy of Education Certificate form school.
(d) Original Copy of Character Certificate from the Gram Pradhan/School.
(e) Original copy of Residential / Domicile Certificate (issued by Tehsildar/SDM).
(f) Six latest colour photos.
(g) Original copy of Sports participation certificate in district level and above levels (if any)
(h) Original copy of Aadhar Card.
Note. Original to be shown and one CTC to be deposited with the application form.
4. Boarding and Lodging during the period of Induction Rally. Candidates are required to appear in the selection rally at their own expenses. During the period of screening, candidates and persons accompanying them should make own arrangement for their stay and transportation at Happy Valley, Shillong. This company will not be responsible for boarding and lodging. No ladies will be permitted to accompanythe candidates during the whole process of induction rally.
5. Reporting Time for Registration.
(a) Venue - Assam Regimental Center, Happy Valley, Shillong (Meghalaya).
(b) Date - 08Nov 2021.
(c) Time - 0700hrs to 1000 hrs.
6. Selection. A dedicated staff of SAI,SMC & Boys Sports Company will conduct the trials/ Induction in a total transparent environment. Parents / Guardians are advised not to interfere in the selection procedure. Any query will be addressed by the selection team only. Interested candidates are requested to report to Presiding Officer, Selection Trails, Boys Sports Company, The AssamRegimental Centre Shillong – (Meghalaya) at 0700hrs on 08 Nov 2021.
7. The entries selection Priority will given to medal winners in District / State / National level.
8. Selected candidates will be provided academic training free of cost in English medium in Boys Sports Companyby The AssamRegimental Centre Shillong(Meghalaya) intensive coaching will also be provided by Sports Authority of India (SAI) coaches/ Army coaches. On passing Class XExam, the candidates will be put up through selection process as applicable for enrolment into the Army. On completion of X std and attaining the age of 17 ½ Yrs,sports cadets undergo the selection process for enrolment into the Army and get enrolled. In case of failure to be enrolled into Army for any reason, parents of affected boys are liable to reimburse the cost of expenditure incurred by the Government for such boys.
9. Selected boys will be intimated to join Boys Sports Company, The Assam Regimental Centre (Meghalaya) within 03 to 06 months from the date of selection trails after due approval from DGMT and SAI. Exact date and joining instrs will be intimated later.
10. COVID-19 Precautionary Measures. All candidates willcarrymask and gloves and produce a RT-PCR Negative Certificateon reporting for the rally.
11. Please contact for any query / Info at under mentioned address:-
Officer Commanding, Boys Sports Company
The Assam Regimental Center, Shillong (Meghalaya)
PIN-900332
C/O 99 APO
M/No – 9161797483 ,8762414687
_____________________________________________________________
SC,BSC,VBY

وزارت دفاع
شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کیلئے ووشو اور باکسنگ کھیلون /ڈسپلین آف آرمی بوائز اسپورٹس کمپنی /آسام ریجی مینٹل سینٹر شیلانگ میں /لڑکوں کے بہترین کھیل کو د مقابلوں میں اندراج کیلئے انتخابی ٹرائیل
18 OCT 2021 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
1۔لڑکوں کی کھیل کود سے متعلق کمپنی، آسام ریجی مینٹل سینٹر ، شیلانگ (میگھالیہ )8نومبر 2021 سے ریجی مینٹ مرکز پر اسپورٹس کیڈیٹ قرار دئے گئے کھلاڑیوں کو شامل کرنے کیلئے ریاستی سطح کا اندراج کا عمل شروع کرےگا ۔لڑکوں کی کھیل کود سے متعلق کمپنی آسام ریجی مینٹر سینٹر شیلانگ (میگھالیہ) میں باکسنگ اور ووشو ڈدسپلن کیلئے لڑکوں کو منتخب کیا جائے گا۔
2۔اہلیت
(اے) عمر۔8نومبر 2021 تک 8 سال سے 14 سال کے درمیان
(امیدوار 8نومبر 2007 سے 8 نومبر 2013 کے درمیان پیدا ہوا ہو)
(بی)ڈومیسائل درج ذیل ریاستیں۔
1،میگھالیہ،2ناگالینڈ،3 میزورم،4 تری پورہ،5اروناچل پردیش،6آسام،7 منی پور۔
(سی)تعلیم :
انگریزی اور ہندی کی مناسب جانکاری کے ساتھ کم از کم چوتھی کلاس پاس۔زیادہ سے زیادہ ساتویں کلاس پاس۔
(ڈی)میڈیکل فٹنس :ڈوگرا ریجی مینل سینٹر اور فوجی اسپورٹس میڈیسن سینٹر کے ماہر کے میڈیکل افسر سےدرست قرار دیا گیا ہوگا۔
(ای)میڈیکل سرٹیفکیٹ :درخواست گزار سب جونیئر ،جونیئر نیشنل ،بین ریاستی سطح کی بین اسکول چیمپین شپ میں حصہ لینےکے میڈل کاسرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرائے گا اوراس کو ہینڈبال ڈسپلین میں پہلی / دوسری پوزیشن حاصل ہونی چاہئے ۔
(ایف)ایسا کوئی بھی درخواست گزار جس کے جسم پر کسی قسم کا پرمننٹ ٹیٹو بنا ہوگا منتخب نہیں کیا جائےگا۔
(جی)بی ایس سی اندراج کے لئے درج ذیل لمبائی اور وزن کا کرائی ٹیریا قابل عمل ہے۔
نمبر شمار
ڈسپلین
داخلے کی سطح پر عمر
عمر ،سال
لمبائی (سینٹی میٹر)
وزن(کلو گرام)
(اے)
ووشو
باکسنگ
8 سے14 سال
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
نوٹ:عام طور پر کسی بھی طرح کی بھول چوک کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی یا انحراف قبول نہیں کیا جائے گا ۔ البتہ اُن غیر معمولی با صلاحیت لڑکوں کے معاملےمیں مذکورہ لمبائی (قد) اور وزن کے اضافے میں چھوٹ دی جائے گی۔جن کے پاس قومی اور بین الاقوامی سطح کے تمغے ہیں۔
3۔اِس بی ایس سی میں داخل کی جانے والی اہم دستاویزات انتخاب کے ٹرائل کے وقت امیدواروں کے پاس درج ذیل دستاویزات ہونے چاہئں۔
(اے)پیدائش اور موت کے میونسپل کارپوریشن رجسٹرار کے ذریعہ ہی جاری کردہ سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی(نقل)۔
(بی)ذات کے سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی۔
(سی)اسکول سے تعلیم کے سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی ۔
(ڈی)گرام پردھان /اسکول سے کیریکٹر سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی۔
(ای)رہائش ڈومیسائل سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی(تحصیل دار ، ایس ڈی ایم کے ذریعہ جاری کی گئی ہو)۔
(ایف)6 حالیہ رنگین فوٹو۔
(جی)ضلع سطح اور مذکورہ سطح پر کھیلوں میں شرکت کے سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی(اگر کوئی ہے)۔
(ایچ)آدھار کارڈ کی اصل کاپی۔
نوٹ:اصل کاپی دکھانی ہوگی اور درخواست کے فارم کے ساتھ ایک سی ٹی سی جمع کرنا ہوگی۔
4۔بھرتی ریلی کی مدت کے دوران قیام اور طعام ۔
اسکریننگ کی مدت کےدوران امیدواروں اور ان کے ہمراہ افراد کو شیلانگ میں ہیپی ویلی میں اپنے قیام اور ٹرانسپورٹ کا خود بندو بست کرنا ہوگا۔یہ کمپنی قیام اور طعام کیلئے ذمہ دار نہیں ہوگی۔انتخاب ریلی کے پورے عمل کے دوران امیدواروں کے ہمراہ کسی بھی خاتون کو اجازت نہیں دی جائے گی۔
5۔رجسٹریشن کیلئے رپورٹنگ ٹائم
(اے)مقام۔آسام ریجی مینٹل سینٹر، ہیپی ویلی ،شیلانگ (میگھالیہ)۔
(بی)تاریخ ۔ 8نومبر2021
(سی)وقت۔ 7 بجے سے 10 بجے تک
6۔انتخاب
ایس اے آئی ،ایس ایم سی اور بوائز اسپورٹس کمپنی کا ڈیڈیکیٹڈ اسٹاف مکمل شفاف ماحول میں ٹرائلس /داخلے کا عمل انجام دے گا۔والدین اور گارجینس کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ انتخاب کے طریقہ کار میں دخل اندازی نہ کریں۔صرف انتخاب کرنے والی ٹیم کے ذریعہ کسی سوال پر معلومات حاصل کی جاسکے گی۔خواہش مند امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ 8 نومبر 2021 کو صبح 7 بجے پری زائڈنگ افسر سلیکشن، سلیکشن ٹرائلس،بوائز اسپورٹ کمپنی ،ریجی مینٹر سینٹر شیلانگ (میگھالیہ )کو رپورٹ کریں۔
7۔ضلع ،ریاست اور قومی سطح پر تمغہ جیتنے والوں کو داخلے کے سلیکشن میں ترجیح دی جائےگی۔
8۔منتخب ہونے والے امیدواروں کو آسام ریجی مینٹل سینٹر شیلانگ(میگھالیہ) کے ذریعہ بوائز اسپورٹ کمپنی میں انگلش میڈیم میں مفت اکیڈ مک تربیت فراہم کی جائے گی ۔اسپورٹ اتھارٹی آف انڈیا ایس اے آئی کے کوچز آرمی کوچز کے ذریعہ بھی زبردست کوچنگ دی جائے گی ۔دسویں کلاس کا امتحان پاس کرنے پر امیدواروں کو انتخاب کے عمل سے گزرنا ہوگاجیسا کہ فوج میں اندراج کیلئے ضروری ہے ۔دسویں کی تعلیم اور ساڑھے سترہ سال کی عمر ہونے پر اسپورٹس کیڈیٹ کو فوج میں داخلے کے سلیکشن (انتخاب کے عمل سے گزرنا ہوگا)اور پھر داخلہ مل جائے گا۔کسی بھی وجہ سے فوج میں داخلے میں ناکام ہونے کی صورت میں متاثرہ لڑکوں کے والدین کو اس طرح کے لڑکوں کیلئے حکومت کی جانب سے خرچ کئے گئے پیسے لوٹانے ہوں گے۔
9۔منتخب ہونے والے لڑکوں کو ڈی جی ایم ٹی اور ایس اے آئی سے مناسب منظوری کے بعد سلیکشن (انتخاب) ٹرائلس کی تاریخ سے3 سے6 ماہ کے اندر بوائز اسپورٹس کمپنی آسام ریجی مینٹل سینٹر (میگھالیہ )میں جوائن کرنے کیلئے باخبر کردیا جائے گا۔
10۔کوویڈ-19 کے احتیاطی اقدامات
سبھی امیدواروں کو ماسک او ر دستانے ساتھ رکھنے ہوں گے اور ریلی کیلئے رپورٹنگ کے دوران آرٹی پی سی آر منفی سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنا ہوگا۔
11۔کسی بھی سوال /معلومات کیلئے برائے مہربانی حسب ذیل بتائے گئے پتے پر رابطہ قائم کریں۔
آفیسر کمانڈنگ ،بوائس اسپورٹس کمپنی
آسام ریجی مینٹل سینٹر شیلانگ(میگھالیہ)
پن کوڈ۔900332
کیئر/ آف 99اے پی او
موبائل /نمبر9161797483
8762414687