Ministry of Defence
8th edition OF Indian Army Chiefs’ Conclave to commence from 16 September 2021
15 SEP 2021 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The 8th edition of Indian Army Chief’s Conclave, a gathering of serving and former Chiefs of Army Staff of the Indian Army, will be organised at New Delhi from 16 to 18 September 2021. The highlight of the three day event will be the invite extended to former Chiefs of the Nepali Army, who were also Honorary Chiefs of the Indian Army.
The Conclave is a forum for exchange of ideas between the old guard and the current leadership of the Indian Army. It will involve discussions on the rapid transformation of the Indian Army, self-reliance through Atmanirbhar and Make in India initiatives in defence manufacturing and skilling of the Indian soldier to fight modern wars.
The former Army Chiefs will pay homage to the fallen bravehearts during a wreath-laying ceremony at the National War Memorial on 16 September 2021. An interactive session with senior officers of the Indian Army is scheduled on 17 September 2021 for exchange of ideas and views on various administrative and HR aspects of the Indian Army. The Chiefs will also interact with members of the Society of Indian Defence Manufacturers where they will be apprised of the institutional symbiosis between the Indian Army and indigenous private defence manufacturers. The Chiefs are also scheduled to meet the prodigious soldiers who earned laurels for the Nation in the recently concluded Olympic Games at Tokyo.
____________
SC,BSC,VBY

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய ராணுவ தளபதிகள் கூட்டத்தின் எட்டாவது பதிப்பு 2021 செப்டம்பர் 16 அன்று தொடங்கவுள்ளது
15 SEP 2021 3:13PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய ராணுவப் படைகளின் இந்நாள் மற்றும் முன்னாள் தலைவர்களின் கூட்டத்தின் எட்டாவது பதிப்பு 2021 செப்டம்பர் 16 முதல் 18 வரை புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் கவுரவ தலைவர்களாக இருந்த நேபாள ராணுவத்தின் முன்னாள் தலைவர்களுக்கும் இந்த மூன்று நாள் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்ள அழைப்பு விடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது இதன் முக்கிய அம்சமாகும்.
இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் முன்னாள் தளபதிகள் மற்றும் தற்போதைய தலைமைக்கிடையே கருத்துகளை பரிமாறிக் கொள்வதற்கான தளமே இந்த கூட்டமாகும். இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் வேகமாக மாறிவரும் தன்மை, ராணுவ தளவாட உற்பத்தியில் தற்சார்பு மற்றும் மேக் இன் இந்தியா முன்முயற்சிகள், நவீன போர்களை எதிர்கொள்ளும் வகையில் இந்திய வீரர்களுக்கு பயிற்சியளித்தல் உள்ளிட்டவை குறித்து கூட்டத்தில் விவாதிக்கப்படும்.
தேசிய போர் நினைவகத்தில், நாட்டுக்காக தங்களது இன்னுயிர் நீத்த வீரர்களுக்கு முன்னாள் ராணுவ தளபதிகள் 2021 செப்டம்பர் 16 அன்று மலரஞ்சலி செலுத்துவார்கள். இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் பல்வேறு நிர்வாக மற்றும் மனிதவள அம்சங்கள் குறித்த கருத்து பரிமாற்றங்களுக்காக ராணுவத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் உடனான உரையாடல் 2021 செப்டம்பர் 17 அன்று நடைபெறும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1755050