Ministry of Steel
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam bags ‘RAJBHASHA KEERTHI PURASKAR’-Awards
15 SEP 2021 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd.(RINL) - Vishakhapatnam Steel plant (VSP), under Ministry of Steel is bestowed with ‘Rajbhasha Keerti Puraskar’-FIRST PRIZE for effective implementation of Official Language Hindi for the year 2020-21. Shri DK Mohanty, D(C) & D (P) Addl. Charge, RINL, received the award from Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai on the occasion of National Hindi Day Celebrations in New Delhi.
TOLIC (Town Official Language Implementation Committee)- Undertaking, Visakhapatnam under the aegis of RINL also bagged ‘Rajbhasha Keerthi Puraskar’ – First Prize for the year 2020-21.
The award was received by Shri DK Mohanty, Chairman, TOLIC (PSU) and D(C) & D(P) Addl Charge, RINL from Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nishit Pramanik. Hindi Diwas Samaroh was presided over by the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Co-operation Minister Shri Amit Shah.
RINL-VSP has also received ‘Rajbhasha Keerthi Puraskar – First Prize’ for effective implementation of Hindi for the year 2019-20. Shri G Gandhi, Chief General Manager (HR) & Admn., RINL received the award.
‘Sugandh’, the In-house Magazine of RINL-VSP bagged ‘Rajbhasha Keerthi Puraskar – First Prize’ for the year 2018-19. Shri Lalan Kumar, GM (Rajbhasha) & Admn. Incharge, RINL and Member Secretary, TOLIC (PSU), Visakhapatnam was recipient of this award. He also received a Certificate of Recognition.
On this occasion, Shri Atul Bhatt, CMD, RINL congratulated RINL.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
راشٹریہ اسپات نگم کو ‘راج بھاشا کیرتی پرسکار’ ملا
15 SEP 2021 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،15 ؍ستمبر : وزارت اسٹیل کے ماتحت کام کرنے والے راشٹریہ اسپات نگم لمیٹڈ (آر آئی این ایل) – وشاکھا پٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ (وی ایس پی) کو سال 21-2020 کے دوران سرکاری زبان ہندی کو مؤثر طریقے سے نافذ کرنے کے لئے ‘راج بھاشا کیرتی پرسکار’ پہلا انعام حاصل ہوا ہے۔ آر آئی این ایل کے ڈی (سی) اور ڈی (پی) اضافی چارج، جناب ڈی کے موہنتی نے یہ انعام نئی دہلی میں ہندی کے قومی دن کی تقریبات کے موقع پر وزیر مملکت برائے امور داخلہ جناب نتیانند رائے سے حاصل کیا۔
آر آئی این ایل کے تحت کام کرنے والے ٹی او ایل آئی سی (ٹاؤن آفیشیل لینگویج امپلی منٹیشن کمیٹی) – انڈر ٹیکنگ، وشاکھا پٹنم کو بھی سال 21-2020 کے لئے ‘راج بھاشا کیرتی پرسکار’ - پہلا انعام حاصل ہوا۔
یہ ایوارڈ آر آئی این ایل کے ٹی او ایل آئی سی (پی ایس یو) اور ڈی (سی) اور ڈی (پی) ایڈیشنل چارج کے چیئر مین جناب ڈی کے موہنتی نے وزیر مملکت بررائے امور داخلہ جناب نشت پرمانک سے حاصل کیا۔ ہندی دِوس سماروہ کی صدارت مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کی۔
سال 20-2019 کے دوران ہندی کو مؤثر طریقے سے نافذ کرنے کے لئے آر آئی این ایل - وی ایس پی کو بھی ‘راج بھاشا کیرتی پرسکار’ - پہلا انعام حاصل ہوا ہے۔ یہ ایوارڈ جناب جی گاندھی، چیف جنرل مینجر (ایچ آر) اور ایڈمنسٹریٹر ، آر آئی این ایل نے حاصل کیا۔
آر آئی این ایل - وی ایس پی کی اِن ہاؤس میگزین ‘سُگندھ’ کو 19-2018 کے لئے ‘راج بھاشا کیرتی پرسکار’ پہلا انعام حاصل ہوا۔ یہ انعام جناب للن کمار ، جی ایم (راج بھاشا) اور ایڈمنسٹریشن انچارج، آر آئی این ایل اور ممبر سکریٹری ، ٹی او ایل آئی سی (پی ایس یو)، وشا کھا پٹنم نے حاصل کیا۔ انہیں ایک سرٹیفکٹ بھی ملا۔
اس موقع پر جناب اتل بھٹ ، سی ایم ڈی، آر آئی این ایل نے آر آئی این ایل کو مبارک باد دی۔