Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage achieves 73Cr landmark milestone
Recovery Rate currently at 97.49%
33,376 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,91,516)is 1.18% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.26%) less than 3% for last 78 days
11 SEP 2021 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 65,27,175 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 73Cr landmark milestone (73,05,89,688) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 74,70,363sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,63,329
2nd Dose
85,70,340
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,35,452
2nd Dose
1,39,10,387
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
29,34,35,121
2nd Dose
4,11,03,253
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,20,96,089
2nd Dose
6,16,92,121
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,23,11,436
2nd Dose
4,87,72,160
Total
73,05,89,688
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 32,198patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,23,74,497.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.49%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 76 consecutive days now.
33,376new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently3,91,516. Active cases presently constitute 1.18% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,92,135tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 54.01 Cr (54,01,96,989) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.26% remains less than 3% for the last 78 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be2.10%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 12 days and below 5% for 96 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
73 కోట్ల డోసుల మైలురాయి దాటిన భారతదేశ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
97.49 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 33,376 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
మొత్తం కేసుల్లో క్రియాశీల కేసులు (3,91,516) 1.18 శాతం
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు (2.26 శాతం) గత 78 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
11 SEP 2021 10:29AM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశంలో కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం నిన్నటితో 73 కోట్ల డోసుల మైలురాయిని దాటింది. ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 65,27,175 డోసులతో కలిపి, మొత్తంగా 73 కోట్ల డోసులను (73,05,89,688) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 74,70,363 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
హెచ్‌సీడబ్ల్యూలు
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,63,329
రెండో డోసు
85,70,340
హెచ్‌సీడబ్ల్యూలు
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,35,452
రెండో డోసు
1,39,10,387
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
29,34,35,121
రెండో డోసు
4,11,03,253
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
14,20,96,089
రెండో డోసు
6,16,92,121
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
9,23,11,436
రెండో డోసు
4,87,72,160
మొత్తం
73,05,89,688
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా టీకాల వేగాన్ని పెంచడానికి, పరిధిని విస్తరించడానికి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉంది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 32,198 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,23,74,497కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 97.49 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 76వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 33,376 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
ప్రస్తుత యాక్టివ్ కేసుల సంఖ్య 3,91,516. దేశంలోని మొత్తం పాజిటివ్ కేసుల్లో ఇది 1.18 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 15,92,135 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 54.01 కోట్లకుపైగా (54,01,96,989) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.26 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 78 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.10 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 12 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 96 రోజులుగా 5 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.