Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Ministry of Agriculture and farmers’ welfare organizes Conference of Lieutenant Governors of all UTs
Agriculture Infrastructure Fund will provide infrastructure facilities at farm gate for small farmers, says Shri Tomar
Schemes of Agriculture Ministry explained for better implementation in Union Territories
Benefits of Central schemes of Agriculture should reach farmers through better implementation in the UTs: Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
15 SEP 2021 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
Addressing the conference of Lieutenant Governors/Administrators of all UTs, Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar stated that benefits of Central Government schemes for Agriculture sector should reach the correct farmers. Although funds are not a constraint, it is the implementation of the scheme which should be proper. Emphasizing on the KCC drive, he said the Kisan Credit Card cover has been provided to farmers even under the shadow of COVID.The government has been running a campaign for saturation of KCC to farmers since February 2020 to cover all left-over farmers with special focus on PM Kisan beneficiaries. Shri Tomar said that loan target of 16 lac crore has been set for the current year and around 14 lac crore has already been given to the farmers through KCC.
The Minister said that the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund will help the farmer to secure loans easily for development of infrastructure at the farm gate. This will help the small farmer in storage and protection of his crop.
The Minister said that under the Digital Agriculture Mission, the database of 5.5 crore farmers has been prepared and it will reach 8 croreby December. He urged the Union Territories for cooperation in this. Shri Tomar said that there is a lot of potential in the Union Territories for cultivation of high value crops and oil palm as per global standards.
Shri Manoj Sinha, Lieutenant Governor, J&K, Admiral D K Joshi, Lieutenant Governor, Andaman and Nicobar Island participated in thediscussion and gave an overview of the implementation of various schemes of the central government in their respective UTs. Officials and delegates of other UTs also participated in the discussions.
During the conference, presentations were given to all UTs by the senior officials of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare on schemes of the Union Government for the benefit of farmers. The overall beneficiary payment status and the self-registration status under the PM KISAN was explained. To ensure higher coverage and transfer of benefits to eligible beneficiaries, UTs were asked to take the following actions- Upgradation of beneficiary database, village wise beneficiary list to be displayed in Gram Panchayat for social audit, Digital land record to be integrated with PM-KISAN database, Physical verification to be completed in a stipulated time, Pending grievance report to be resolved on a priority basis and recovery from ineligible and IT payee farmers to be done.
The PM KisanMaandhanYojana was explained and the present status of the beneficiaries discussed with the UTs. Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) and its modifications were explained. Eligible activities under the AIF were explained to UTs. The presentation showcased investment opportunities of aroundRs. 1700 crore and Employment generation opportunities of more than 20,000 in 7 UTs under activities like dry storage, pack house, cold storage, ripening chamber, reefer vehicles, smart and precision farming etc. related to AIF.
During the presentations, the UTs were asked to extend all the required assistance to farmers and banks to cover all eligible farmers of the UTs, to schedule camps at bank branches level for receiving application form for KCC, to hold meeting of Gram Sabha to inform the farmers about the drive and to conduct review meeting on regular basis.UT wiseimplementation status of the PM FasalBimaYojana was discussed. The NMEO-OP, oil Palm mission and oil palm strategy was also discussed with emphasis on Andaman & Nicobar. Possibilities for oilseeds crop in 3 UTs (J&K &Ladakh) were also highlighted. The presentation also explained the Sub-Mission on seeds and planting materials (SMSP). Presentations were also made on Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture and schemes implemented by Marketing Division.
Among those who attended the conference wereShri Kailash Choudhary, MoS Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Ms. ShobhaKarandlaje, MoSAgriculture and Farmers Welfare,Shri Sanjay Agarwal, Secretary, MoAFW along with senior officials of the MoAFW and all UTs and progressive farmers.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਉੱਪ ਰਾਜਪਾਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਫੰਡ ਛੋਟੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਖੇਤ ਤੱਕ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾਗਤ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਤੋਮਰ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਅਮਲ ਲਈ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਆਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਅਮਲ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਣੇ ਚਾਹੀਦੇ ਹਨ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ
15 SEP 2021 6:06PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਾਰੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਉੱਪ ਰਾਜਪਾਲਾਂ/ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਸਹੀ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਣੇ ਚਾਹੀਦੇ ਹਨ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ ਫੰਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੋਈ ਰੁਕਾਵਟ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ, ਇਹ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਅਮਲ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਸਹੀ ਹੋਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਕੇਸੀਸੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇ ਪਰਛਾਵੇਂ ਹੇਠ ਵੀ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਕਾਰਡ ਕਵਰ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦਰਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਚਲਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਾਲ ਲਈ 16 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਮਿੱਥਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਸੀਸੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਭਗ 14 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਫੰਡ ਖੇਤ ਤੱਕ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਅਸਾਨੀ ਨਾਲ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਛੋਟੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਦੀ ਫਸਲ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਭਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 5.5 ਕਰੋੜ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਡਾਟਾਬੇਸ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਦਸੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ 8 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਚ ਮੁੱਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਫਸਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਮ ਤੇਲ ਦੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਮਿਆਰਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕਾਸ਼ਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਜ ਸਿਨਹਾ, ਉਪ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ, ਜੰਮੂ -ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਐਡਮਿਰਲ ਡੀ ਕੇ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ, ਉਪ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ, ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਨੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ -ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੱਖ -ਵੱਖ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੰਖੇਪ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਹੋਰ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਡੈਲੀਗੇਟਾਂ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਸਾਰੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸਵੈ-ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ। ਯੋਗ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਚ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਬਾਦਲੇ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੀਆਂ ਕਾਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਡਾਟਾਬੇਸ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਗ੍ਰੇਡ ਕਰਨਾ, ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਆਡਿਟ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਪਿੰਡ ਦੇ ਹਿਸਾਬ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ, ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕਿਸਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਭੂਮੀ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਦਾ ਡਾਟਾਬੇਸ, ਭੌਤਿਕ ਤਸਦੀਕ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰਨਾ, ਬਕਾਇਆ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਹੱਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਟੀ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਮਾਨਧਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਫੰਡ (ਏਆਈਐੱਫ) ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੋਧਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ। ਏਆਈਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਯੋਗ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਾਸ਼ਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਝਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਲੇ ਦੁਆਲੇ ਦੇ 1700 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਏਆਈਐੱਫ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਸੁੱਕਾ ਭੰਡਾਰ, ਪੈਕ ਹਾਊਸ, ਕੋਲਡ ਸਟੋਰੇਜ, ਪਕਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਚੈਂਬਰ, ਰੀਫਰ ਵਾਹਨ, ਸਮਾਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਸਟੀਕ ਖੇਤੀ ਆਦਿ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ 7 ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 20,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ।
ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਯੋਗ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, ਕੇਸੀਸੀ ਲਈ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਫਾਰਮ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਬੈਂਕ ਸ਼ਾਖਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਕੈਂਪ ਲਗਾਉਣ, ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਸਭਾ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ। ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਬਾਰੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਬੈਠਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰਨੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ। ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਮਈਓ-ਓਪੀ, ਆਇਲ ਪਾਮ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਲ ਪਾਮ ਰਣਨੀਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। 3 ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ (ਜੰਮੂ -ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਲੱਦਾਖ) ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਲ ਬੀਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਫਸਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੀਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਉਣਾ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ (ਐੱਸਐੱਮਐੱਸਪੀ) ਦੇ ਉਪ-ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵਿਆਖਿਆ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਬਾਗਬਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ।
ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੈਲਾਸ਼ ਚੌਧਰੀ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ; ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ੋਭਾ ਕਰੰਦਲਾਜੇ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ; ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੇ ਅਗਰਵਾਲ, ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਐੱਮਓਏਡਬਲਯੂਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਾਸ਼ਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਗਾਂਹਵਧੂ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ।