Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 75 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.58%
25,404 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,62,207) is 1.09% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.07%) less than 3% for last 81 days
14 SEP 2021 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 78,66,950 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 75.22 Cr (75,22,38,324) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 76,12,687sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,64,718
2nd Dose
86,13,207
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,38,867
2nd Dose
1,41,07,030
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
30,32,52,342
2nd Dose
4,54,19,375
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,47,82,266
2nd Dose
6,38,06,413
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,37,73,048
2nd Dose
4,97,81,058
Total
75,22,38,324
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 37,127 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,24,84,159.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.58%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 79 consecutive days now.
25,404 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,62,207. Active cases presently constitute 1.09% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
14,30,891tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 54.44 Cr (54,44,44,967) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.07% remains less than 3% for the last 81 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.78%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 15 days and below 5% for 98 consecutive days now.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारतात कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने पार केला 75 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा
भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा सध्याचा दर 97.58%
देशात गेल्या 24 तासात कोरोनाचे 25,404 नवे दैनंदिन रुग्ण
देशातली सध्या उपचाराधीन रुग्णसंख्या (3,62,207) ही एकूण रुग्णांच्या 1.09%
साप्ताहिक पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर (2.07%) गेले 81 दिवस 3% पेक्षा कमी
14 SEP 2021 9:27AM by PIB Mumbai
भारताने गेल्या 24 तासात 78,66,950 मात्रा, पात्र नागरिकांना दिल्या असून आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त अहवालानुसार भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 75.22 कोटीपेक्षा जास्त मात्रा (75,22,38,324) दिल्या आहेत. एकूण 76,12,687 सत्रांद्वारे मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
यामध्ये यांचा समावेश आहे-
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,64,718
2nd Dose
86,13,207
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,38,867
2nd Dose
1,41,07,030
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
30,32,52,342
2nd Dose
4,54,19,375
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,47,82,266
2nd Dose
6,38,06,413
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,37,73,048
2nd Dose
4,97,81,058
Total
75,22,38,3
देशभरात कोविड लसीकरणाचा वेग आणि व्याप्ती वाढवण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार कटीबद्ध आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 37,127 रुग्ण कोरोना मुक्त झाले असून महामारीच्या सुरवातीपासून कोरोनाची लागण झालेल्यांपैकी एकूण 3,24,84,159 रुग्ण कोरोना मुक्त झाले आहेत.
कोरोनातून बरे होण्याचा दर 97.58% झाला आहे.
सलग 79 दिवसांपासून 50,000 पेक्षा कमी नव्या दैनंदिन रुग्णांची नोंद होत असून केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकार/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेश यांच्या समन्वित प्रयत्नांचा हा परिणाम आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 25,404 नव्या रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
देशात उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 3,62,207 आहे. उपचाराधीन रुग्ण, एकूण रुग्णांच्या 1.09% आहेत.
चाचण्या करण्याच्या क्षमतेत वाढ सुरु असून देशात गेल्या 24 तासात 14,30,891 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत 54.44 कोटीहून अधिक (54,44,44,967) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचण्यांच्या क्षमतेत वाढ होत असताना साप्ताहिक पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर सध्या 2.07% असून गेले 81 दिवस 3% पेक्षा कमी आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर 1.78%. असून गेले 15 दिवस 3% पेक्षा कमी असून मागील 98 दिवस 5% पेक्षा कमी आहे.