Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 75 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.58%
25,404 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,62,207) is 1.09% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.07%) less than 3% for last 81 days
14 SEP 2021 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 78,66,950 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 75.22 Cr (75,22,38,324) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 76,12,687sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,64,718
2nd Dose
86,13,207
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,38,867
2nd Dose
1,41,07,030
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
30,32,52,342
2nd Dose
4,54,19,375
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,47,82,266
2nd Dose
6,38,06,413
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,37,73,048
2nd Dose
4,97,81,058
Total
75,22,38,324
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 37,127 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,24,84,159.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.58%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 79 consecutive days now.
25,404 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,62,207. Active cases presently constitute 1.09% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
14,30,891tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 54.44 Cr (54,44,44,967) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.07% remains less than 3% for the last 81 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.78%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 15 days and below 5% for 98 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
75 కోట్ల డోసుల మైలురాయి దాటిన భారతదేశ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
97.58 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 25,404 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
మొత్తం కేసుల్లో క్రియాశీల కేసులు (3,62,207) 1.09 శాతం
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు (2.07 శాతం) గత 81 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
14 SEP 2021 9:27AM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశంలో కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం నిన్నటితో 75 కోట్ల డోసుల మైలురాయిని దాటింది. ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 78,66,950 డోసులతో కలిపి, మొత్తంగా 75 కోట్ల డోసులను (75,22,38,324) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 76,12,687 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
హెచ్‌సీడబ్ల్యూలు
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,64,718
రెండో డోసు
86,13,207
ఎఫ్‌ఎల్‌డబ్ల్యూలు
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,38,867
రెండో డోసు
1,41,07,030
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
30,32,52,342
రెండో డోసు
4,54,19,375
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
14,47,82,266
రెండో డోసు
6,38,06,413
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
9,37,73,048
రెండో డోసు
4,97,81,058
మొత్తం
75,22,38,324
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా టీకాల వేగాన్ని పెంచడానికి, పరిధిని విస్తరించడానికి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉంది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 37,127 ది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,24,84,159కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 97.58 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 79వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 25,404 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
ప్రస్తుత యాక్టివ్ కేసుల సంఖ్య 3,62,207. దేశంలోని మొత్తం పాజిటివ్ కేసుల్లో ఇది 1.09 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 14,30,891 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 54.44 కోట్లకుపైగా (54,44,44,967) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.07 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 81 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.78 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 15 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 98 రోజులుగా 5 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.