UPSC
Final Result of Civil Services Examination, 2020
24 SEP 2021 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of Civil Services Examination, 2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission in January, 2021 and the interviews for Personality Test held in August-September, 2021, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to:
1. Indian Administrative Service;
2. Indian Foreign Service;
(iii) Indian Police Service; and
(iv) Central Services, Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’.
2. A total number of 761candidates have been recommended for appointment as per following break-up:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
263
(incl.
07 PwBD-1,
04 PwBD-2,
07 PwBD-3 &
03 PwBD-5)
86
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
229
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
03 PwBD-3 & 01 PwBD-5)
122
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 &
Nil PwBD-5)
61
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
761
(incl.
07 PwBD-1, 04 PwBD-2,
10 PwBD-3 & 04 PwBD-5)
3. In accordance with Rule 16 (4) & (5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules 2020, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of candidates as under:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
75
14
55
05
01
150
4. Appointment to the various Services will be made according to the number of vacancies available with due consideration to the provisions containedin the Rules for the Examination.The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled is as under:
SERVICES
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
I.A.S.
72
18
49
28
13
180
I.F.S.
15
03
10
05
03
036
I.P.S.
80
20
55
30
15
200
Central Services Group ‘A’
118
34
84
43
23
302
Group ‘B’ Services
53
11
31
16
07
118
Total
338
86
229
122
61
836*
*includes 25 PwBD vacancies(07PwBD-1, 04PwBD-2, 10PwBD-3 &04PwBD-5)
5. The candidature of 151recommended candidates with following Roll Numbers is provisional:
0102956
0105483
0105708
0107696
0305306
0325555
0328962
0332147
0334460
0403743
0411260
0415490
0506355
0506360
0506978
0509213
0514658
0624780
0802436
0802626
0815700
0816069
0816548
0818472
0820459
0822444
0822521
0823638
0828578
0830131
0830571
0835238
0836048
0836171
0838112
0840542
0841098
0841269
0843833
0844429
0846597
0848519
0850825
0852793
0854939
0860418
0860685
0865210
0865256
0867729
0868228
0868529
0870845
1000122
1008311
1014635
1016792
1019374
1021889
1038871
1040781
1135302
1138727
1205797
1206220
1210783
1210900
1218104
1218171
1303696
1304344
1304372
1313463
1313822
1414831
1415801
1503199
1547265
1701035
1906413
1908229
2000344
2108090
2602992
2623809
2631466
3403664
3410820
3500115
3500134
3507896
3800621
3801725
3802596
3802840
3803145
3808062
3809863
3900259
4002490
4006781
4106691
4108785
4122638
4200379
4911682
5108526
5415192
5602126
5602292
5603048
5603118
5603865
5808046
5812279
5918612
6001651
6123623
6201328
6300774
6301955
6305264
6308478
6314486
6315686
6400922
6409002
6601355
6605612
6607449
6610658
6611219
6614699
6618708
6619296
6619770
6622078
6625756
6626680
6628545
6628638
6628654
6701206
6701617
6701988
6703160
6705505
6809925
6906232
7000668
7203017
.6. The result of Civil Services Examination, 2020 shall be subject to the outcome of Writ Petition(s) (C) No.5153/2020 & 7351/2020 pending before the Hon’ble High Court of Delhi.
7. UPSC has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information / clarification regarding their examinations / recruitments on the working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over telephone Nos. 23385271 / 23381125 / 23098543. Result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. website i.e. http//www.upsc.gov.in. Marks will be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of Result.
Click here for results:

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
नागरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2020 चा अंतिम निकाल
24 SEP 2021 8:01PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने जानेवारी, 2021 मध्ये घेतलेल्या नागरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2020 च्या लेखी परीक्षेच्या आणि ऑगस्ट-सप्टेंबर, 2021 मध्ये झालेल्या व्यक्तिमत्व चाचणीच्या मुलाखतीच्या निकालाच्या आधारावरगुणवत्तेच्या क्रमाने, ज्या उमेदवारांची नियुक्तीसाठी शिफारस करण्यात आली आहे त्यांची यादी खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:
(i) भारतीय प्रशासकीय सेवा;
(ii) भारतीय परराष्ट्र सेवा;
(iii) भारतीय पोलीस सेवा आणि
(iv) केंद्रीय सेवा, गट '' आणि गट ''.
2. खालील वर्गवारीनुसार नियुक्तीसाठी एकूण 761 उमेदवारांची शिफारस करण्यात आली आहे:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
263
(incl.
07 PwBD-1,
04 PwBD-2,
07 PwBD-3 &
03 PwBD-5)
86
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
229
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
03 PwBD-3 & 01 PwBD-5)
122
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 &
Nil PwBD-5)
61
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
761
(incl.
07 PwBD-1, 04 PwBD-2,
10 PwBD-3 & 04 PwBD-5)
3. नागरी सेवा परीक्षा नियम 2020 च्या नियम 16 (4) आणि (5) नुसार, आयोगाने खालीलप्रमाणे उमेदवारांची एकत्रित राखीव यादी तयार केली आहे :
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
75
14
55
05
01
150
4. परीक्षेच्या नियमांमध्ये समाविष्ट असलेल्या तरतुदींचा योग्य विचार करून उपलब्ध रिक्त पदांच्या संख्येनुसार विविध सेवांमध्ये नियुक्ती केली जाईल. सरकारतर्फे भरल्या जाणाऱ्या रिक्त पदांची संख्या खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
SERVICES
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
I.A.S.
72
18
49
28
13
180
I.F.S.
15
03
10
05
03
036
I.P.S.
80
20
55
30
15
200
Central Services Group ‘A’
118
34
84
43
23
302
Group ‘B’ Services
53
11
31
16
07
118
Total
338
86
229
122
61
836*
*includes 25 PwBD vacancies(07PwBD-1, 04PwBD-2, 10PwBD-3 &04PwBD-5)
5. खालील हजेरी क्रमांक असलेल्या 151 शिफारस केलेल्या उमेदवारांची उमेदवारी तात्पुरती आहे:
0102956
0105483
0105708
0107696
0305306
0325555
0328962
0332147
0334460
0403743
0411260
0415490
0506355
0506360
0506978
0509213
0514658
0624780
0802436
0802626
0815700
0816069
0816548
0818472
0820459
0822444
0822521
0823638
0828578
0830131
0830571
0835238
0836048
0836171
0838112
0840542
0841098
0841269
0843833
0844429
0846597
0848519
0850825
0852793
0854939
0860418
0860685
0865210
0865256
0867729
0868228
0868529
0870845
1000122
1008311
1014635
1016792
1019374
1021889
1038871
1040781
1135302
1138727
1205797
1206220
1210783
1210900
1218104
1218171
1303696
1304344
1304372
1313463
1313822
1414831
1415801
1503199
1547265
1701035
1906413
1908229
2000344
2108090
2602992
2623809
2631466
3403664
3410820
3500115
3500134
3507896
3800621
3801725
3802596
3802840
3803145
3808062
3809863
3900259
4002490
4006781
4106691
4108785
4122638
4200379
4911682
5108526
5415192
5602126
5602292
5603048
5603118
5603865
5808046
5812279
5918612
6001651
6123623
6201328
6300774
6301955
6305264
6308478
6314486
6315686
6400922
6409002
6601355
6605612
6607449
6610658
6611219
6614699
6618708
6619296
6619770
6622078
6625756
6626680
6628545
6628638
6628654
6701206
6701617
6701988
6703160
6705505
6809925
6906232
7000668
7203017
6. नागरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2020 चा निकाल माननीय दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालयापुढे प्रलंबित असलेल्या रिट याचिका (सी) क्र .5153/2020 आणि 7351/2020 वरील निकालाच्या अधीन असेल.
7. केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या आवारातील परीक्षा सभागृहाजवळ एक "सुविधा काउंटर" आहे. उमेदवार त्यांच्या परीक्षा / भर्ती संदर्भातील कोणतीही माहिती / स्पष्टीकरण कामकाजाच्या दिवशी सकाळी 10.00 ते संध्याकाळी 5.00 या कालावधीत व्यक्तिगत स्वरूपात किंवा 23385271 /23381125 /23098543 या दूरध्वनी क्रमांकांच्या माध्यमातून प्राप्त करू शकतात.निकाल U.P.S.C वर म्हणजेच http // www.upsc.gov.in. या संकेतस्थळावर देखील उपलब्ध होईल. निकाल जाहीर झाल्यापासून 15 दिवसांच्या आत संकेतस्थळावर गुण उपलब्ध होतील.
निकालासाठी येथे क्लिक करा: