Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Union Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, New and Renewable Energy, Shri Bhagwanth Khuba addresses the FICCI Interaction
Launches the brochure of 2nd Edition of the Summit on “Global Chemicals & Petrochemicals Manufacturing Hubs in India (GCPMH) 2021"
15 SEP 2021 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba, Union Minister of State for Chemicals & fertilizers and New & Renewable Energy today addressed the FICCI Interaction and Launch of GCPMH 2021, in Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi. He discussed various key issues regarding Feed Stock Availability, Judicious use of Pesticides and Achieving Self Reliance in Petrochemical Industry.
The Minister also launched the brochure of 2nd Edition of the Summit on “Global Chemicals & Petrochemicals Manufacturing Hubs in India” (GCPMH 2021). The event will be organised by the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, in association with FICCI from 25th November to 26th November 2021 in New Delhi.
Leading players of the Chemical, Petrochemical and Crop Protection industry shared their views on the key issues of the sector like Trade Tariff, Environment issues, duty Drawback, Crop Protection registration, R&D and Technology to make India Self Reliant to be recognised as a global manufacturing hub of chemicals & petrochemicals. The Minister heard all the concerns and recommendations which were briefed by the industry.
Senior officials of the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers and FICCI were present in the event.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय रसायन और उर्वरक, नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा राज्य मंत्री श्री भगवंत खुबा ने फिक्की संवाद सत्र को संबोधित किया
"ग्लोबल केमिकल्स एंड पेट्रोकेमिकल्स मैन्युफैक्चरिंग हब्स इन इंडिया (जीसीपीएमएच) 2021" पर शिखर सम्मेलन के दूसरे संस्करण की विवरण-पुस्तिकाका विमोचन किया
15 SEP 2021 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय रसायन और उर्वरक, नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा राज्य मंत्री श्री भगवंत खुबा ने आज नई दिल्ली के शास्त्री भवन में फिक्की संवाद और जीसीपीएमएच 2021 के शुभारंभ सत्र को संबोधित किया। उन्होंने पशु खाद्य भंडारण उपलब्धता, कीटनाशकों के विवेकपूर्ण उपयोग और पेट्रोकेमिकल उद्योग में आत्मनिर्भरता प्राप्त करने से जुड़े विभिन्न प्रमुख मुद्दों पर अपने विचार व्यक्त किए।
मंत्री महोदय ने "ग्लोबल केमिकल्स एंड पेट्रोकेमिकल्स मैन्युफैक्चरिंग हब्स इन इंडिया" (जीसीपीएमएच 2021)" पर शिखर सम्मेलन के दूसरे संस्करण की विवरण-पुस्तिका भी जारी की। इस कार्यक्रम का आयोजन फिक्की के सहयोग से रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्रालय के रसायन और पेट्रोकेमिकल विभाग द्वारा 25 नवंबर से 26 नवंबर 2021 तक नई दिल्ली में किया जाएगा।
रसायन, पेट्रोकेमिकल और फसल संरक्षण उद्योग प्रमुखों ने भारत को रसायनों और पेट्रोकेमिकल्स केन्द्र के तौर पर वैश्विक विनिर्माण के रूप में मान्यता दिलाने के लिए भारत को आत्मनिर्भर बनाने हेतु व्यापार शुल्क, पर्यावरण मुद्दों, शुल्क वापसी, फसल संरक्षण पंजीकरण, अनुसंधान एवं विकास और प्रौद्योगिकी जैसे क्षेत्रों के प्रमुख मुद्दों पर अपने विचार साझा किए। मंत्री महोदय ने उद्योग जगत की सभी चिंताओं और सिफारिशों पर भी ध्यानपूर्वक मनन किया।
इस कार्यक्रम में रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्रालय एवं फिक्की के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित थे।