Ministry of Defence
Air Marshal V R Chaudhari appointed next Chief of Air Staff
21 SEP 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
Government has decided to appoint Air Marshal V R Chaudhari, PVSM, AVSM, VM, presently Vice Chief of Air Staff, as the next Chief of the Air Staff after the retirement of Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria, PVSM, AVSM, VM, ADC on 30th September, 2021.
Air Marshal V R Chaudhari, PVSM, AVSM, VM, was commissioned into the Fighter stream of Indian Air Force on 29th December 1982 and has held various Command, Staff and Instructional Appointments at various levels including the present one as Vice Chief of Air Staff.
This Air Officer is decorated with PVSM, AVSM, VM.

وزارت دفاع
ایئر مارشل وی آر چودھری کو فضائیہ کا اگلا سربراہ مقرر کیا گیا
21 SEP 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،21 ستمبر / حکومت نے پی وی ایس ایم ، اے وی ایس ایم ، وی ایم اور موجودہ وائس چیف آف ایئر اسٹاف ایئر مارشل وی آر چودھری کو ، ایئر چیف مارشل آر کے ایس بھدوریہ ، پی وی ایس ایم ، اے وی ایس ایم ، وی ایم ، اے ڈی سی کے 30 ستمبر ، 2021 ء کو ریٹائر ہونے کے بعد فضائیہ کا اگلا سربراہ مقرر کیا ہے ۔
ایئر مارشل وی آر چودھری ، پی وی ایس ایم ، اے وی ایس ایم ، وی ایم کو بھارتی ایئر فورس میں 29 دسمبر ، 1982 ء کو فائٹر اسٹریم میں کمیشن دیا گیا تھا ۔ انہوں نے موجودہ وائس چیف آف ایئر اسٹاف کے عہدے کے علاوہ ، مختلف سطحوں پر خدمات انجام دی ہیں ۔
ایئر فورس کے اس عہدیدار کو پی وی ایس ایم ، اے وی ایس ایم ، وی ایم سے سرفراز کیا گیا ہے ۔