Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Italian Republic on Cooperation in the field of Disaster Risk Reduction and Management
15 SEP 2021 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was apprised about the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) of the Republic of India and the Department of Civil Protection of the Presidency of the Council of Ministers of the Italian Republic on Cooperation in the field of Disaster Risk Reduction and Management.
Benefits:
The MoU on Cooperation in the Field of Disaster Risk Reduction and Management which was signed between the NDMA of the Republic of India and the Department of Civil Protection of the Presidency of the Council Ministers of the Italian Republic.
The MoU seeks to put in place a system, whereby both India and Italy will benefit from the Disaster Management mechanisms of each other and it will help in strengthening the areas of preparedness, response and capacity building in the field of Disaster Management.
The MoU on cooperation in the Field of Disaster Risk Reduction and management between the NDMA of the Republic of India and the Department of Civil Protection of the Presidency of the Council of Ministers of the Italian Republic was signed in June, 2021.

কেবিনেট
‘দুৰ্যোগৰ বিপদ-সংকূলতা প্ৰশমণ আৰু প্ৰবন্ধন’ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰত আৰু ইটালীয়ান ৰিপাব্লিকৰ মাজত সম্পাদিত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিলৈ কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
15 SEP 2021 4:02PM by PIB Guwahati
‘দুৰ্যোগৰ বিপদ-সংকূলতা প্ৰশমণ আৰু প্ৰবন্ধন’ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰতৰ ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰবন্ধন প্ৰাধিকৰণ’ আৰু ‘ইটালীয়ান ৰিপাব্লিক’ৰ ‘ডিপাৰ্টমেণ্ট অব চিভিল প্ৰটেকশ্যন অব দ্যা প্ৰেচিডেন্সী অব দ্যা কাউন্সিল অব মিনিষ্টাৰ্ছ’ৰ মাজত সম্পাদিত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেটৰ সভাক অৱগত কৰোৱা হয়।
লাভসমূহ:
‘দুৰ্যোগৰ বিপদ-সংকূলতা প্ৰশমণ আৰু প্ৰবন্ধন’ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰতৰ ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰবন্ধন প্ৰাধিকৰণ’ আৰু ‘ইটালীয়ান ৰিপাব্লিক’ৰ ‘ডিপাৰ্টমেণ্ট অব চিভিল প্ৰটেকশ্যন অব দ্যা প্ৰেচিডেন্সী অব দ্যা কাউন্সিল অব মিনিষ্টাৰ্ছ’ৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখন স্বাক্ষৰিত হয়।
চুক্তিখনৰ জৰিয়তে গঢ়ি তুলিব বিচৰা দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰবন্ধন সম্পৰ্কীয় ব্যৱস্থাৱলীৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰত আৰু ইটালী উভয় পক্ষই পৰস্পৰে উপকৃত হ’ব আৰু ইয়ে দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰবন্ধনৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় প্ৰস্তুতি, প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া প্ৰদৰ্শন তথা সামৰ্থ্য বৰ্দ্ধনৰ দৰে ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহক শক্তিশালী কৰি তোলাত সহায় কৰিব।
‘দুৰ্যোগৰ বিপদ-সংকূলতা প্ৰশমণ আৰু প্ৰবন্ধন’ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰতৰ ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰবন্ধন প্ৰাধিকৰণ’ আৰু ‘ইটালীয়ান ৰিপাব্লিক’ৰ ‘ডিপাৰ্টমেণ্ট অব চিভিল প্ৰটেকশ্যন অব দ্যা প্ৰেচিডেন্সী অব দ্যা কাউন্সিল অব মিনিষ্টাৰ্ছ’ৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখন স্বাক্ষৰিত হয় ২০২১চনৰ জুন মাহত।