Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 84.89 Cr
More than 71 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.78%
29,616 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,01,442) is 0.90% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.99%) less than 3% for last 92 days
25 SEP 2021 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 71,04,051 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage exceeded 84.89 Cr (84,89,29,160) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 82,99,312 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,70,844
2nd Dose
88,15,174
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,48,481
2nd Dose
1,47,62,466
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
34,40,24,505
2nd Dose
7,10,15,322
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,53,09,749
2nd Dose
7,28,88,465
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,91,21,295
2nd Dose
5,42,72,859
Total
84,89,29,160
The recovery of 28,046 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,28,76,319.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.78%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 90 consecutive days now.
29,616 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,01,442. Active cases presently constitute 0.90% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,92,421 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 56.16 Cr (56,16,61,383) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.99% remains less than 3% for the last 92 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.86%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 26 days and below 5% for 109 consecutive days now.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੇ 84.89 ਕਰੋੜ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 71 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 97.78 ਫੀਸਦ ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 29,616 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 3,01,442 ਹੋਈ; ਕੁੱਲ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ 0.90 ਫੀਸਦ
ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਰੀ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 1.99 ਫੀਸਦ ਹੋਈ; ਪਿਛਲੇ 92 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 3 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ
25 SEP 2021 9:33AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 71,04,051 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ
ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 84.89 ਕਰੋੜ (84,89,29,160) ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ 82,99,312 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ ਇਕੱਤਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਅੰਕੜੇ
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ:
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,70,844
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
88,15,174
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,48,481
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,47,62,466
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
34,40,24,505
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7,10,15,322
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
15,53,09,749
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7,28,88,465
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9,91,21,295
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,42,72,859
ਕੁੱਲ
84,89,29,160
ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਸੰਕਰਮਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 3,28,76,319 ਵਿਅਕਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਲਾਗ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 28,046
ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ।
ਸਿੱਟੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 97.78 ਫੀਸਦ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ । ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ,ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਪਣੇ ਉੱਚਤਮ ਸਿਖਰ 'ਤੇ ਹੈ ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 90 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 50,000 ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਯਤਨਾਂ
ਦਾ ਹੀ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 29,616 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ।
ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਇਸ ਵੇਲੇ 3,01,442 ਹੈ I ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ 0.90 ਫੀਸਦ ਬਣਦੇ ਹਨ I
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ
ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 15,92,421 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ
56.16 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (56,16,61,383) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਜਿੱਥੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ,
ਹਫਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਪਿਛਲੇ 92 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 3 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 1.99 ਫੀਸਦ 'ਤੇ ਖੜੀ ਹੈ , ਜਦੋਂ ਕਿ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਅੱਜ 1.86 ਫੀਸਦ ‘ਤੇ ਹੈ।
ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਹੁਣ ਪਿਛਲੇ 109 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 5 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ
26 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 3 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਹੈ ।