Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Italian Republic on Cooperation in the field of Disaster Risk Reduction and Management
15 SEP 2021 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was apprised about the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) of the Republic of India and the Department of Civil Protection of the Presidency of the Council of Ministers of the Italian Republic on Cooperation in the field of Disaster Risk Reduction and Management.
Benefits:
The MoU on Cooperation in the Field of Disaster Risk Reduction and Management which was signed between the NDMA of the Republic of India and the Department of Civil Protection of the Presidency of the Council Ministers of the Italian Republic.
The MoU seeks to put in place a system, whereby both India and Italy will benefit from the Disaster Management mechanisms of each other and it will help in strengthening the areas of preparedness, response and capacity building in the field of Disaster Management.
The MoU on cooperation in the Field of Disaster Risk Reduction and management between the NDMA of the Republic of India and the Department of Civil Protection of the Presidency of the Council of Ministers of the Italian Republic was signed in June, 2021.

மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
பேரிடர் அபாயக் குறைப்பு மற்றும் மேலாண்மை துறையில் இந்தியா-இத்தாலி இடையே ஒத்துழைப்புடன் செயல்படும் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்துக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
15 SEP 2021 4:02PM by PIB Chennai
பேரிடர் அபாயக் குறைப்பு மற்றும் மேலாண்மை துறையில் இந்தியா-இத்தாலி இடையே ஒத்துழைப்புடன் செயல்படும் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்துக்கு, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
பேரிடர் அபாயக் குறைப்பு மற்றும் மேலாண்மை துறையில் ஒத்துழைப்பு குறித்து, தேசிய பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை ஆணையம் மற்றும் இத்தாலி பொது பாதுகாப்புத்துறை இடையே செய்யப்பட்ட புரிந்துணைர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் குறித்து பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை கூட்டத்தில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது. அதன்பின் இதற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் தெரிவித்தது.
பயன்கள்:
பேரிடர் அபாயக் குறைப்பு மற்றும் மேலாண்மை துறையில் ஒத்துழைப்பு குறித்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம், இந்தியாவின் தேசிய பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை ஆணையம், இத்தாலியின் பொது பாதுகாப்புத்துறை இடையே கடந்த ஜூன் மாதம் கையெழுத்தானது.
இரு தரப்பின் பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை முறைகளால் இந்தியா மற்றும் இத்தாலி பயனடைய இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் உதவும். பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை துறையில் தயார் நிலை, மீட்பு நடவடிக்கை, திறன் மேம்பாடு ஆகியவற்றை வலுப்படுத்த இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் உதவும்.