ইস্পাতমন্ত্রক
রাষ্ট্রীয় ইস্পাত নিগম 'রাজভাষা কীর্তি পুরস্কার' লাভ করেছে
15 SEP 2021 1:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
ইস্পাত মন্ত্রকের অধীন রাষ্ট্রীয় ইস্পাত নিগম লিমিটেডের বিশাখাপত্তনম স্টিল প্ল্যান্ট 'রাজভাষা কীর্তি পুরস্কার' হিসাবে প্রথম পুরস্কার লাভ করেছে। সরকারি ভাষা হিসেবে ২০২০-২১ সালে প্রশাসনিক কাজে হিন্দির সঠিক প্রয়োগের জন্য তাদের এই পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয়েছে। নতুন দিল্লিতে জাতীয় হিন্দী দিবস উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত এক অনুষ্ঠানে রাষ্ট্রীয় ইস্পাত নিগম লিমিটেডের দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত শ্রী ডি কে মোহান্তি স্বরাষ্ট্র প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী নিত্যানন্দ রাই-য়ের কাছ থেকে এই পুরস্কার গ্রহণ করেছেন।
টাউন অফিশিয়াল ল্যাঙ্গুয়েজ ইম্প্লেমেন্টেশন কমিটি, বিশাখাপত্তনম, তারাও রাজভাষা কীর্তি পুরস্কার স্বরূপ প্রথম পুরস্কার গ্রহণ করেছে। ওই কমিটির চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে শ্রী ডি কে মহান্তি স্বরাষ্ট্র প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী নিশীথ প্রামাণিকের কাছ থেকে পুরস্কার গ্রহণ করেন। অনুষ্ঠানে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ উপস্থিত ছিলেন।

Ministry of Steel
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam bags ‘RAJBHASHA KEERTHI PURASKAR’-Awards
15 SEP 2021 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd.(RINL) - Vishakhapatnam Steel plant (VSP), under Ministry of Steel is bestowed with ‘Rajbhasha Keerti Puraskar’-FIRST PRIZE for effective implementation of Official Language Hindi for the year 2020-21. Shri DK Mohanty, D(C) & D (P) Addl. Charge, RINL, received the award from Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai on the occasion of National Hindi Day Celebrations in New Delhi.
TOLIC (Town Official Language Implementation Committee)- Undertaking, Visakhapatnam under the aegis of RINL also bagged ‘Rajbhasha Keerthi Puraskar’ – First Prize for the year 2020-21.
The award was received by Shri DK Mohanty, Chairman, TOLIC (PSU) and D(C) & D(P) Addl Charge, RINL from Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nishit Pramanik. Hindi Diwas Samaroh was presided over by the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Co-operation Minister Shri Amit Shah.
RINL-VSP has also received ‘Rajbhasha Keerthi Puraskar – First Prize’ for effective implementation of Hindi for the year 2019-20. Shri G Gandhi, Chief General Manager (HR) & Admn., RINL received the award.
‘Sugandh’, the In-house Magazine of RINL-VSP bagged ‘Rajbhasha Keerthi Puraskar – First Prize’ for the year 2018-19. Shri Lalan Kumar, GM (Rajbhasha) & Admn. Incharge, RINL and Member Secretary, TOLIC (PSU), Visakhapatnam was recipient of this award. He also received a Certificate of Recognition.
On this occasion, Shri Atul Bhatt, CMD, RINL congratulated RINL.