Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Union Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, New and Renewable Energy, Shri Bhagwanth Khuba addresses the FICCI Interaction
Launches the brochure of 2nd Edition of the Summit on “Global Chemicals & Petrochemicals Manufacturing Hubs in India (GCPMH) 2021"
15 SEP 2021 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba, Union Minister of State for Chemicals & fertilizers and New & Renewable Energy today addressed the FICCI Interaction and Launch of GCPMH 2021, in Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi. He discussed various key issues regarding Feed Stock Availability, Judicious use of Pesticides and Achieving Self Reliance in Petrochemical Industry.
The Minister also launched the brochure of 2nd Edition of the Summit on “Global Chemicals & Petrochemicals Manufacturing Hubs in India” (GCPMH 2021). The event will be organised by the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, in association with FICCI from 25th November to 26th November 2021 in New Delhi.
Leading players of the Chemical, Petrochemical and Crop Protection industry shared their views on the key issues of the sector like Trade Tariff, Environment issues, duty Drawback, Crop Protection registration, R&D and Technology to make India Self Reliant to be recognised as a global manufacturing hub of chemicals & petrochemicals. The Minister heard all the concerns and recommendations which were briefed by the industry.
Senior officials of the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers and FICCI were present in the event.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
کیمیائی اشیاء اور کھاد اور نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی محکمے کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب بھگونت کھوبا نے فکّی مباحثہ سے خطاب کیا
انہوں نے ‘‘بھارت میں کیمیکلز وپیٹروکیمیکلز مینو فیکچرنگ کے عالمی مراکز (جی سی پی ایم ایچ) 2021 ’’سے متعلق دوسری سربراہ کانفرنس کے کتابچہ کا اجراء کیا
15 SEP 2021 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 16؍ ستمبر : کیمیائی اشیاء اور کھاد اور نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی محکمے کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب بھگونت کھوبا نے آج نئی دہلی میں شاستری بھون کے مقام پر فکی مباحثہ اور جی سی پی ایم ایچ – 2021 کتابچہ کے اجراء سے متعلق تقریب سے خطاب کیا۔ انہوں نے غذائی اشیاء کی دستیابی، جراثیم کش ادویات کے دانشمندانہ اور معقول استعمال اور پیٹرو کیمیکل صنعت میں خود کفالت کے حصول کے سلسلے میں مختلف کلیدی امور پر تفصیل سے روشنی ڈالی۔
وزیرموصوف نے ‘‘بھارت میں کیمیکلز اور پیٹرو کیمیکلز مینو فیکچرنگ کے عالمی مراکز (جی سی پی ایم ایچ – 2021) سے متعلق دوسری سربراہ کانفرنس کے کتابچہ کا بھی اجراء کیا۔ اس تقریب کا اہتمام، کیمیکلز اور کھاد کی وزارت کے تحت کیمیکلز اور پیٹرو کیمیکلز کے محکمے نے فکی کے اشتراک سے کیا ہے، جو کہ نئی دہلی میں 25 نومبر تا 26 نومبر 2021 میں منعقد ہوگی۔
کیمیکلز، پیٹرو کیمیکلز اور فصل کے تحفظ سے متعلق صنعت کے سربراہ اہم شخصیات نے بھارت کو خود کفیل بنانے اور اسے کیمیائی اشیاء اور پیٹرو کیمیکلز اشیاء کی مینو فیکچرنگ کے شعبے میں ایک اہم عالمی مرکز کی حیثیت سے تسلیم کرانے کے مقصد سے تجارتی محصول، ماحولیات سے متعلق امور ، ڈیوٹی ڈرا بیک، فصل کے تحفظ سے متعلق اندراج، ریسرچ و ترقی آر اینڈ ڈی اور ٹیکنالوجی جیسے سیکٹر کے کلیدی امور کے بارے میں اپنے خیا لات پیش کئے۔ وزیر موصوف نے صنعت کے ذریعہ بتائی گئیں سبھی تشویشات اور سفارشات کو بغور سنا۔
اس تقریب میں کیمیائی اشیاء اور کھاد کی وزارت اور فکی کے سینئر عہدیداروں نے شرکت کی۔