প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
এয়ার মার্শাল ভি আর চৌধুরী পরবর্তী বায়ুসেনা প্রধান নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন
21 SEP 2021 8:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
সরকার পরবর্তী বায়ুসেনা প্রধান হিসেবে এয়ার মার্শাল ভি আর চৌধুরী, পিভিএসএম, এভিএসএম, ভিএম- কে নিযুক্ত করেছে। তিনি বর্তমানে বায়ুসেনা উপপ্রধান হিসেবে নিযুক্ত রয়েছেন। বর্তমান বায়ু সেনা প্রধান আরকেএস ভাদৌরিয়া, পিভিএসএম, এভিএসএম, ভিএম, এডিসি, আগামী ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১ অবসর নেবেন। এয়ার মার্শাল ভি আর চৌধুরী তাঁর স্থলাভিষিক্ত হবেন।
এয়ার মার্শাল ভি আর চৌধুরী ১৯৮২ সালের ২৯ ডিসেম্বর ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনীতে আধিকারিক হিসেবে যোগদান করেন। পরবর্তী সময়ে তিনি বিভিন্ন পদে নিযুক্ত হন।

Ministry of Defence
Air Marshal V R Chaudhari appointed next Chief of Air Staff
21 SEP 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
Government has decided to appoint Air Marshal V R Chaudhari, PVSM, AVSM, VM, presently Vice Chief of Air Staff, as the next Chief of the Air Staff after the retirement of Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria, PVSM, AVSM, VM, ADC on 30th September, 2021.
Air Marshal V R Chaudhari, PVSM, AVSM, VM, was commissioned into the Fighter stream of Indian Air Force on 29th December 1982 and has held various Command, Staff and Instructional Appointments at various levels including the present one as Vice Chief of Air Staff.
This Air Officer is decorated with PVSM, AVSM, VM.