Ministry of Coal
Ministry of Coal Sets up Committee to Review Benchmarking Timelines in Project Execution
01 OCT 2021 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal has set up a Committee today under the Chairmanship of Joint Secretary &Financial Advisor comprising of representatives from NTPC, IOCL, PGCIL and Director (T), ECL as member secretary for review and benchmarking the timelines in project execution including tendering process by examining tenders having value of more than Rs.300 crores of CIL, its subsidiaries and other PSUs.
The above Committee has been set up with a view to suggest a robust and efficient set of timelines and whether statutory clearances may be obtained prior to issuing tender.

कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय ने परियोजना के क्रियान्वयन में बेंचमार्किंग समयसीमा की समीक्षा के लिए समिति का गठन किया
01 OCT 2021 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने आज संयुक्त सचिव और वित्तीय सलाहकार की अध्यक्षता में एक समिति का गठन किया है, जिसमें एनटीपीसी, आईओसीएल, पीजीसीआईएल और ईसीएल के निदेशक (टी) प्रतिनिधि सदस्य भी सचिव के रूप में शामिल किये गए हैं। यह समिति सीआईएल, इसकी सहायक कंपनियों और अन्य सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों के 300 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक मूल्य की निविदाओं की जांच करके निविदा प्रक्रिया सहित परियोजना के क्रियान्वयन में समय सीमा की समीक्षा तथा बेंचमार्किंग के लिए गठित की गई है।
उपरोक्त समिति का गठन एक सुदृढ़ तथा प्रभावशाली समय-सीमा का सुझाव देने के उद्देश्य से किया गया है और देखा जायेगा कि क्या निविदा जारी करने से पहले वैधानिक मंजूरी प्राप्त की जा सकती है।