Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage achieves 73Cr landmark milestone
Recovery Rate currently at 97.49%
33,376 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,91,516)is 1.18% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.26%) less than 3% for last 78 days
11 SEP 2021 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 65,27,175 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 73Cr landmark milestone (73,05,89,688) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 74,70,363sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,63,329
2nd Dose
85,70,340
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,35,452
2nd Dose
1,39,10,387
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
29,34,35,121
2nd Dose
4,11,03,253
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,20,96,089
2nd Dose
6,16,92,121
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,23,11,436
2nd Dose
4,87,72,160
Total
73,05,89,688
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 32,198patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,23,74,497.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.49%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 76 consecutive days now.
33,376new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently3,91,516. Active cases presently constitute 1.18% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,92,135tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 54.01 Cr (54,01,96,989) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.26% remains less than 3% for the last 78 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be2.10%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 12 days and below 5% for 96 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت نے مجموعی طور پر73 کروڑافراد کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا سنگ میل طے کرلیا ہے
شفایابی کی شرح سردست 97.49 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں33,376 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں فی الحال(33,376)مریض زیر علاج ہیں، جومجموعی معاملوں کا 1.18 فیصد ہیں
ہفتہ واری مثبت معاملوں کی شرح (2.26 فیصد) ہے، جو پچھلے 78دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے
11 SEP 2021 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں65,27,175 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی، آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت نے مجموعی طور پر73 کروڑ (73,05,89,688) آبادی کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کرکے ایک سنگ میل طے کرلیا ہے۔ٹیکہ کاری کی اس حصولیابی کے لئے 74,70,363سیشنز منعقد کئے گئے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ کے درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,63,329
دوسری خوراک
85,70,340
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,35,452
دوسری خوراک
1,39,10,387
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
29,34,35,121
دوسری خوراک
4,11,03,253
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
14,20,96,089
دوسری خوراک
6,16,92,121
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
9,23,11,436
دوسری خوراک
4,87,72,160
مجموعی تعداد
73,05,89,688
مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ - 19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے اور اس کے دائرہ میں توسیع کرنے کے تئیں پر عزم ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں32,198 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 3,23,74,497ہوگئی ہے۔
نتیجتاً، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح فی الحال 97.49 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،مسلسل76ویں دن 50,000 سے بھی کم یومیہ نئے کیس درج کئے جانے کا رجحان سامنے آیا ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دورا ن33,376 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد سردست3,91,516ہے۔ ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریض، مجموعی مثبت معاملوں کا 1.18 فیصد ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطرخواہ اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر15,92,135ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ہیں۔بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر اب تک54.01 کروڑ سے زیادہ(54,01,96,989) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میںطبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 2.26 فیصد ہوگئی ہے،جو گذشتہ78 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے بھی کم رہ گئی ہے۔اسی طرح ایک دن میں متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح فی الحال2.10فیصد ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح پچھلے 12 دنوں سے3فیصد سے بھی نیچے ہے اور مسلسل 96 دنوں سے یہ شرح 5 فیصد سے نیچے درج ہورہی ہے۔