Ministry of Coal
Ministry of Coal Sets up Committee to Review Benchmarking Timelines in Project Execution
01 OCT 2021 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal has set up a Committee today under the Chairmanship of Joint Secretary &Financial Advisor comprising of representatives from NTPC, IOCL, PGCIL and Director (T), ECL as member secretary for review and benchmarking the timelines in project execution including tendering process by examining tenders having value of more than Rs.300 crores of CIL, its subsidiaries and other PSUs.
The above Committee has been set up with a view to suggest a robust and efficient set of timelines and whether statutory clearances may be obtained prior to issuing tender.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
திட்ட செயல்பாட்டுக்கான கால அளவை ஆய்வு செய்ய மத்திய நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் குழு ஒன்றை அமைத்துள்ளது
01 OCT 2021 3:49PM by PIB Chennai
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சக்கத்தின் கட்டுப்பாட்டில் உள்ள கோல் இந்தியா நிறுவனம் மற்றும் அதன் துணை நிறுவனங்கள், பிற பொதுத் துறை நிறுவனங்களில் ரூ.300 கோடிக்கு மேல் மதிப்புள்ள டெண்டர் நடவடிக்கைகளை பரிசீலிப்பது உள்ளிட்ட பணிகள் குறிப்பிட்ட காலத்திற்குள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுவதை ஆய்வு செய்ய, துறையின் இணைச் செயலாளர் மற்றும் நிதி ஆலோசகர் தலைமையில், என்டிபிசி, ஐஓசிஎல், பிஜிசிஐஎல் பிரதிநிதிகளைக் கொண்ட குழு ஒன்றை அமைத்துள்ளது. இந்தக் குழுவின் உறுப்பினர் செயலாளராக இசிஎல் நிறுவனத்தின் இயக்குனர் பொறுப்பு வகிப்பார் என்றும் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.