Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY TO CONDUCT SAILING REGATTAS AND SAIL PARADE COMMEMORATING AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV
21 SEP 2021 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
As part of commemorative activities of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, Indian Navy under the aegis of Indian Naval Sailing Association (INSA) has planned to conduct Sailing regattas and a sail parade by Sailing boats and dingies in all three Command Headquarters locations for poularising Sailing sports among local population. The first event is scheduled to be conducted by Indian Naval Watermanship Training Center, Kochi in Ernakulam channel on 23 Sep 21. A total of 75 Naval personnel will participate and showcase their yachting skills during the event. The Flag Officer Commanding in Chief Southern Naval Command will be the Chief Guest for the event. Indian Naval Ocean Sailing Vessels, sailing boats and sailing dingies of Southern Naval Command will take part in the regatta and sail parade.
The Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Yachting events at Mumbai and Visakhapatnam are scheduled to be held in months of Oct and Nov respectively.
ZKUN.jpeg)
65J8.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
بھارتی بحریہ آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کی تقریب میں باد بانی کشتیوں کی دوڑ اور پریڈ کا انعقاد کرے گی
21 SEP 2021 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،21 ستمبر / آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کی تقریب کی سرگرمیوں کے ایک حصے کے طور پر بھارتی بحریہ نے ، انڈین نیول سیلنگ ایسوسی ایشن ( آئی این ایس اے ) کی سرپرستی میں باد بانی کشتیوں کی دوڑ اور باد بانی کشتیوں کی پریڈ کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے ، جو مقامی آبادی میں باد بانی کے کھیلوں کو مقبول بنانے کے لئے تینوں کمانوں کے صدر دفاتر میں منعقد کی جائیں گی ۔ پہلی تقریب 23 ستمبر ، 2021 ء کو ارناکولم کے چینل میں کوچی کے بھارتی بحریہ کے واٹر مین شپ ٹریننگ سینٹر میں منعقد کی جائے گی ۔ اس میں بحریہ کے 75 جوان شرکت کریں گے اور کشتی رانی کی اپنی صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کریں گے ۔ بحریہ کی جنوبی کمان کے سربراہ ، فلیگ آفیسر کمانڈنگ ، اِس تقریب میں مہمانِ خصوصی ہوں گے ۔ کشتیوں کی دوڑ اور پریڈ میں بحریہ کی جنوبی کمان کے بھارتی بحریہ کے سمندری باد بانی جہاز ، باد بانی کشتیاں اور باد بانی ڈنگیاں شرکت کریں گی ۔
آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو پر کشتی رانی کی تقریب ممبئی اور وشاکھا پٹنم میں بالترتیب اکتوبر اور نومبر میں منعقد کی جائے گی ۔
ZKUN.jpeg)
65J8.jpeg)